National Standings

National Standings as of May 10, 2021

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 8,605.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 7,520.50
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 6,999.50
4. University of Wyoming UWY 6,818.50
5. Montana State University MTSU 6,471.00
6. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 5,380.50
7. Panola College PANOLA 5,189.00
8. University of Montana, Western UMTW 5,095.50
9. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 5,068.00
10. Gillette College GILLET 4,952.00
11. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 4,910.00
12. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 4,860.00
13. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 4,770.00
14. Central Arizona College CAZC 4,769.50
15. Utah Valley University UVU 4,685.00
16. Clarendon College CLAREN 4,590.00
17. Western Texas College WTXC 4,455.00
18. Casper College CASPER 4,443.50
19. Cochise College COCHSE 4,215.50
20. Mesalands Community College MESACC 4,027.00
21. Northwest College NWC 3,872.00
22. Panhandle State University PANHDL 3,669.83
23. New Mexico State University NMSU 3,623.00
24. Hill College HILL 3,565.00
25. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 3,473.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 5,176.66
2. Idaho State University IDSU 4,774.82
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 4,536.00
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 4,449.16
5. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 4,187.50
6. University of Wyoming UWY 3,644.65
7. Utah State University UTSU 3,441.50
8. New Mexico State University NMSU 3,409.75
9. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 3,287.83
10. Black Hills State University BHSU 3,236.66
11. Cochise College COCHSE 3,156.91
12. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 2,898.33
13. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 2,811.83
14. Central Arizona College CAZC 2,772.00
15. McNeese State University MCNSU 2,637.00
16. Missouri Valley College MVC 2,463.33
17. University of Montana, Western UMTW 2,419.83
18. Oklahoma State University OKSU 2,200.50
19. College of Southern Idaho CSID 2,088.33
20. Cuesta College CUESTA 2,048.50
21. Weatherford College WEATHR 1,813.33
22. Chadron State College CHADRN 1,810.83
23. Dickinson State University DICKSN 1,666.00
24. University of West Alabama UWAL 1,615.00
25. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 1,571.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 2,325.00
2. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 2,080.50
3. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 1,945.00
4. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 1,875.00
5. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 1,865.00
6. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 1,773.50
7. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 1,740.00
8. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 1,655.50
9. Elkington, Clay CAZC 1,646.50
10. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 1,630.00
11. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 1,539.00
12. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 1,515.00
13. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 1,514.50
14. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 1,440.00
15. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 1,439.00
16. Whitman, Jaret James MTSU 1,418.00
17. Walker, Cole UTNM 1,400.00
18. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 1,395.00
19. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 1,363.00
20. Sanborn, Sherrick Wade COCHSE 1,348.50
21. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 1,345.00
22. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 1,338.00
23. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 1,320.00
24. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 1,297.50
25. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 1,293.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 2,002.50
2. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 1,700.00
3. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 1,518.00
4. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 1,495.00
5. Kerns, Samantha Ann MTSU 1,423.00
6. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 1,389.00
7. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 1,384.83
8. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 1,359.50
9. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 1,354.33
10. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 1,291.50
11. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 1,284.50
12. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 1,263.00
13. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 1,260.50
14. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 1,211.50
15. Rasmussen, Shelby Rae MTSU 1,207.33
16. Doerr, Maddee Mae COCHSE 1,178.00
17. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 1,158.50
18. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 1,153.16
19. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 1,110.08
20. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 1,098.33
21. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 1,075.50
22. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 1,070.50
23. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 1,062.99
24. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 1,035.00
25. Harkins, Opal Joy USD 1,007.16

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Fleet, Christopher Parker HILL 1,236.0
2. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,210.0
3. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 1,198.0
4. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 1,175.5
5. Watts, Trey Thomas MVC 1,150.0
6. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 1,021.5
7. Turco, Tyler Michael UMT 992.0
8. Wilson, Cash Michael CLAREN 980.0
9. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 922.5
10. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 906.0
11. Masters, Chance T MVC 820.0
12. Troyer, Timothy SWOKSU 780.0
13. Shaffer, Calvin Lee BLUE 775.0
14. Glenn, Clancy A MTSU 774.0
15. Neely, Reed Jeffrey FRESNO 756.0
16. Pruitt, Tyler Calloway UTNM 755.0
17. Womack, Michael Allen PANOLA 742.5
18. Uptain, Garrett R UWY 742.0
19. Newman, Cale Lewis SAMSU 711.5
20. Munoz, Zane Ryan COCHSE 677.5
21. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 653.0
22. Burnett, Nathan Lane NECTA 645.0
23. Brennan, Damian Peter WTXC 635.0
24. Lohman, Wyatt Alan SWOKSU 632.5
25. Ogle, Preston James MESACC 630.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Proffit, Donny B UWY 1,479.0
2. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 1,466.0
3. Taton, Jade Matthew PANHDL 1,455.0
4. Smith, Brody Cameron UMTW 1,365.0
5. McNulty, Cruz Tyler MILES 1,337.0
6. Franks, Cole Parker CLAREN 1,280.0
7. Pelke, Nick David MVC 1,270.0
8. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 1,175.0
9. Deitz, Chett Alexander CSID 1,115.0
9. Pope, Ty Carl MVC 1,115.0
11. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 1,088.0
12. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WTXC 1,065.0
13. Tuni, Matthew Cory FTLEWS 1,015.0
14. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 1,011.5
15. Riggins, Dylan Tucker SEOKSU 983.5
16. Thompson, Dean A WTXC 930.0
17. Moon, Rowdy Austin CHADRN 916.5
18. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 873.0
19. Bierman, Stetson Cole UTNM 870.0
20. Parker, Josh Beam OTERO 845.0
21. Berg, Seth L NDSU 840.0
22. Stewart, Cole SNOW 834.0
23. Johnson, Tyler David SAMSU 820.5
24. Harris, Karson William FTSCOT 817.0
25. Pope, Jesse Alan MVC 810.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jacobson, Koby Ty MIDPLN 1,036.0
2. Telfer, Cullen Robert TARLET 900.0
3. Rogers, Wyatt McClain SEOKSU 752.0
4. Taylor, Quinten Joel CASPER 667.0
5. Johnson, Coby J SHERID 665.5
6. Allred, Austin Doyle UTSUE 662.0
7. Tonita, Stefan Arnold LARMIE 645.0
8. Herrera, Austin Edward NWC 585.0
9. Switzer, Chanse Dallyn DAWSON 581.0
10. Tate, Hunter Wayne COFFEY 555.0
11. Rogers, Sterling Richard NWC 550.0
