Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #6 Apr 23 to Apr 23, 2021

Results as of Apr 26, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 777.50
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 504.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 334.00
4. University of Idaho UID 97.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 611.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 463.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 418.50
4. University of Idaho UID 13.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 271.00
1. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 271.00
3. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 176.00
4. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 158.00
5. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 157.00
6. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 101.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 214.00
2. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 208.00
3. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 204.50
4. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 176.00
5. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 148.50
6. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 110.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 47.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 68.0
2. Neider, Florian A EORU 41.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mills, Lance James WWCC 12.1
2. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 12.2
3. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 12.8
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 12.8
5. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 15.1
6. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 15.2
7. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 17.4
8. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 22.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 10.4
2. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 12.3
3. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 12.4
4. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 15.0
5. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 17.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 7.0
2. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 12.6
3. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 12.9
4. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 14.1
5. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 14.3
6. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 14.9
7. Price, Ashley McKenzie BLUE 17.0
8. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 17.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 7.0
2. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 12.6
3. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 12.9
4. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 14.1
5. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 14.3
6. White, Brady Jack EORU 14.9
7. Fessler, Samantha Rose BLUE 17.0
8. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 17.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 17.20
2. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 17.26
3. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 17.61
4. Jennings, Abby Elizabeth CENTRA 17.79
5. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 17.92
6. Delao, Braydin Reann TVCC 17.96
7. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 18.00
8. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 18.04

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 3.3
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 3.4
3. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 3.6
4. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 3.8
5. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 4.1
6. Ring, Jessie Ann WWCC 4.2
7. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 4.4
8. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 4.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 7.9
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 7.9
3. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 8.6
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 9.1
4. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 9.1
6. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 9.5
7. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 10.9
8. Nelson, Juliana Rose UID 11.3