Results as of Apr 17, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | College of Southern Idaho | CSID | 740.00 |
2. | Utah Valley University | UVU | 650.00 |
3. | Weber State University | WEBER | 385.00 |
4. | Utah State University | UTSU | 260.00 |
5. | Idaho State University | IDSU | 255.00 |
6. | Utah State University Eastern | UTSUE | 240.00 |
7. | Southern Utah University | SUTU | 190.00 |
8. | Utah Tech University | UTTECH | 40.00 |
9. | Colorado Mesa University | COMESA | 20.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Idaho State University | IDSU | 500.00 |
2. | Colorado Mesa University | COMESA | 360.00 |
3. | College of Southern Idaho | CSID | 300.00 |
4. | Utah Valley University | UVU | 140.00 |
5. | Snow College | SNOW | 95.00 |
6. | Weber State University | WEBER | 80.00 |
7. | Utah State University | UTSU | 60.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nebeker, Rhett John | UVU | 265.00 |
2. | Giles, Hayes Chun | UVU | 240.00 |
3. | Olsen, Bret Scott | UVU | 205.00 |
4. | Brower, Jaspur Lamar | CSID | 170.00 |
5. | Ramsey, Colt Chance | IDSU | 130.00 |
6. | Champneys, Aaron James | CSID | 80.00 |
7. | Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade | UTSU | 70.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mickelsen, Mylee Marie | IDSU | 245.00 |
2. | Eiguren, Tayler Renee | CSID | 130.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lloyd, Wyatt Troy | CSID | 144.0 |
2. | Magnuson, Cole Ammon | UTSUE | 120.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Allen, Sage Alexander | CSID | 152.0 |
2. | Montgomery, Coy James | CSID | 148.0 |
3. | Johnson, Darien Patrick | CSID | 142.0 |
4. | Hirschi, Tyson Christian | CSID | 134.0 |
5. | Brower, Jaspur Lamar | CSID | 129.0 |
6. | Hotalen, Sebastian Thomas | UTTECH | 63.0 |
7. | Applegarth, Brent D | CSID | 0.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Brower, Jaspur Lamar | CSID | 80.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Wycherley, Drake Pete | WEBER | 18.9 |
2. | Giles, Hayes Chun | UVU | 20.1 |
3. | Nebeker, Rhett John | UVU | 22.3 |
4. | Olsen, Bret Scott | UVU | 24.2 |
5. | Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade | UTSU | 25.0 |
6. | Ramsey, Colt Chance | IDSU | 27.2 |
7. | Champneys, Aaron James | CSID | 29.5 |
7. | Deveraux, Cottar Don | UVU | 36.7 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Wadsworth, Derek Reuben | UTSU | 10.6 |
2. | Dansie, Elijah Brent | UVU | 13.6 |
2. | Corta, Logan Simon | UTSUE | 12.6 |
4. | Williams, Hayden Keith | SUTU | 18.1 |
5. | Montgomery, Caleb Brett | WEBER | 17.4 |
6. | Haas, Dane Christian | CSID | 15.0 |
7. | Fox, Zane Stephen | IDSU | 24.0 |
8. | Andersen, Hayden Kakra | UVU | 5.7 |
9. | Shaw, Wes Gene | CSID | 25.4 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hershberger, Garrett Ray | WEBER | 15.4 |
2. | Olsen, Bret Scott | UVU | 16.4 |
3. | Okelberry, Annie | SNOW | 29.7 |
4. | Cutler, Will Wendell | IDSU | 18.5 |
5. | Eiguren, Tayler Renee | CSID | 28.3 |
6. | Gay, Austin David | SUTU | 8.1 |
7. | Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade | UTSU | 9.6 |
7. | Woodland, Justin Jake | COMESA | 42.8 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Nebeker, Rhett John | UVU | 15.4 |
2. | Boren, Hayden W | UVU | 16.4 |
3. | Giles, Hayes Chun | UVU | 29.7 |
4. | Ramsey, Colt Chance | IDSU | 18.5 |
5. | Champneys, Aaron James | CSID | 28.3 |
6. | Roundy, Hayden K | SUTU | 8.1 |
7. | Draper, Skylee Jai | UVU | 42.8 |
7. | Goodey, Payt Ted | UTSU | 9.6 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Higgins, Shelby Ann | CSID | 35.29 |
2. | Mitchell, Wylee Marie | COMESA | 35.43 |
3. | Bell, Lili Marie | IDSU | 35.86 |
4. | Bastian, Dallie J | UVU | 36.08 |
5. | Thurgood, Kindra Lee | WEBER | 36.17 |
6. | DeKoster, Sydni Tess | IDSU | 36.53 |
7. | Eiguren, Tayler Renee | CSID | 42.53 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mickelsen, Mylee Marie | IDSU | 5.6 |
2. | Warr, Aron Shayne | IDSU | 6.2 |
3. | Corta, Cassidy Ryanne | IDSU | 6.2 |
4. | Cornia, Kaylee | IDSU | 7.7 |
5. | Bedke, Zoie Jae | IDSU | 6.7 |
6. | Eiguren, Tayler Renee | CSID | 8.6 |
7. | Shifflett, Ellee Sue | IDSU | 15.3 |
7. | English, Cashlyn Lee | UVU | 2.8 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jones, Justise Rae Leah | COMESA | 16.6 |
2. | Cornia, Taylee Mae | UVU | 17.5 |
3. | Mickelsen, Mylee Marie | IDSU | 18.4 |
4. | Jones, Haven Macey | IDSU | 18.7 |
5. | Nunn, Hanna Jane | UTSU | 19.0 |
6. | Roche, Maddie May | UVU | 19.2 |
7. | Landis, Montana Alexsandra | UVU | 8.8 |
8. | Clingman, McKenna Elizabeth | COMESA | 19.1 |
9. | Peterson, Daisy G | SNOW | 21.7 |