12. Skender, Cole B TRC 510.0
13. Hutchings, Tristen Alan SLROSS 500.0
14. Udy, Brock Dale IDSU 495.0
15. Barrows, Will Jacob VERNON 485.0
16. Rogers, James Cameron TRINTY 484.5
17. Holston, Trey Robert FTSCOT 460.0
18. Berg, Wade Paul DICKSN 450.0
19. Walk, Lane Clay UVU 448.0
20. Mariano, Vinell Vince NMSU 435.0
21. Praus, Dalton Kincaid DICKSN 425.0
22. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 424.0
23. Gleaves, Dawson Keith CLAREN 415.0
24. Hamilton, Ky John SLROSS 405.0
25. Achenbach, Kolten Chance MVC 380.0
25. Moss, Holden TRC 380.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Berquist, Caleb Shane MTSU 995.0
2. Delamarter, Levi Travis MTSU 988.0
3. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 898.5
4. King, Ladd Halverson WEBER 825.0
5. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 815.0
6. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 768.0
7. Vankoll, Wyatt Allen BLUE 766.0
8. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 729.0
9. Palmer, Collin Dean BHSU 727.5
10. Atkinson, Connor Blaise WHARTN 687.5
11. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 672.0
12. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 657.5
13. Elkington, Clay CAZC 644.5
14. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 632.5
15. Kirby, Ty Sam NEOKAM 595.0
16. Jacobs, Garrett SLROSS 590.0
17. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 577.0
18. Smith, West EMSCC 570.0
19. Guin, Colton Dean CAZC 567.0
20. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 552.0
21. Sanford, Garrett P WWCC 546.0
22. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 538.5
23. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 520.0
24. Madison, Austin Fredrick MIDPLN 516.5
25. Jensen, John Cameron EWYC 513.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lee, Roy Dillon MVC 1,110.0
2. Kalawai'a, Trisyn Ho'omaika'i Carmichael CAZC 951.0
3. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 833.5
4. Pokorny, Cauy Darrin LARMIE 815.0
5. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 812.0
6. Sanderson, Brek Steve CSID 765.0
7. Yazzie, Hiyo Myers MESACC 761.0
8. McKell, Connor Curtis UVU 758.0
9. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 749.0
10. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 739.5
11. Peterson, Seth Cooper UWY 720.0
12. Jackson, Trey Dalton ENMU 680.0
13. Harrison, Bryce Joseph UMTW 675.5
14. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 673.5
15. Faulkner, Cody Michael MTSU 669.0
16. Currin, Kolby James MTSU 666.0
17. Patrick, Zane William MIDPLN 639.0
18. Arnold, Walt TARLET 630.0
19. Munoz, Landon Bryce COCHSE 625.5
20. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 624.0
21. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 623.0
22. Neighbors, Myles Colten EMSCC 620.0
23. Westhaver, Riley Nelson NWOKSU 605.0
24. Faulkner, Jake Murray MTSU 595.0
25. Mardesich, Davis Michael FEATHR 582.5

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thrasher, Chasen Lane UTNM 765.0
2. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 733.0
3. Barricklow, Strand Gillis SARU 725.0
4. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 704.0
5. Stoebner, Reno Cash SWTXJC 684.5
6. Kluser, Colton Jess TVCC 672.0
7. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 665.0
8. Yeahquo, JC WOKSC 655.0
9. Iveson, Austin Daniel TVCC 633.5
10. Staudt, Jase Kahill UWY 626.0
11. Three Irons, Rope Tie NMTC 620.0
12. Whitman, Jaret James MTSU 617.0
13. Machado, Cutter Paul CUESTA 580.0
13. Peterson, Jon Russell GILLET 580.0
15. Andrade, Lex Lekeli WASU 569.0
16. Theriot, Marcus Paul EMSCC 560.0
17. Murray, Wyatt Crozier PANHDL 555.0
18. Rieken, Riley Wayne PANOLA 544.0
19. Cherry, Charles Clayton CAZC 536.0
20. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 535.0
20. Watt, Matthew Louis EMSCC 535.0
22. Grover, Judd Paul SDSU 534.0
23. Aldrich, Coy BLUE 533.5
24. Johnson, Kellan J CASPER 530.0
24. Gaona, John Henry CAZC 530.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walker, Cole UTNM 765.0
2. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 733.0
