Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #7 Apr 24 to Apr 24, 2021

Results as of Apr 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 796.50
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 624.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 314.00
4. University of Idaho UID 107.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 531.50
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 403.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 400.50
4. University of Idaho UID 32.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 290.00
2. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 261.50
3. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 223.50
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 176.00
5. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 147.50
6. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 101.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 271.00
2. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 195.00
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 195.00
4. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 166.50
5. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 161.50
6. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 158.00
7. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 152.00
8. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 138.00
9. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 100.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 72.0
2. England, Jace Wyatt TVCC 65.0
3. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 44.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 66.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 10.8
2. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 14.2
3. Mills, Lance James WWCC 14.6
4. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 15.4
5. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 15.7
6. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 16.1
7. Phillips, Keaton Kenneth TVCC 20.6
8. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 21.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 5.4
2. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 7.2
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 7.2
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 12.9

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 6.0
1. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 6.0
3. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 8.2
4. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 8.9
5. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 9.0
5. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 9.0
7. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 9.7
8. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 10.3

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 6.0
1. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 6.0
3. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 8.2
4. White, Brady Jack EORU 8.9
5. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 9.0
5. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 9.0
7. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 9.7
8. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 10.3

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 17.39
2. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 17.42
3. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 17.58
4. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 17.72
5. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 17.74
6. Jennings, Abby Elizabeth CENTRA 17.86
7. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 17.96
8. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 18.04

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 3.3
2. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 3.7
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 3.7
4. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 4.5
5. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 4.7
6. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 5.0
7. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 7.2
8. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 12.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 7.5
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 8.0
3. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 8.8
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 8.9
4. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 8.9
6. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 9.3
6. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 9.3
8. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 9.7