2020-2021 Rocky Mountain Region Standings

Standings as of Sep 28, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. College of Southern Idaho CSID 1,520.00
2. Utah State University Eastern UTSUE 915.00
3. Snow College SNOW 730.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 440.00
5. Southern Utah University SUTU 305.00
6. Idaho State University IDSU 165.00
7. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 130.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 110.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 1,190.00
2. Utah State University UTSU 995.00
3. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 575.00
4. College of Southern Idaho CSID 420.00
5. Snow College SNOW 260.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 180.00
7. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 160.00
8. Dixie State University DIXIE 60.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Mentaberry, Shaun Ryan CSID 280.0
2. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 225.0
3. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 150.0
4. Smith, Riggin Dukes CSID 120.0
5. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 105.0
6. Hoffman, Cole Trevor COMESA 40.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Deitz, Chett Alexander CSID 230.0
2. Stewart, Gavin Cole SNOW 120.0
3. Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas DIXIE 110.0
4. Gray, Dillon Preston CSID 100.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Allred, Austin Doyle UTSUE 300.0
2. Shore, Brayden Albert Charles CSID 100.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ekstrom, Zack Boyd IDSU 165.0
2. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 150.0
3. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 140.0
3. Cummings, Daniel Ray UTSU 140.0
5. Anseth, Logan CSID 120.0
6. Joyce, Nick Mark CSID 100.0
7. Champneys, Cooper Rex CONWCC 80.0
7. Smith, Riggin Dukes CSID 80.0
9. Eary, Daniel H CSID 70.0
10. Fillmore, Ian Duncan SUTU 55.0
11. Copeland, Wyatte R CONWCC 50.0
12. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 30.0
13. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 20.0

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 220.0
2. Allred, G Bodrey SNOW 170.0
3. Wadsworth, Derek Reuben CSID 160.0
4. Foy, Zayne Gordon UTSU 130.0
5. Andersen, Caleb Paynin SNOW 90.0
6. Eary, Daniel H CSID 40.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Thomas, Casey James SUTU 180.0
2. Goodey, Chase Todd UTSU 170.0
2. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 170.0
4. Sanderson, Breksten Steve CSID 140.0
5. Hutchings, Clayson L UTSUE 120.0
6. Simper, Lexi Irene CSID 110.0
7. Deitz, Chett Alexander CSID 70.0
7. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 70.0
9. Reeves, Julia Chris IDSU 50.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Oliveira Miranda, Joao Victor SNOW 180.0
2. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 170.0
2. Anseth, Logan CSID 170.0
4. Ramsey, Colton Chance CSID 140.0
5. Lauaki, Scott R UTSUE 120.0
6. Higgins, Shelby Ann CSID 110.0
7. Kay, Russell Jonathan CSID 70.0
7. Fillmore, Ian Duncan SUTU 70.0
9. Farkas, Makayla Elaine COMESA 50.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 300.00
2. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 270.00
3. Porter, Karlee Rose COMESA 190.00
4. Brown, Makayla Lee SNOW 110.00
5. Bates, Kassidee R SUTU 100.00
6. Palmer, Amry Michael IDSU 65.00
7. Shake, Sadie Adele CONWCC 60.00
8. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 50.00
9. Bennett, Paige IDSU 40.00
10. Shomaker, Amy Linn SNOW 35.00
11. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 30.00
12. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 10.00

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 305.0
2. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 155.0
3. Nordstrom, Presley Nichole SNOW 120.0
4. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 100.0
4. Farkas, Makayla Elaine COMESA 100.0
6. Tucker, Gracie Le CSID 95.0
7. Smith, Elizabeth J COMESA 90.0
8. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 70.0
9. Bennett, Paige IDSU 60.0
10. Halverson, Courtney G DIXIE 35.0
11. Wadsworth, Jesse UTSU 20.0

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Bennett, Paige IDSU 215.0
2. Mickelsen, Mylee Marie IDSU 185.0
3. Jones, Haven Macey IDSU 180.0
4. Fillmore, Macey Kristine UTSU 155.0
5. Farkas, Makayla Elaine COMESA 145.0
6. Lloyd, Jimi Madeline IDSU 110.0
7. Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth CONWCC 100.0
8. Cornia, Kaylee CSID 45.0
9. Wadsworth, Emily UTSU 35.0
10. Boyd, Alyssa Renee UTSU 30.0
11. Glover, Kaycie L DIXIE 25.0
12. Bedke, Zoie Jae IDSU 20.0
13. Anderson, Macy Catherine SUTU 10.0
14. Wright, Torie Lynn IDSU 5.0