Northwest Region – Treasure Valley Community College Apr 9 to Apr 9, 2021

Results as of Apr 12, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 750.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 403.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 157.00
4. University of Idaho UID 69.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 500.50
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 500.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 380.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 195.00
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 195.00
3. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 177.00
4. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 139.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 252.00
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 172.00
3. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 160.00
4. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 138.00
5. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 110.50
6. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 82.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 70.0
2. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 58.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 41.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 13.3
2. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 16.7
3. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 17.7
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 19.6
5. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 19.9
6. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 21.6
7. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 23.0
8. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 27.7

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 5.1
2. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 5.2
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 5.3
4. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 11.1
5. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 15.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 7.6
2. Padilla, Vinnie Jacobe TVCC 10.5
3. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 12.9
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 15.0
5. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 16.5
6. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 19.9
7. Hite, Emma McKinley TVCC 22.7
8. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 24.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 7.6
2. Weinke, Chris Lee TVCC 10.5
3. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 12.9
4. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 15.0
5. White, Brady Jack EORU 16.5
6. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 19.9
7. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 22.7
8. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 24.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 17.86
2. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 18.07
3. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 18.14
3. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 18.14
5. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 18.42
6. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 18.48
7. Delao, Braydin Reann TVCC 18.50
8. Jennings, Abby Elizabeth CENTRA 18.58

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 3.2
2. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 3.9
3. Mundell, Rebekah Grace WWCC 4.2
4. Price, Ashley McKenzie BLUE 4.3
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 4.3
4. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 4.3
7. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 4.8
8. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 5.1

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 8.2
2. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 8.5
3. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 8.6
3. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 8.6
5. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 8.7
6. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 9.1
7. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 9.5
7. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 9.5
7. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 9.5