Northwest Region – Walla Walla Community College Apr 29 to Apr 29, 2021

Results as of Apr 30, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 765.50
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 642.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 195.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 487.50
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 485.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 441.00
4. University of Idaho UID 13.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 271.00
2. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 233.00
3. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 167.50

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 233.00
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 204.50
3. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 195.00
4. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 176.00
5. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 141.00
6. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 64.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 70.0
1. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 70.0
3. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 66.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 71.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 11.8
2. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 15.0
3. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 17.3
4. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 21.8
5. Byron, Jacob Bradley WWCC 30.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 5.1
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 6.4
3. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 6.5
4. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 7.2
5. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 19.6

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 7.1
2. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 7.2
3. Monds, Samual Scott TVCC 9.6
4. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 12.0
5. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 13.1
6. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 17.4
7. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 23.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 7.1
2. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 7.2
3. Fillmore, Trevor Allen TVCC 9.6
4. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 12.0
5. White, Brady Jack EORU 13.1
6. Robnett, Cassidy Lynn TVCC 17.4
7. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 23.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 17.58
2. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 17.96
3. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 18.04
4. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 18.06
5. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 18.15
6. Hallerman, Hailey Marie GONZAG 18.25
7. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 18.42
8. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 18.61

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 3.7
2. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 4.1
3. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 4.2
4. Ring, Jessie Ann WWCC 4.6
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 4.6
6. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 4.7
7. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 5.1
8. Winter, Kaylee Francis WWCC 6.4

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 6.8
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 7.3
3. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 7.4
4. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 7.9
5. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 8.0
6. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 8.5
6. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 8.5
8. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 8.8