Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #5 Apr 10 to Apr 11, 2021

Results as of Apr 12, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 900.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 480.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 275.00
4. University of Idaho UID 110.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 405.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 385.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 351.66
4. University of Idaho UID 50.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 225.00
2. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 205.00
3. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 190.00
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 105.00
4. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 105.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 238.33
2. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 215.00
2. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 215.00
4. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 123.33
5. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 50.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 85.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 117.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 23.1
2. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 26.7
3. Mills, Lance James WWCC 29.4
4. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 30.8
5. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 14.6
5. Byron, Jacob Bradley WWCC 39.8
7. Phillips, Keaton Kenneth TVCC 42.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 18.2
2. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 37.7
3. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 5.9
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 7.5
5. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 11.1

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 14.0
2. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 19.0
3. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 21.1
4. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 22.4
5. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 29.3
5. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 26.5
7. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 31.4
8. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 13.0
9. Padilla, Vinnie Jacobe TVCC 31.9

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. White, Brady Jack EORU 14.0
2. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 19.0
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 21.1
4. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 22.4
5. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 26.5
5. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 29.3
7. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 31.4
8. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 13.0
9. Weinke, Chris Lee TVCC 31.9

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 36.09
2. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 36.32
3. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 36.45
4. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 36.97
5. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 41.18
5. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 37.57
7. Delao, Braydin Reann TVCC 42.13
8. Hite, Emma McKinley TVCC 38.04

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 7.2
2. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 8.0
3. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 8.8
4. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 2.8
5. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 10.3
6. Price, Ashley McKenzie BLUE 3.3
7. Fessler, Samantha Rose BLUE 3.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 18.0
2. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 19.2
3. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 19.7
4. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 21.5
5. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 21.6
6. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 22.4
7. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 22.8
8. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 23.5
9. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 26.8