2020-2021 Northwest Region Standings

Standings as of Apr 12, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 4,589.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 3,018.50
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 2,145.00
4. University of Idaho UID 771.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 2,714.66
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 2,690.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 2,453.00
4. University of Idaho UID 367.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 1,005.50
2. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 817.00
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 775.00
4. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 771.00
5. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 615.00
6. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 542.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 953.00
2. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 891.50
3. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 841.83
4. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 736.00
5. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 700.50
6. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 616.50
7. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 569.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 741.0
2. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 271.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 886.0
2. Neider, Florian A EORU 252.0
3. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 126.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 553.0
2. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 420.0
3. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 407.0
4. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 390.0
5. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 305.5
6. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 278.0
7. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 195.0
7. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 195.0
9. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 189.0
10. Mills, Lance James WWCC 179.0
11. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 171.0
12. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 128.5
13. Byron, Jacob Bradley WWCC 90.0
13. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 90.0
15. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 50.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 686.0
2. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 428.0
3. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 409.0
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 382.0
5. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 343.0
6. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 249.0
7. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 245.0
8. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 226.0
9. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 205.0
10. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 120.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 462.0
2. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 396.0
3. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 381.0
4. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 340.0
5. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 302.0
6. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 272.0
7. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 264.0
8. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 243.0
9. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 208.0
10. Padilla, Vinnie Jacobe TVCC 136.0
11. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 133.0
12. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 126.0
13. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 100.0
14. Mundell, Rebekah Grace WWCC 88.0
14. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 88.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 462.0
2. White, Brady Jack EORU 396.0
3. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 381.0
4. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 340.0
5. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 302.0
6. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 272.0
7. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 264.0
8. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 243.0
9. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 208.0
10. Weinke, Chris Lee TVCC 136.0
11. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 133.0
12. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 126.0
13. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 100.0
14. St Onge, Syrinda Grace TVCC 88.0
14. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 88.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 634.00
2. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 572.50
3. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 531.50
4. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 505.00
5. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 305.50
6. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 247.00
7. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 181.00
8. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 176.00
9. Delao, Braydin Reann TVCC 171.50
10. Hite, Emma McKinley TVCC 159.00
11. Jennings, Abby Elizabeth CENTRA 101.00
12. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 94.50
13. Hallerman, Hailey Marie GONZAG 75.50
14. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 26.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 428.0
2. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 401.0
3. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 378.0
4. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 341.5
5. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 267.5
6. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 252.0
7. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 211.0
8. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 204.5
9. Price, Ashley McKenzie BLUE 188.0
10. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 165.0
11. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 152.0
12. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 126.0
13. Mundell, Rebekah Grace WWCC 107.0
13. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 107.0
15. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 97.5

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 677.5
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 575.0
3. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 396.5
4. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 359.0
5. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 354.5
6. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 352.8
7. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 347.8
8. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 223.5
9. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 155.0
10. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 112.3
11. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 99.0
12. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 63.0
13. Mundell, Rebekah Grace WWCC 41.0
14. Nelson, Juliana Rose UID 13.0
15. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 10.0