free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 West Coast Region Standings
 Lassen College #1 9/26/2014 - 9/26/2014
 Lassen College #2 9/27/2014 - 9/28/2014
 Feather River College #1 10/9/2014 - 10/10/2014
 Feather River College #2 10/10/2014 - 10/11/2014
Standings as of Oct 14, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Feather River College FEATHR 3,710.50
2. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 2,518.00
3. Cuesta College CUESTA 1,537.50
4. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 1,309.00
5. Lassen College LASSEN 1,283.50
6. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 1,077.50
7. West Hills College WHILLS 690.00
Women's Team Points
1. Feather River College FEATHR 1,789.00
2. California State University-Fresno FRESNO 1,423.50
3. Cal Poly State University - San Luis Obispo CAPSLO 1,083.00
4. University of Nevada-Las Vegas UNVLV 638.50
5. Cuesta College CUESTA 614.00
6. West Hills College WHILLS 220.00
7. Lassen College LASSEN 193.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 1,140.50
2. Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 1,034.50
3. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 847.00
4. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 597.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bidwell, Bailey Lee FEATHR 726.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 566.0
2. Harper, Sam Thaddeus FEATHR 327.0
3. Crum, Quincy Russel FEATHR 270.0
4. Ditrich, Tim Emil CAPSLO 145.0
5. Reyes, Roman Nathaniel CUESTA 120.0
6. Letson, Colin Michael FRESNO 90.0
7. Adem, Judah J WHILLS 88.0
8. Lawrence, Justin Kyle FRESNO 80.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 610.0
2. Denny, Grant Marshall FEATHR 592.0
3. Bowen, Charles Martin CAPSLO 488.0
4. Lees, Jacob Michael Alfred WHILLS 186.0
5. Mullen, Jereme J FEATHR 130.0
6. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 100.0
7. Brown, Wade Michael CUESTA 89.0
8. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 10.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Gardner, Jacob Richard CUESTA 287.0
2. Denny, Tommy Wade FEATHR 240.0
3. Ellis, Cody Allen WHILLS 226.0
4. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 145.0
5. Cash, CJ Jesse FEATHR 80.0
6. Vaughan, Robert (Bobby) Paul FEATHR 60.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 620.0
2. Malcomb, Luke James UNVLV 318.0
3. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 291.5
4. Farquer, Colton Ronald CAPSLO 243.0
5. McCauley, Tyler Jacob LASSEN 204.0
6. Marks, Dylan Ray UNVLV 150.0
7. Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 120.0
8. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 116.5
9. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 111.0
10. Denny, Tommy Wade FEATHR 91.0
11. Cash, CJ Jesse FEATHR 80.0
12. Scotto, Fabian E UNVLV 60.0
13. Machado, Jose WHILLS 45.0
14. Hirdes, Case Robert LASSEN 40.0
15. Siminoe, Jordan Rayborn UNVLV 20.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 466.0
2. Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 294.5
3. Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 287.5
4. Marks, Dylan Ray UNVLV 272.0
5. O'Day, Kelly Patrick CAPSLO 225.0
6. Hare, Jaed R FEATHR 120.0
7. McCauley, Austin Jacob LASSEN 100.0
7. Machado, Edgar WHILLS 100.0
9. Malcomb, Luke James UNVLV 97.5
10. Vela, Erik Thomas UNVLV 90.0
