free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Southwest Region Standings
 Eastern New Mexico University 9/18/2014 - 9/20/2014
 Sul Ross State University 9/25/2014 - 9/27/2014
 Vernon College 10/2/2014 - 10/4/2014
 West Texas A&M University 10/9/2014 - 10/11/2014
 Texas Tech University-Lubbock 10/16/2014 - 10/18/2014
 Odessa College 3/19/2015 - 3/21/2015
 Western Texas College 3/26/2015 - 3/28/2015
 Howard County Junior College 4/9/2015 - 4/11/2015
 Ranger College 4/16/2015 - 4/18/2015
Standings as of Apr 15, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 4,617.50
2. Western Texas College WTXC 2,695.00
3. Weatherford College WEATHR 2,420.00
4. Odessa College ODESSA 2,127.50
5. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 1,830.00
6. Ranger College RANGER 1,392.00
7. Clarendon College CLAREN 1,170.00
8. South Plains College SPLNS 930.00
9. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 780.00
10. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 712.00
11. Vernon College VERNON 655.00
12. Frank Phillips College FPC 590.00
13. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 543.33
14. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 520.00
15. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 315.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 1,872.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 1,380.17
3. Odessa College ODESSA 1,297.00
4. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 715.00
5. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 677.00
6. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 656.84
7. Western Texas College WTXC 533.33
8. Weatherford College WEATHR 505.00
9. South Plains College SPLNS 400.00
10. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 265.00
11. Clarendon College CLAREN 85.00
12. Vernon College VERNON 60.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 1,095.00
2. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 985.00
3. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 670.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 905.00
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 565.42
3. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 543.42
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 730.0
2. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 725.0
3. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 595.0
4. Cress, Brody Sage TARLET 570.0
5. Lockhart, Tanner WTXC 515.0
6. Burnett, Kolton Lee NMJC 318.3
7. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 250.0
8. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 233.3
9. McNamee, John Patrick WTXC 160.0
10. Griggs, Josh Michael FPC 130.0
11. Casper, Wyatt J CLAREN 110.0
12. Gifford, Tyler Lee WEATHR 100.0
13. Barkshire, Dillon Walker TARLET 90.0
14. Lewis, Jacob Timothy TARLET 53.3
15. Ballard, Cody James WTXC 40.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 805.0
2. O'Connell, Shane Michael WTXC 740.0
3. Reilly, Devan John TARLET 737.5
4. Howlett, Jamie John WTXC 625.0
5. Woods, Linden Harvey NMJC 460.0
6. Turner, Mat David WTXC 390.0
7. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 355.0
8. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 292.5
9. Gibson, Shon Brett TARLET 242.5
10. Miller, Evan Al WTXC 120.0
11. Vandenameele, Daniel Anthony ODESSA 75.0
12. Johnson, Kyle Lance TARLET 55.0
13. Springer, Jacob Daniell TARLET 45.0
14. Kidd, Jack Alexander WTXC 30.0
15. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 25.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Essary, Gray RANGER 415.0
2. Beaty, Colten Reid VERNON 335.0
3. Jarboe, Roscoe DAkota WTXC 320.0
4. Oleson, Brady James ODESSA 260.0
5. Gray, Bradie James Michael ODESSA 200.0
6. Hunter, Logan Lee VERNON 150.0
6. Hudson, Cody John WTXC 150.0
6. Stephenson, Zane Christian FPC 150.0
9. Danley, Willis Alonzo ODESSA 140.0
10. Miller, Evan Al WTXC 130.0
11. Thorn, Damon William SLROSS 120.0
11. Worden, Michael Dylan VERNON 120.0
13. Turner, Mat David WTXC 100.0
14. Martin, Cordale Don VERNON 90.0
14. Lucero, Adam William ODESSA 90.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 485.0
2. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 380.0
3. Bonnett, Keely Melvin David NMJC 270.0
4. King, Elbert Bernell RANGER 247.0
4. Bonner, Clay Daniel ENMU 247.0
6. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 220.0
7. Walker, Joshua Nathanael WTXC 195.0
7. Jameson, Sterling Evans TARLET 195.0
