2020-2021 Northwest Region Standings

Standings as of Apr 30, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 7,520.50
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,380.50
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 3,296.00
4. University of Idaho UID 1,152.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 4,536.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 4,449.16
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 4,187.50
4. University of Idaho UID 475.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 1,945.00
2. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 1,740.00
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 1,514.50
4. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 1,297.50
5. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 1,264.00
6. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 1,114.50
7. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 974.00
8. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 895.00
9. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 857.50
10. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 773.50
11. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 579.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 1,495.00
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 1,389.00
3. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 1,359.50
4. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 1,354.33
5. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 1,263.00
6. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 1,260.50
7. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 1,211.50
8. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 1,075.50
9. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 1,001.50
10. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 897.50
11. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 851.83

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 1,021.5
2. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 775.0
3. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 261.5

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 1,466.0
2. Neider, Florian A EORU 504.0
3. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 126.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 766.0
2. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 729.0
3. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 632.5
4. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 546.0
5. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 538.5
6. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 457.5
7. Mills, Lance James WWCC 431.0
8. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 371.0
9. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 360.0
10. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 283.0
11. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 240.0
12. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 191.5
13. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 176.0
14. Byron, Jacob Bradley WWCC 159.0
15. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 90.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 812.0
2. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 749.0
3. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 739.5
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 673.5
5. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 520.0
6. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 479.0
7. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 421.0
8. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 419.0
9. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 352.0
10. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 249.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 672.0
2. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 665.0
3. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 633.5
4. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 569.0
5. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 535.0
6. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 533.5
7. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 472.0
8. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 311.5
9. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 302.5
10. Monds, Samual Scott TVCC 264.0
11. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 208.0
12. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 169.0
13. Padilla, Vinnie Jacobe TVCC 136.0
14. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 133.0
15. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 120.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. White, Brady Jack EORU 672.0
2. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 665.0
3. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 633.5
4. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 569.0
5. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 535.0
6. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 533.5
7. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 472.0
8. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 311.5
9. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 302.5
10. Fillmore, Trevor Allen TVCC 264.0
11. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 208.0
12. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 184.0
13. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 169.0
14. Weinke, Chris Lee TVCC 136.0
15. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 133.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 1,047.00
2. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 981.50
3. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 919.00
4. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 908.50
5. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 481.50
6. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 351.00
7. Delao, Braydin Reann TVCC 271.50
8. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 264.50
9. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 247.00
10. Jennings, Abby Elizabeth CENTRA 239.00
11. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 221.00
12. Hite, Emma McKinley TVCC 159.00
13. Hallerman, Hailey Marie GONZAG 157.50
14. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 52.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 818.0
2. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 697.0
3. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 529.0
4. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 511.5
5. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 425.5
6. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 425.0
7. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 378.0
8. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 343.5
9. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 292.5
10. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 272.0
11. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 252.0
12. Hauser, Evyn Kay BLUE 230.5
13. Price, Ashley McKenzie BLUE 188.0
14. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 176.0
15. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 152.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 1,200.5
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 846.0
3. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 749.0
4. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 708.5
5. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 569.3
6. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 465.0
7. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 462.5
8. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 438.0
9. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 395.3
10. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 157.3
11. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 105.5
12. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 73.0
13. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 63.0
14. Mundell, Rebekah Grace WWCC 41.0
15. Nelson, Juliana Rose UID 26.0