Great Plains Region – University of Wisconsin River Falls Sep 6 to Sep 7, 2019

Results as of Sep 9, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 930.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 510.00
3. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 330.00
4. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 305.00
5. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 175.00
6. Northeast Community College NECC 150.00
7. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 100.00
8. Dickinson State University DICKSN 85.00
9. Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture NECTA 70.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 705.00
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 280.00
3. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 180.00
4. North Dakota State Univ NDSU 30.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 350.00
2. Pelke, Nick David IACCC 290.00
3. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 250.00
4. Draper, JD MIDPLN 160.00
5. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 120.00
6. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 110.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BLKHIL 260.00
2. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 215.00
3. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 195.00
4. Comfort, Caitlyn Marie MIDPLN 180.00
5. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 160.00
6. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 125.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sexton, Paden Bradley SDSU 142.0
2. Bassett, Tanner James IACCC 73.0
3. Goodman, Tayte George BLKHIL 70.0
4. Carmichael, Kyler Roy DICKSN 59.0
5. Owens, Cole Curtis RIDGE 6.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pelke, Nick David IACCC 162.0
2. Wuthrich, Eric Michael UWIRF 34.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Halstead, Will Donovan IASU 150.0
2. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 77.0
2. Alder, Jason Daniel NECC 77.0
2. Pelke, Nick David IACCC 77.0
5. Sharman, Teran James MIDPLN 71.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 19.5
2. Carlson, Colton Dale SDSU 25.7
3. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 30.6
3. Draper, JD MIDPLN 32.2
5. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 31.0
6. Palmer, Collin Dean BLKHIL 12.8
7. Reiss, Riley Scott MIDPLN 14.5
7. Butterfield, Brendan Myron DICKSN 33.9
9. Halverson, Scott Lee SDSU 32.8

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McGee, Wyatt Alan IACCC 14.1
1. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 14.7
3. Draper, JD MIDPLN 32.3
4. Herbold, William Matthew SDSU 26.2
5. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 4.1
5. Patrick, Zane William NECC 36.4
7. Hannum, Riley Joseph BLKHIL 34.5
8. Kvien, Sage Everett IACCC 0.0

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 18.9
2. Comfort, Caitlyn Marie MIDPLN 26.3
3. Sawvell, Camden Don MTI 7.8
3. Scheevel, Kaylee Jewell SDSU 29.1
5. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 8.0
6. Williams, Wyatt Cole MIDPLN 8.7
7. Pelke, Nick David IACCC 10.6

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Zilverberg, Zane Johnathan MTI 18.9
2. Kunkee, Weston Clay MIDPLN 26.3
3. Kostrzowski, Wyatt Allen MTI 7.8
3. Adams, Cheyenne Marie SDSU 29.1
5. Anderson, Quentin Jeffrey NECTA 8.0
6. Williams, Chance Clay MIDPLN 8.7
7. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 10.6

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pauley, Allison Beth SDSU 32.86
2. Brown, Wacey Jo BLKHIL 32.92
3. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BLKHIL 32.97
4. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 33.15
5. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 33.27
6. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 33.22
7. McBride, Shannon Lee NDSU 33.61

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 7.5
2. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 7.8
3. Comfort, Caitlyn Marie MIDPLN 10.2
4. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 3.9
5. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BLKHIL 13.7
6. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 4.1
7. Poppens, Josey Rae SDSU 4.2
8. Fuerst, Sydney Lynn BLKHIL 4.7

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 15.1
2. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 16.1
3. Harkins, Opal Joy BLKHIL 16.3
4. McGee, Cashae Gabrialle BLKHIL 16.8
5. Jacobs, Tori Raeann SDSU 17.1
6. Kraft, Chanci Roper BLKHIL 17.7
6. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 17.4
8. Vos, Sarah Anne SDSU 18.0