Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #4 Apr 3 to Apr 3, 2021

Results as of Apr 5, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 674.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 491.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 435.00
4. University of Idaho UID 271.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 548.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 460.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 277.00
4. University of Idaho UID 13.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 271.00
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 157.00
2. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 157.00
4. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 120.00
4. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 120.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 271.00
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 208.00
3. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 195.00
4. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 189.00
5. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 148.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 71.0
2. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 63.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 66.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 11.7
2. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 12.7
3. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 13.4
4. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 14.5
5. Mills, Lance James WWCC 14.9
6. Byron, Jacob Bradley WWCC 15.8
7. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 17.0
8. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 22.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 4.5
2. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 6.1
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 7.0
4. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 11.9
5. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 12.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 5.2
2. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 7.6
3. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 7.9
4. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 8.1
5. Monds, Samual Scott TVCC 8.5
6. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 8.8
7. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 9.4
8. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 10.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 5.2
2. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 7.6
3. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 7.9
4. White, Brady Jack EORU 8.1
5. Fillmore, Trevor Allen TVCC 8.5
6. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 8.8
7. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 9.4
8. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 10.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 17.55
2. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 17.84
3. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 17.86
4. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 17.93
5. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 18.05
5. Delao, Braydin Reann TVCC 18.05
7. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 18.07
8. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 18.15

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 2.8
2. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 3.0
3. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 3.9
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 4.5
5. Price, Ashley McKenzie BLUE 4.7
6. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 4.8
7. Hauser, Evyn Kay BLUE 4.9
7. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 4.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 7.8
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 8.5
3. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 8.8
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 8.9
5. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 9.1
6. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 10.0
7. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 10.1
8. Nelson, Juliana Rose UID 10.3