free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Southwest Region Standings
 Eastern New Mexico University 9/18/2014 - 9/20/2014
 Sul Ross State University 9/25/2014 - 9/27/2014
 Vernon College 10/2/2014 - 10/4/2014
 West Texas A&M University 10/9/2014 - 10/11/2014
 Texas Tech University-Lubbock 10/16/2014 - 10/18/2014
 Odessa College 3/19/2015 - 3/21/2015
 Western Texas College 3/26/2015 - 3/28/2015
Standings as of Mar 30, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 3,777.50
2. Western Texas College WTXC 2,310.00
3. Weatherford College WEATHR 2,080.00
4. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 1,660.00
5. Odessa College ODESSA 1,637.50
6. Ranger College RANGER 1,242.00
7. Clarendon College CLAREN 845.00
8. South Plains College SPLNS 820.00
9. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 712.00
10. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 660.00
11. Vernon College VERNON 585.00
12. Frank Phillips College FPC 555.00
13. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 520.00
14. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 473.33
15. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 245.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 1,602.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 1,297.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 1,291.84
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 606.84
5. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 590.00
6. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 577.00
7. Western Texas College WTXC 533.33
8. Weatherford College WEATHR 340.00
9. South Plains College SPLNS 290.00
10. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 245.00
11. Vernon College VERNON 60.00
12. Clarendon College CLAREN 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 855.00
2. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 835.00
3. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 570.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 905.00
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 565.42
3. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 453.42
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 650.0
2. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 565.0
3. Lockhart, Tanner WTXC 515.0
4. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 510.0
5. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 400.0
6. Burnett, Kolton Lee NMJC 258.3
7. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 250.0
8. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 233.3
9. McNamee, John Patrick WTXC 160.0
10. Griggs, Josh Michael FPC 115.0
11. Gifford, Tyler Lee WEATHR 100.0
12. Barkshire, Dillon Walker TARLET 90.0
13. Casper, Wyatt J CLAREN 70.0
14. Lewis, Jacob Timothy TARLET 53.3
15. Ballard, Cody James WTXC 20.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. O'Connell, Shane Michael WTXC 665.0
2. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 640.0
3. Reilly, Devan John TARLET 622.5
4. Howlett, Jamie John WTXC 575.0
5. Woods, Linden Harvey NMJC 460.0
6. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 355.0
7. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 292.5
8. Gibson, Shon Brett TARLET 242.5
9. Turner, Mat David WTXC 240.0
10. Miller, Evan Al WTXC 110.0
11. Vandenameele, Daniel Anthony ODESSA 75.0
12. Johnson, Kyle Lance TARLET 55.0
13. Kidd, Jack Alexander WTXC 30.0
14. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 25.0
15. Long, Shelby Joe NMJC 17.5
Bull Riding Points
1. Beaty, Colten Reid VERNON 335.0
2. Jarboe, Roscoe DAkota WTXC 320.0
3. Essary, Gray RANGER 265.0
4. Oleson, Brady James ODESSA 260.0
5. Hudson, Cody John WTXC 150.0
5. Stephenson, Zane Christian FPC 150.0
5. Hunter, Logan Lee VERNON 150.0
8. Danley, Willis Alonzo ODESSA 140.0
9. Worden, Michael Dylan VERNON 120.0
9. Thorn, Damon William SLROSS 120.0
11. Gray, Bradie James Michael ODESSA 110.0
12. Turner, Mat David WTXC 100.0
13. Martin, Cordale Don VERNON 90.0
13. Lucero, Adam William ODESSA 90.0
15. Bechthold, Chris Jacob WTXAMU 85.0
15. Miller, Cody Lee WTXC 85.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 335.0
2. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 310.0
3. Bonner, Clay Daniel ENMU 247.0
3. King, Elbert Bernell RANGER 247.0
5. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 220.0
6. Bonnett, Keely Melvin David NMJC 210.0
7. Jameson, Sterling Evans TARLET 195.0
8. Stowe-Corman, Stetson Ty TXTUL 190.0