3. Dickson, Latham SARU 725.0
4. Miranda, Joao SNOW 704.0
5. Brittain, Colton Leon HILL 684.5
6. White, Brady Jack EORU 672.0
7. Bahem, Dillon Bruce LCSC 665.0
8. Yeahquo, LJ WOKSC 655.0
9. Brown, Garrett James TVCC 633.5
10. Flake, JC Craig GILLET 626.0
11. Skunk Cap, Alonzo Keith UMTW 620.0
12. Leno, Teegan James MTSU 617.0
13. Hansen, Wyatt Joseph WHILLS 580.0
13. Smith, Trae W GILLET 580.0
15. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 569.0
16. Cerini, Jake Wayne UMTW 560.0
16. Curry, Cole EMSCC 560.0
18. Crozier, Jeffrey Whitt PANHDL 555.0
19. Nowlin, Trey Kelly CAZC 545.0
20. Elkington, Clay CAZC 536.0
21. Watt, Jacob Thomas UWAL 535.0
21. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 535.0
23. Comfort, Chandler Gale BHSU 534.0
24. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 533.5
25. Johnson, Carson Jae CASPER 530.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bradley, Karson Kenley UWY 1,140.00
2. Matthews, Taycie Glyn EMSCC 1,110.00
3. Moeykens, Tayla Annmarie MTSU 1,107.00
4. Kennedy, Bristan Deann TXTUL 1,085.00
5. Mitchell, Haylie Nicole TVCC 1,047.00
6. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 993.00
7. Mehalic, Lake Chrystie COSU 990.00
8. Goodrich, Josie Rae WASU 981.50
9. Wamel, Jayde Denise NMSU 933.00
10. Recanzone, Tea Antonia BOISE 919.00
11. Wilson, Sydney Nicole UWABOT 908.50
12. Matthews, Jaylie Paige EMSCC 890.00
13. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 870.00
14. Hepper, Abby Lee SWOKSU 860.00
15. Wolaver, Sadie Jo SWOKSU 775.00
16. Snyder, Autumn Delight UTSUE 754.00
17. Nichols, Jacqueline Jean CAZC 752.50
18. Hanson, Taylor Noel BHSU 723.00
19. Hobbie, Katelyn Dale SEOKSU 716.00
20. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 658.00
21. Pauley, Allison Beth SDSU 646.00
22. Kerns, Samantha Ann MTSU 641.00
23. Bice, Lakken Lee DICKSN 633.00
23. Pauley, Emilee M BHSU 633.00
25. McNeill, McKenna Hayes OKSU 630.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Minor, Annie Mae WWCC 818.0
2. Schaack, Brandy Lain UWY 731.0
3. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 697.0
4. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 690.0
5. Felton, Grace Ann LASSEN 604.8
6. Masters, Alli Marie NEOKAM 593.0
7. Bryant, Blair Renee EMSCC 588.3
8. Shofner, Bethanie Ilene NMSU 575.3
9. Foss, Morgan Danielle DICKSN 561.0
10. Lufkin, Ryland Ann UMTW 541.0
11. Kerns, Samantha Ann MTSU 530.0
12. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 529.0
13. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 526.0
14. Harwell, Kaitlyn Rae NMSU 525.5
15. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 511.5
16. Phillips, Hannah Grace SAMSU 462.5
17. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 454.5
18. Shofner, Abbie Frances NMSU 441.5
19. Shaffer, Jacie Jane BLUE 425.5
20. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 425.0
21. Lynn, Harley Tel SARU 420.0
22. Lee, Aubrey Glynn UARM 415.0
23. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 407.5
24. Witter, Mikayla Fae UMTW 407.0
25. Luttrell, Hope Elizabeth PANHDL 398.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 1,294.0
2. Rasmussen, Paige Noel MTSU 1,280.0
3. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 1,200.5
4. Hoffman, Faith Lee UWY 1,038.3
5. Pulsipher, Lindsey MTSU 990.0
6. Jacobs, Tori Raeann SDSU 896.0
7. Blake, Jayce Michelle TVCC 846.0
8. Young, Ashleigh Nicole MCNSU 831.0
9. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 827.5
10. Latham, Taylour Quinn UWY 810.3
11. Garrison, Hailey Elizabeth Mae MTSU 791.0
12. Anderson, Sheyenne Dakota MVC 765.0
13. Labrum, Keni Beth FPC 760.0
14. Davis, Aimee Renee CUESTA 756.5
15. Davis, Makenly Lynn BLUE 749.0
16. Marek, Mayce Raelyn WHARTN 741.7
17. Donnelly, Jill Marie COCHSE 718.0
18. Smith, Sierra Janel SWOKSU 713.0
19. Brink, Tayle Kay BHSU 712.2
20. Dyer, Fallon L MVC 710.0
20. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 710.0
22. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 708.5
23. McLaughlin, Heather Erica UWAL 680.0
24. Hilzendeger, Cara Jo SEOKSU 675.0
25. Segelke, Quincy McIntryre CHADRN 673.0