Northwest Region – Northwest Regional #1 Mar 27 to Mar 27, 2021

Results as of Mar 29, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 982.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 611.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 240.00
4. University of Idaho UID 107.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 604.50
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 342.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 266.50
4. University of Idaho UID 88.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 290.00
2. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 271.00
3. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 233.00
4. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 208.00
5. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 195.00
6. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 157.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 252.00
2. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 242.50
3. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 214.00
4. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 190.00
5. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 147.50
6. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 120.00
7. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 119.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 81.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 72.0
2. Monahan, Brant Patrick TVCC 61.0
3. Neider, Florian A EORU 44.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 12.4
2. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 13.0
3. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 14.2
4. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 14.9
5. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 15.0
6. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 24.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 5.0
2. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 8.6
3. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 14.1
4. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 14.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 9.0
2. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 10.5
3. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 11.4
4. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 12.1
5. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 13.6
6. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 15.1
7. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 15.2

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 9.0
2. Ott, Tayler Patrick BLUE 10.5
3. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 11.4
4. St Onge, Syrinda Grace TVCC 12.1
5. White, Brady Jack EORU 13.6
6. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 15.1
7. Mundell, Samuel Alan WWCC 15.2

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 17.70
2. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 17.74
3. Hite, Emma McKinley TVCC 18.11
4. Hurl, Kayla Ann UID 18.20
5. Hallerman, Hailey Marie GONZAG 18.34
6. Delao, Braydin Reann TVCC 18.37
7. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 18.59
8. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 18.76

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 3.0
2. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 3.2
3. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 3.3
4. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 3.7
5. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 3.8
6. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 3.9
7. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 5.0
8. Winter, Kaylee Francis WWCC 5.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 7.9
2. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 8.4
3. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 8.9
3. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 8.9
5. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 9.3
6. Mundell, Rebekah Grace WWCC 9.5
6. Goemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 9.5
8. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 9.6