free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Central Rocky Mountain Region Standings
Standings as of May 5, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 4,720.00
2. Casper College CASPER 4,678.33
3. Sheridan College SHERID 3,650.00
4. University of Wyoming UWY 3,615.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 3,390.00
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 3,330.00
7. Lamar Community College LAMAR 1,560.00
8. Chadron State College CHADRN 1,085.00
9. Otero Junior College OTERO 1,010.00
10. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 918.33
11. Central Wyoming College CWYC 865.00
12. Colorado State University COSU 800.00
13. United States Air Force Academy USAFA 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Gillette College GILLET 3,155.00
2. Chadron State College CHADRN 3,143.33
3. Central Wyoming College CWYC 1,205.00
4. Sheridan College SHERID 970.00
5. Casper College CASPER 933.33
6. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 838.33
7. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 778.33
8. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 765.00
9. Lamar Community College LAMAR 750.00
10. University of Wyoming UWY 713.33
11. Otero Junior College OTERO 80.00
12. Colorado State University COSU 70.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 1,405.00
2. Schuelke, Taygen Keith SHERID 1,255.00
3. Van Aken, Clayton Edward UWY 1,130.00
4. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 1,023.33
5. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 810.00
6. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 715.00
7. Davison, Josh Thomas EWYC 695.00
7. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 695.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 1,065.00
2. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 930.00
3. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 735.00
4. Schaack, Bailey Rae EWYC 498.33
5. Nicholls, Devin Dawn UWY 490.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Points
1. Thurston, Zeke Eugene SHERID 1,220.0
2. Blackwell, Jade E GILLET 1,140.0
3. Kammerer, Wyatt Taylor GILLET 830.0
4. Schuelke, Taygen Keith SHERID 705.0
5. Davison, Josh Thomas EWYC 380.0
6. Barkshire, Dillon Walker SHERID 285.0
7. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 270.0
8. Hall, Lane Randy EWYC 215.0
9. Deal, Kash B SHERID 205.0
10. Mathews, Blaine Eugene CWYC 195.0
11. Gewecke, Eric Allen UWY 160.0
12. Clark, Jeffery Wyatt UWY 145.0
13. King, Wiley Cole CASPER 110.0
14. Phillips, Zachariah Thomas CASPER 45.0
15. Rice, Jedidiah Jesse CHADRN 35.0
Bareback Riding Points
1. Phillips, Zachariah Thomas CASPER 1,025.0
2. Clark, Jeffery Wyatt UWY 1,010.0
3. Reilly, Devan John GILLET 905.0
4. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 623.3
5. Ophus, Calvin Thomas CASPER 525.0
6. Bertsch, Dantan Cy CASPER 508.3
7. Wahlert, Dylan R LAMAR 390.0
8. Coursen, Seth Jerrad CASPER 355.0
9. Englebert, Chance Leslie LARMIE 313.3
10. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 195.0
10. Schwagler, Tate Joseph SHERID 195.0
12. Kissack, Justin Robert GILLET 105.0
13. Chytka, Collin Daniel CHADRN 55.0
14. Markman, Matthew Ryan USAFA 50.0
15. Moen, Brandon Alexander LARMIE 45.0
Bull Riding Points
1. Schaapman, Randy Raymond LAMAR 430.0
2. Williams, Austin Tyler CASPER 410.0
3. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 400.0
4. Schuelke, Taygen Keith SHERID 330.0
5. Antone, Drew James CASPER 325.0
6. Burnell, Bryce Michael CASPER 270.0
7. Davison, Josh Thomas EWYC 265.0
8. Devol, Zach Allan OTERO 130.0
9. Lowham, Garrett Kelly UWY 120.0
10. Doyle, Austin Garland UWY 100.0
10. Graham, David Chesley CASPER 100.0
10. Etzkorn, Jacob Maxwell EWYC 100.0
10. Cunningham, Dalton Lynn EWYC 100.0
14. Hoover, Hunter Herbert UWY 90.0
15. Easton, Trevor Wayne GILLET 80.0
Tie Down Roping Points
1. Dickens, Kyle Wynne COSU 780.0
2. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 635.0
3. Van Aken, Clayton Edward UWY 495.0
4. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 330.0
4. Murphy, Logan William CASPER 330.0
6. Musick, Carson Wade EWYC 305.0
7. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 240.0
8. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 230.0