9. Perozak, Mace Joseph HOWARD 185.0
10. Duncan, Landyn Paul WEATHR 170.0
11. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 145.0
11. Fry, Jace Callen TARLET 145.0
13. Teague, Randall Tate SPLNS 140.0
14. Loiselle, Logan James TARLET 130.0
15. Livingston, Lane Garrett WEATHR 122.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 320.0
2. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 290.0
3. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 255.0
4. Boren, Chet Lee ODESSA 240.0
5. DeHart, Cutter Kristian WTXC 230.0
5. Hancock, Colton Shane SPLNS 230.0
7. Nelson, Andrew Dale SPLNS 225.0
8. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 220.0
9. Williams, Samuel Reed TARLET 215.0
10. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 200.0
11. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 190.0
12. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd SLROSS 180.0
13. Surrett, Coy A SPLNS 170.0
14. Kibble, Harlow Walker SLROSS 135.0
15. Jang, Kodie Alan WTXC 130.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Tew, Casey T WEATHR 500.0
2. Wheeler, Cole WEATHR 310.0
3. Macy, Aaron Kyle WEATHR 290.0
4. Wright, Ryan Patrick TARLET 210.0
5. Bean, Jim Breck RANGER 190.0
5. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 190.0
7. Crist, Austin Lance Lee SPLNS 180.0
7. Callen, Brandon Micheal RANGER 180.0
9. Huffman, Clayton Ward WTXAMU 175.0
10. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 170.0
11. Vinson, Twister Glen WTXC 160.0
12. Downing, Trinton Shane WEATHR 150.0
13. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 125.0
14. Danley, Willis Alonzo ODESSA 110.0
14. Casper, Wyatt J CLAREN 110.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 500.0
2. Wigemyr, Devin Wayne NMJC 310.0
3. Thorp, Wesley Jameson RANGER 290.0
4. Barber, Austin RANGER 280.0
5. Lord, Levi Garrett ENMU 205.0
6. Herrera, Colton G TARLET 190.0
7. Blanchard, Pace Conor WEATHR 180.0
8. Ferbrache, Rylan Harris WTXAMU 175.0
9. Jensen, Robert Adam WEATHR 170.0
9. Knerr, Shane Willes FPC 170.0
11. Domenigo, Jose Miguel SPLNS 160.0
12. Ballard, Jack Rody WEATHR 150.0
13. Carter, Austin Tex ODESSA 140.0
14. Bennetch, Blaine Tyler TARLET 125.0
15. Casper, Clay Andrew WTXAMU 110.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Herrmann, Shelby N TARLET 645.00
2. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 575.00
3. Collier, Kellie Brianne NMJC 480.00
4. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 330.00
5. Efurd, Emily Kathleen TARLET 290.00
6. Wright, Jordan Elizabeth TARLET 225.00
7. Lamarche, Dania TARLET 200.00
8. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 190.00
9. Smith, Samantha Kalyn ENMU 180.00
9. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 180.00
11. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 170.00
12. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 150.00
13. Urbanek, Alyssa Ann TARLET 145.00
14. McLeod, Lindsey Michele TARLET 140.00
15. Badham, Katelyn Rae ODESSA 110.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne ENMU 405.0
2. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 330.0
3. Tunink, Tamara Faye WTXC 253.3
4. Motley, Sierra Sage TARLET 215.0
4. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 215.0
6. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 207.0
7. Burns, Kara Jill WTXC 195.0
8. Gray, Meghan Nicole WTXAMU 170.0
9. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 140.0
9. Sully, Brooke Anne WEATHR 140.0
11. Friess, Macie Renee TXTUL 122.0
12. Foster, Kaylee J ENMU 115.0
13. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 110.0
14. Fabrizio, Rylea Rae WEATHR 95.0
15. Haugen, Hannah Lynne TARLET 93.3
Goat Tying Points
1. Todd, Hayden Shea ENMU 677.0
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 358.4
3. Dent, Aspyn Felice WEATHR 325.0
4. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 238.4
5. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 231.4
5. Gunkel, Sarah Elizabeth TXTUL 231.4
7. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 230.0
8. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 190.0
9. Culligan, Lanie Nicole TARLET 180.0
9. Watt, Kipty Teale TXTUL 180.0
11. Wood, Jessica Jo SLROSS 175.0
12. Baugh, Ashleigh Ruth TARLET 165.0
13. Potter, Danielle Lynn TARLET 160.0
14. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 140.0
15. Danley, Allison Brooke TARLET 125.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com