- Eastern New Mexico University 9/14/2023 - 9/16/2023
- Sul Ross State University 9/21/2023 - 9/23/2023
- Vernon College 9/28/2023 - 9/30/2023
- Frank Phillips College 10/12/2023 - 10/14/2023
- Texas Tech University-Lubbock 10/26/2023 - 10/28/2023
- Odessa College 2/22/2024 - 2/24/2024
- Ranger College 3/21/2024 - 3/23/2024
Standings as of Mar 26, 2024
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tarleton State University | TARLET | 3,340.00 |
2. | Clarendon College | CLAREN | 2,575.00 |
3. | Western Texas College | WTXC | 2,253.33 |
4. | Cisco College | CISCO | 1,750.00 |
5. | South Plains College | SPLNS | 1,535.00 |
6. | Texas Tech University-Lubbock | TXTUL | 1,200.00 |
7. | West Texas A&M Univ | WTXAMU | 1,005.00 |
8. | Sul Ross State University | SLROSS | 738.33 |
9. | Weatherford College | WEATHR | 630.00 |
10. | Odessa College | ODESSA | 570.00 |
11. | Howard County Junior College | HOWARD | 510.00 |
12. | Ranger College | RANGER | 440.00 |
13. | Eastern New Mexico University | ENMU | 325.00 |
14. | New Mexico Junior College | NMJC | 305.00 |
15. | Frank Phillips College | FPC | 155.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Tarleton State University | TARLET | 1,765.00 |
2. | Cisco College | CISCO | 1,065.00 |
3. | Clarendon College | CLAREN | 995.00 |
4. | Texas Tech University-Lubbock | TXTUL | 790.00 |
5. | South Plains College | SPLNS | 774.00 |
6. | Frank Phillips College | FPC | 705.00 |
7. | Eastern New Mexico University | ENMU | 663.33 |
8. | Weatherford College | WEATHR | 530.00 |
9. | Ranger College | RANGER | 260.00 |
10. | Sul Ross State University | SLROSS | 100.00 |
11. | Angelo State University | ANGELO | 82.00 |
12. | Odessa College | ODESSA | 44.00 |
13. | West Texas A&M Univ | WTXAMU | 30.00 |
14. | New Mexico Junior College | NMJC | 20.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yore, Brey Smith | SPLNS | 780.00 |
2. | Schalla, Wacey Justin | CLAREN | 610.00 |
3. | Webb, Lane Eugene | WEATHR | 450.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sullivan, Quincy Lavon | SLROSS | 690.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Dickinson, Ira Sage | TARLET | 895.0 |
2. | Small, Bailey Lane | TARLET | 685.0 |
3. | Gaillard, Lance Augustus | TARLET | 570.0 |
4. | Bingham, Carson Jay | WTXC | 365.0 |
5. | Pennington, Cauy Allen | CLAREN | 260.0 |
6. | Story, Mitchie Payson | WEATHR | 255.0 |
7. | Handley, Travis Cole | TARLET | 245.0 |
8. | Parsons, Montgomery Jefferson | TARLET | 200.0 |
9. | Radel, Darcy Blacklock | WTXC | 195.0 |
10. | Masters, Cauy Allen | CLAREN | 150.0 |
11. | Byrne, Wacey G | CLAREN | 125.0 |
12. | Kelly, Tate Richard | ODESSA | 90.0 |
13. | Coleman, Lachlan Boyd | ODESSA | 80.0 |
14. | Lansford, Brandon Charles | SLROSS | 65.0 |
14. | Southern, Warwick Thomas | WTXC | 65.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Timberman, Weston M | CLAREN | 890.0 |
2. | Norstrom, Will Tiezer | WTXC | 675.0 |
3. | Farrell, Roedy Owen | TARLET | 575.0 |
4. | Stuller, Mason A | WTXC | 568.3 |
5. | Petersen, Sam Tee | CLAREN | 525.0 |
