Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #2 Mar 28 to Mar 28, 2021

Results as of Mar 29, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 863.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 440.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 315.00
4. University of Idaho UID 214.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 472.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 400.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 393.50
4. University of Idaho UID 147.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 265.00
2. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 245.00
3. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 214.00
4. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 195.00
5. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 158.00
6. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 138.00
7. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 101.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 242.50
2. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 208.00
3. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 207.00
4. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 147.50
5. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 82.00

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Neider, Florian A EORU 40.0
2. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 39.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 11.0
2. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 11.1
3. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 11.7
4. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 11.9
5. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 14.1
6. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 16.1
7. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 16.4
8. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 17.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 5.1
2. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 7.2
3. Atkinson, Logan John WWCC 8.4
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 8.5
5. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 9.3
6. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 10.0
7. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 13.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 8.0
2. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 8.1
3. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 9.2
4. Mundell, Rebekah Grace WWCC 9.6
5. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 9.8
6. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 10.1
7. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 10.5
8. Price, Ashley McKenzie BLUE 12.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 8.0
2. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 8.1
3. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 9.2
4. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 9.6
5. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 9.8
6. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 10.1
7. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 10.5
8. Fessler, Samantha Rose BLUE 12.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 17.58
2. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 18.04
3. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 18.15
4. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 18.25
5. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 18.39
6. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 18.55
7. Hite, Emma McKinley TVCC 18.56
8. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 18.57
8. Hallerman, Hailey Marie GONZAG 18.57

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 3.8
1. Davis, Mackenly Lynn BLUE 3.8
3. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 4.7
3. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 4.7
5. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 5.1
6. Hauser, Evyn Kay BLUE 5.4
7. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 5.6
8. Delao, Braydin Reann TVCC 5.9

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 7.8
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 8.5
3. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 8.8
4. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 9.4
4. Newman, Josee Ann TVCC 9.4
6. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 9.7
7. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 9.8
8. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 9.9