9. Stowe-Corman, Stetson Ty TXTUL 190.0
10. Perozak, Mace Joseph HOWARD 185.0
11. Duncan, Landyn Paul WEATHR 170.0
12. Boren, Chet Lee ODESSA 155.0
13. Fry, Jace Callen TARLET 145.0
13. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 145.0
15. Teague, Randall Tate SPLNS 140.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 440.0
2. Boren, Chet Lee ODESSA 350.0
3. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 290.0
4. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 255.0
5. Filippini, Hank Samuel ODESSA 250.0
6. Hancock, Colton Shane SPLNS 230.0
6. DeHart, Cutter Kristian WTXC 230.0
6. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 230.0
9. Nelson, Andrew Dale SPLNS 225.0
10. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 220.0
11. Williams, Samuel Reed TARLET 215.0
12. Tash, James Michael RANGER 200.0
13. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 190.0
14. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd SLROSS 180.0
15. Surrett, Coy A SPLNS 170.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Tew, Casey T WEATHR 500.0
2. Wright, Ryan Patrick TARLET 360.0
3. Wheeler, Cole WEATHR 310.0
4. Macy, Aaron Kyle WEATHR 290.0
5. Vinson, Twister Glen WTXC 270.0
6. Casper, Wyatt J CLAREN 230.0
7. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 190.0
7. Bean, Jim Breck RANGER 190.0
9. Callen, Brandon Micheal RANGER 180.0
9. Crist, Austin Lance Lee SPLNS 180.0
11. Huffman, Clayton Ward WTXAMU 175.0
12. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 170.0
13. Baker, Ty Vinson RANGER 165.0
14. Downing, Trinton Shane WEATHR 150.0
15. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 125.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 500.0
2. Wigemyr, Devin Wayne NMJC 310.0
3. Thorp, Wesley Jameson RANGER 290.0
4. Barber, Austin RANGER 280.0
5. Domenigo, Jose Miguel SPLNS 270.0
6. Casper, Clay Andrew WTXAMU 230.0
7. Tomaski, Austin Alex TARLET 210.0
8. Lord, Levi Garrett ENMU 205.0
9. Herrera, Colton G TARLET 190.0
10. Blanchard, Pace Conor WEATHR 180.0
11. Ferbrache, Rylan Harris WTXAMU 175.0
11. Jensen, Robert Adam WEATHR 175.0
13. Knerr, Shane Willes FPC 170.0
14. Robertson, Cooper Reese TARLET 165.0
15. Ballard, Jack Rody WEATHR 150.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Herrmann, Shelby N TARLET 645.00
2. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 575.00
3. Collier, Kellie Brianne NMJC 480.00
4. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 430.00
5. Wright, Jordan Elizabeth TARLET 315.00
6. Efurd, Emily Kathleen TARLET 293.33
7. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 290.00
8. Shoppa, Kristin Elizabeth TXTUL 200.00
8. Lamarche, Dania TARLET 200.00
10. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 190.00
11. Smith, Samantha Kalyn ENMU 180.00
12. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 170.00
13. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 150.00
14. Urbanek, Alyssa Ann TARLET 145.00
15. McLeod, Lindsey Michele TARLET 140.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne ENMU 405.0
2. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 330.0
3. Tunink, Tamara Faye WTXC 253.3
4. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 215.0
4. Motley, Sierra Sage TARLET 215.0
6. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 207.0
7. Burns, Kara Jill WTXC 195.0
8. Gray, Meghan Nicole WTXAMU 170.0
9. Bradley, Taylor Jo WTXAMU 160.0
10. Sully, Brooke Anne WEATHR 140.0
10. Clendenen, Emily Ann TARLET 140.0
10. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 140.0
13. Robinson, Randi Kay SLROSS 125.0
14. Friess, Macie Renee TXTUL 122.0
15. Foster, Kaylee J ENMU 115.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Todd, Hayden Shea ENMU 787.0
2. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 358.4
3. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 328.4
4. Dent, Aspyn Felice WEATHR 325.0
5. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 316.4
6. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 285.0
7. Gunkel, Sarah Elizabeth TXTUL 281.4
8. Potter, Danielle Lynn TARLET 215.0
9. Smith, Jessica Jo SLROSS 195.0
9. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 195.0
11. Watt, Kipty Teale TXTUL 180.0
11. Culligan, Lanie Nicole TARLET 180.0
13. Baugh, Ashleigh Ruth TARLET 165.0
14. Ragan, Skylar Mishael WEATHR 160.0
15. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 140.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com