6. | Hollen, Cole | SLROSS | 298.3 |
7. | Schalla, Wacey Justin | CLAREN | 265.0 |
8. | Kraut, Boyce Mark Jason | CLAREN | 160.0 |
9. | Blackwell, Garrett Harvey | SLROSS | 158.3 |
10. | DeNaeyer, Joseph Spencer | ODESSA | 140.0 |
11. | Moss, Clayton Ky | CLAREN | 75.0 |
12. | Deudney, Toby Benjamin | ODESSA | 55.0 |
13. | Moore, Devon Anthony | TARLET | 25.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Vaughn, Lane Michael | WTXC | 355.0 |
2. | Schalla, Wacey Justin | CLAREN | 345.0 |
3. | Miller, Hadley Nitchell | CISCO | 330.0 |
4. | Jacobs, Cooper Howard | WTXC | 285.0 |
4. | McFadden, Charles Cort | HOWARD | 285.0 |
6. | Monnett, Zane Axel | WTXC | 230.0 |
7. | Spain, Mason Tyler | TARLET | 190.0 |
8. | Southern, Samuel John | WTXC | 170.0 |
9. | Shippy, Riley Harold | ODESSA | 165.0 |
10. | Leitch, Denver Ernest | WTXC | 150.0 |
11. | Skene, Tanner Patrick | SLROSS | 145.0 |
12. | Marceau, Ethan Clarke | ODESSA | 120.0 |
12. | Small, Bailey Lane | TARLET | 120.0 |
14. | Hughes, Riggen Lane | TARLET | 115.0 |
14. | Wells, Scott James | WTXC | 115.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ford, Hayden Cole | TXTUL | 320.0 |
2. | Johnson, Kallen Tate | WTXAMU | 265.0 |
3. | Webb, Lane Eugene | WEATHR | 230.0 |
4. | Allen, Chisum Heath | SLROSS | 215.0 |
5. | Yore, Brey Smith | SPLNS | 205.0 |
6. | Clawson, Nathan Daniel | SPLNS | 200.0 |
7. | Peters, Weston J | WTXAMU | 170.0 |
8. | Kingsbury, Cason Cross | RANGER | 165.0 |
8. | Hancock, Dylan Shane | CISCO | 165.0 |
10. | Walters, Jacob Luke | TXTUL | 160.0 |
11. | Fuesz, Cash Dean | WEATHR | 155.0 |
12. | Miller, Hadley Nitchell | CISCO | 150.0 |
12. | Vogel, Pax McLane | WEATHR | 150.0 |
14. | Mikita, Zaine John | WEATHR | 145.0 |
14. | Fretwell, Cash James | WEATHR | 145.0 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Yore, Brey Smith | SPLNS | 485.0 |
2. | White, Landris Javon | TARLET | 405.0 |
3. | Bauerle, Tyler Joseph | CISCO | 390.0 |
4. | Honey, Colt Brooks | TXTUL | 370.0 |
5. | Schauer, Owen Robert | CISCO | 360.0 |
6. | Colvin, James Walton | WTXAMU | 255.0 |
7. | Loewen, Dawson Allen | SPLNS | 225.0 |
8. | Guthrie, Clay Connor | TARLET | 210.0 |
9. | Leech, Colten Eugene | SLROSS | 180.0 |
10. | Skocdopole, Coy | CISCO | 160.0 |
11. | Greene, Colton Burke | WEATHR | 150.0 |
12. | Johnson, Clay Ellis | TARLET | 145.0 |
13. | Hancock, Dylan Shane | CISCO | 130.0 |
14. | Townsend, Zachary Brian | ENMU | 125.0 |
14. | Hansen, Tyler Alan | RANGER | 125.0 |
14. | Wallis, Stephen Cade | TXTUL | 125.0 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Stewart, Jett Henry | WEATHR | 355.0 |
2. | Oldfield, Roan Chism | CISCO | 300.0 |
3. | Hill, Daxton Whit | TARLET | 270.0 |
4. | Rice, Korbin Joel | TARLET | 225.0 |
5. | Smith, Cole Christopher | CISCO | 220.0 |
5. | Webb, Lane Eugene | WEATHR | 220.0 |
7. | Warkentin, Walker Michael | CISCO | 190.0 |
8. | Walters, Jacob Luke | TXTUL | 170.0 |
9. | Huston, Clayton James | WEATHR | 165.0 |
10. | Miller, Garrett Don | WTXAMU | 155.0 |
10. | Kittle, Riley Clande | CISCO | 155.0 |
12. | Stueve, Mason McCoy | WEATHR | 135.0 |
