Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #3 Apr 2 to Apr 2, 2021

Results as of Apr 5, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 1,105.50
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 420.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 337.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 621.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 478.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 347.00
4. University of Idaho UID 69.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 290.00
2. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 271.00
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 217.00
4. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 204.50
5. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 54.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 265.00
2. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 214.00
3. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 195.00
4. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 158.00
5. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 148.00
6. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 101.00
7. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 91.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 69.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 69.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 11.0
2. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 11.9
3. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 12.7
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 15.0
5. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 15.4
5. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 15.4
7. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 16.9
8. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 17.1

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 4.5
2. Betz, Blake Garrett BLUE 5.9
3. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 6.8
4. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 7.5
5. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 8.8
6. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 13.5
6. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 13.5
8. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 17.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 8.9
2. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 9.9
3. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 12.0
4. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 14.8
5. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 17.9
6. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 18.4
7. Hite, Emma McKinley TVCC 20.1
8. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 20.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 8.9
2. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 9.9
3. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 12.0
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 14.8
5. Robnett, Cassidy Lynn TVCC 17.9
6. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 18.4
7. Gomes, Cord Sterling TVCC 20.1
8. Ring, Guy Michael WWCC 20.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 17.88
2. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 17.90
3. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 18.25
4. Jennings, Abby Elizabeth CENTRA 18.40
5. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 18.44
6. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 18.53
7. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 18.56
8. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 18.60

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 3.6
2. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 4.0
3. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 4.3
4. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 4.4
5. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 5.1
6. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 5.4
6. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 5.4
8. Hauser, Evyn Kay BLUE 12.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 7.8
2. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 8.5
3. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 9.4
4. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 9.9
5. Cobb, Sydney Marie TVCC 10.2
6. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 10.6
7. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 11.0
8. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 11.3