10. Fruiht, John Bradford LASSEN 90.0
12. Scotto, Fabian E UNVLV 70.0
13. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 59.5
14. Denny, Tommy Wade FEATHR 50.0
14. Brown, Kyle Nicolas CUESTA 50.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Ruffoni, Tristan Perry CUESTA 428.0
2. Hirdes, Case Robert LASSEN 385.5
3. Lowry, Lane Tyler CUESTA 305.5
4. Browning, Dane Lybbert FEATHR 270.0
5. Biglow, Clayton Jon FEATHR 244.0
6. Alvernaz, Austin J FEATHR 220.0
7. McCauley, Austin Jacob LASSEN 192.0
8. Santos-Karney, Taylor CAPSLO 120.0
9. Perricone, Marco Ross CAPSLO 90.0
10. Crum, Quincy Russel FEATHR 80.0
11. Bullock, Chance Russel LASSEN 40.0
12. Sparrowk, Jordan Addison CAPSLO 32.0
13. Berryessa, Allie Nicole FEATHR 30.0
14. Israel, Autmn Lynn WHILLS 20.0
15. Gutierrez, Jorge WHILLS 13.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Pearce, Dalton Ray CUESTA 428.0
2. Campbell, Colton Robert FRESNO 385.5
3. Forsberg, Tyler Colt FRESNO 305.5
4. Robinson, Cash Martin FEATHR 270.0
5. Cash, CJ Jesse FEATHR 244.0
6. Alvernaz, Cody Alan FEATHR 220.0
7. McCauley, Tyler Jacob LASSEN 192.0
8. Santos-Karney, Lane CAPSLO 120.0
9. Combs, Clayton Marcum CUESTA 90.0
10. Meroshnekoff, Casey Alexander FEATHR 80.0
11. Brown, Wyatt R LASSEN 40.0
12. Jewell, Tyler Justin CAPSLO 32.0
13. Ritchie, William Edgar FEATHR 30.0
14. Rincon, Peter Luis WHILLS 20.0
15. Montes III, Pedro WHILLS 13.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 413.00
2. Work, Mattie Laine CAPSLO 230.00
3. Hattesen, Cheyenne Renee WHILLS 210.00
4. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 200.00
5. Hirschy, Cate Lynn CUESTA 195.50
6. Dewar, Rachel Rion CAPSLO 192.00
7. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 167.50
8. Mevius, Jordan Elizabeth UNVLV 155.00
9. Flaherty, Taylor Marie CAPSLO 135.50
10. Seifert, Annie Rose Marvel CAPSLO 129.00
11. Caron, Bailey Nicole FRESNO 97.50
12. Martinkus, Ashley Michelle FEATHR 90.00
12. Wood, Courtney Jean FEATHR 90.00
14. Amarant, Katelyn Nicole STANIS 60.00
15. Nichol, Kayla Marie CAPSLO 55.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Hale, McKenzie Beth FRESNO 307.0
2. Bidwell, Bailey Lee FEATHR 240.0
3. Hirschy, Cate Lynn CUESTA 198.5
4. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 193.5
5. Hurley, Taylor Jo CAPSLO 185.0
6. Howard, Sydney Layne FEATHR 165.0
7. Karkula, Alexa Rey CAPSLO 146.0
8. Horton, Madison Taylor WHILLS 145.0
9. Freeman, Dakota Cheye FEATHR 140.0
10. James, Chelsea May UNVLV 126.0
11. Giefer, Jamie Lynn FRESNO 100.0
12. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 95.0
13. Rice, Katherine Lynne CAPSLO 81.0
14. Silva, Jerilyn May UNVLV 70.0
14. Enz, Mikael Bernadette CUESTA 70.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Bidwell, Bailey Lee FEATHR 486.0
2. Howard, Sydney Layne FEATHR 360.0
3. Rice, Katherine Lynne CAPSLO 278.0
4. Wood, Courtney Jean FEATHR 255.0
5. Norcutt, Kayla Nicole FEATHR 243.0
6. Pluemer, Leia Nicole UNVLV 175.0
7. Enz, Mikael Bernadette CUESTA 150.0
8. Wemple, Kattie Marie LASSEN 128.0
9. Turner, Tegan Renee FRESNO 105.0
10. Hurley, Taylor Jo CAPSLO 100.0
11. Holman, Billie Dali FRESNO 95.0
12. Civil, Aspyn Marie-Hope UNVLV 40.0
13. Seifert, Annie Rose Marvel CAPSLO 32.0
14. Dewar, Rachel Rion CAPSLO 30.0
15. Karkula, Alexa Rey CAPSLO 13.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com