13. | Ketcham, Bridger Leigh | RANGER | 130.0 |
14. | Skocdopole, Chase Thomas | NMJC | 110.0 |
15. | Clements, Spencer Don | TXTUL | 100.0 |
15. | Beshirs, Clayton Kyler | SPLNS | 100.0 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hisel, John | SPLNS | 355.0 |
2. | Walker, Randall Cole | TARLET | 300.0 |
3. | Weidenbener, Cashton James | WEATHR | 270.0 |
3. | Beatty, Caden Myers | SLROSS | 270.0 |
5. | West, Creed Steele | CISCO | 225.0 |
6. | West, Landon Beau | RANGER | 220.0 |
7. | Skocdopole, Coy | CISCO | 190.0 |
8. | Ellerd, Jeryn Thomas | HOWARD | 170.0 |
9. | Gasperson, Catcher Grant | WEATHR | 165.0 |
10. | Helton, Jace Randall | WEATHR | 155.0 |
10. | Mabry, William Blair | FPC | 155.0 |
12. | Rankin, Brogan Mcquay | HOWARD | 140.0 |
13. | Adams, Trey Robert | SPLNS | 135.0 |
14. | Johnson, Tyan Luke | RANGER | 125.0 |
15. | Walker, Nathan Blake | SLROSS | 110.0 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Driver, Jordan Talley | TARLET | 470.00 |
2. | Murphy, Allie Elizabeth | SPLNS | 430.00 |
3. | Skelton, Raine Lynn | CISCO | 390.00 |
4. | Sullivan, Quincy Lavon | SLROSS | 365.00 |
5. | Pinkston, Acey Elizabeth | TARLET | 300.00 |
6. | Jardine, Lila Rose | TXTUL | 280.00 |
7. | Ward, Emily Jo | CISCO | 250.00 |
8. | Gardiner, Grace Elizabeth | CISCO | 220.00 |
9. | Tidwell, Hadley Shay | TARLET | 195.00 |
10. | Acreman, Kelli | RANGER | 190.00 |
11. | Arnold, Tessa Anne | WEATHR | 160.00 |
12. | Ross, Londyn Lei | WEATHR | 130.00 |
13. | McClory, Mia Rylie | RANGER | 120.00 |
14. | Nowosad, Jaden Marie | RANGER | 85.00 |
15. | Forbes, Fallon Blaise | TXTUL | 80.00 |
15. | Hill, Grace Celeste | TXTUL | 80.00 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Meged, Harley Marie | WEATHR | 365.0 |
2. | Warner, Shaylee May | CLAREN | 305.0 |
3. | Tindall, Kaydence Lindall | WEATHR | 300.0 |
4. | Sullivan, Quincy Lavon | SLROSS | 265.0 |
5. | Todacheenie, Janae Lynn | SPLNS | 214.0 |
6. | Haardt, Samantha Rae | RANGER | 160.0 |
6. | Williams, Summer J | CISCO | 160.0 |
6. | Nicholson, Kennidy Paige | RANGER | 160.0 |
9. | Stevens, Kynlee Shae | WEATHR | 130.0 |
10. | Everett, Jessi Lee | TXTUL | 125.0 |
11. | Graff, Jacee | FPC | 120.0 |
11. | Snedecor, Kallyn Ashley | TARLET | 120.0 |
13. | Driver, Jordan Talley | TARLET | 115.0 |
13. | Crawford, Kaydence Nicolle | RANGER | 115.0 |
15. | Ellis, Brenna Ruth | CLAREN | 110.0 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brower, Tori Marie | TARLET | 670.0 |
2. | Marr, Shacie Kaye | ENMU | 490.0 |
3. | Jones, Rayme Lynn | TARLET | 375.0 |
4. | McDeavitt, Emily Ann | TARLET | 335.0 |
5. | Hoss, Kodey Kaylynn | TXTUL | 320.0 |
6. | Graff, Jacee | FPC | 310.0 |
7. | Haynes, Hattie Mae | TARLET | 255.0 |
8. | Labrum, Keni Beth | TARLET | 215.0 |
9. | Balch, Brooklyn Marie | CISCO | 195.0 |
10. | Everett, Jessi Lee | TXTUL | 165.0 |
11. | Rusinek, Rian Saria | WEATHR | 135.0 |
12. | Abel, Rylee Grace | TARLET | 125.0 |
13. | Perez, Grace Catherin | FPC | 115.0 |
14. | Eastep, Greeley Dade | ENMU | 95.0 |
15. | Stroud, Kaylee Brianna | FPC | 90.0 |