9. Wolf, James David NEJC 210.0
10. Bradley, Blayne Turner LARMIE 180.0
11. Hill, Hilton Cody OTERO 170.0
11. Young, Bailey Ray CASPER 170.0
13. Krassin, Riley Felix CASPER 150.0
14. Freeman, Aaron Jesse EWYC 135.0
15. Peters, Matthew James GILLET 130.0
Steer Wrestling Points
1. Krassin, Riley Felix CASPER 870.0
2. Bond, Tylor Dalton NEJC 530.0
3. Hill, Coltin John CWYC 460.0
4. Hipke, Russell Wyatt CHADRN 415.0
5. Dailey, Dustin Dale EWYC 400.0
6. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 290.0
7. Bond, Kelby Grant CHADRN 270.0
8. Smith, Thomas Van UWY 240.0
9. Ollerich, Ty Allen CASPER 200.0
10. Williams, Blake M GILLET 190.0
11. Walnofer, Peter James LARMIE 185.0
12. Chytka, Collin Daniel CHADRN 175.0
13. Thorson, Tyler S EWYC 150.0
13. Simonson, Dillon Lee LARMIE 150.0
13. Christensen, Hunter Cole UWY 150.0
Team Roping Header Points
1. Weinreis, Derek Louis EWYC 750.0
2. Van Aken, Clayton Edward UWY 635.0
3. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 480.0
4. Ellerman, Brit J UWY 475.0
5. Merritt, Kade Dillon UWY 465.0
6. Prather, J.T. Terry OTERO 340.0
7. Scantling, Donny J GILLET 310.0
8. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 285.0
9. Nicholls, Devin Dawn UWY 260.0
10. Buringa, Clint Thomas LAMAR 240.0
11. Schuelke, Taygen Keith SHERID 220.0
12. Cunningham, Cashlee Jo SHERID 200.0
13. Kautzman, Trae Jerry EWYC 120.0
13. Anders, Colby Kent NEJC 120.0
15. Suchy, Shane Joseph EWYC 110.0
15. Nicholls, Corbin Louis UWY 110.0
Team Roping Heeler Points
1. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 750.0
2. Kreutzer, Kyon Lee NEJC 635.0
3. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 480.0
4. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 475.0
5. Merritt, Reed Justin UWY 465.0
6. Andersen, Seth Andrew GILLET 425.0
7. Nicholls, Coley L CASPER 370.0
8. Schmidt, Jade Dylan GILLET 270.0
9. White, Tucker James LAMAR 240.0
9. Cox, Wyatt James OTERO 240.0
11. Foster, Lane Tate SHERID 220.0
12. Hetzel, Cash Rope SHERID 200.0
13. Serres, Brodey William UWY 170.0
14. Murphy, Logan William CASPER 150.0
15. Packer, Casey Robert EWYC 90.0
15. Santero, Denum Day EWYC 90.0
Barrel Racing Points
1. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 790.00
2. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 755.00
3. Roepke, Tally Mae GILLET 725.00
4. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 540.00
5. Lammers, Jorry Allen LARMIE 450.00
6. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 440.00
7. Loughran, Katie Jo CHADRN 430.00
8. Novotny, Annie Margaret SHERID 380.00
9. Schaack, Bailey Rae EWYC 290.00
10. Eaves, Alicia Marie EWYC 210.00
11. Hepp, Mattie Kay CASPER 170.00
12. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 165.00
13. Tierney, Amy Michelle CHADRN 160.00
14. Smith, Keely Lynette LAMAR 145.00
15. Bonham, Hayli Mae CASPER 130.00
Breakaway Roping Points
1. Spratt, Coralee GILLET 535.0
2. Camp, Lacey Mickayla CASPER 400.0
3. Brown, Brandy Marie LARMIE 310.0
4. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 305.0
5. Dunlavy, Toby Anna CASPER 248.3
6. Nelson, Brooke Ann CHADRN 245.0
7. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 240.0
8. Nicholls, Devin Dawn UWY 230.0
9. Schaack, Bailey Rae EWYC 208.3
10. Kartak, Becca Lynn EWYC 190.0
11. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 180.0
11. Hagedorn, Jordan Marie EWYC 180.0
13. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 175.0
14. Werdel, Kaycee Ann CHADRN 165.0
14. Hinman, Danni Jo CHADRN 165.0
Goat Tying Points
1. Winchell, Shelby Lynne CHADRN 1,035.0
2. Hance, Shaylee Jean CHADRN 1,020.0
3. Tierney, Amy Michelle CHADRN 510.0
4. Smith, Brooke Irene LAMAR 375.0
5. Belus, Megan Marie GILLET 335.0
6. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 330.0
7. Schwagler, Teddi Rose SHERID 295.0
8. Burnett, Kaylee Frances CWYC 275.0
9. Gjermundson, Sadie Jayne EWYC 270.0
10. Lyons, Shana Rae CWYC 265.0
11. Ellis, Katelyn Brooke LARMIE 200.0
12. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 190.0
13. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 170.0
13. Lauweryssen, Jayne Lauren SHERID 170.0
15. Sierks, Mardee Emma Lee EWYC 130.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com