Results as of Oct 3, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | College of Southern Idaho | CSID | 795.00 |
2. | Idaho State University | IDSU | 435.00 |
3. | Utah Valley University | UVU | 345.00 |
4. | Utah State University | UTSU | 300.00 |
4. | Weber State University | WEBER | 300.00 |
6. | Southern Utah University | SUTU | 235.00 |
7. | Snow College | SNOW | 20.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Utah State University Eastern | UTSUE | 330.00 |
2. | Idaho State University | IDSU | 315.00 |
3. | Utah Valley University | UVU | 180.00 |
4. | Utah State University | UTSU | 155.00 |
5. | Colorado Mesa University | COMESA | 105.00 |
6. | College of Southern Idaho | CSID | 20.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ahlstrom, Wyatt James | UVU | 155.00 |
2. | Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade | UTSU | 140.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Draper, Skylee Jai | UVU | 300.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Whitaker, Hank William | CSID | 77.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Allen, Sage Alexander | CSID | 153.0 |
2. | Johnson, Darien Patrick | CSID | 151.0 |
3. | Montgomery, Coy James | CSID | 71.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hamblin, Austen D | CSID | 82.0 |
2. | Brower, Jaspur Lamar | CSID | 76.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Duffin, Cooper John | UVU | 21.0 |
2. | Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade | UTSU | 21.6 |
3. | Bowler, Blake Dalton | SUTU | 21.9 |
3. | Hoge, Maximus Patton | IDSU | 26.7 |
5. | Ahlstrom, Wyatt James | UVU | 24.2 |
6. | Ramsey, Colton Chance | IDSU | 9.9 |
7. | Wright, Keyton Korey | SNOW | 32.8 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Haas, Dane Christian | CSID | 11.5 |
2. | Corta, Logan Simon | IDSU | 12.6 |
2. | Kosoff, Kwade Kyle | WEBER | 13.4 |
4. | Stokes, Cooper Cole | WEBER | 13.0 |
5. | Klingler, Blaze Lewis | UTSU | 6.1 |
6. | Ahlstrom, Wyatt James | UVU | 6.3 |
7. | Woolstenhulme, Paden Wade | UTSU | 6.6 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanks, Luke Nicholas | UVU | 16.4 |
2. | VanBiezen, Thomas Jett | IDSU | 17.6 |
3. | Christensen, Chase Roy | UTSU | 17.6 |
4. | Tebbs, Brodee J | SUTU | 19.4 |
5. | Arntson, Brock Phillip | IDSU | 7.2 |
6. | Archibald, Jed Owen | WEBER | 7.5 |
7. | Bedke, Zoie Jae | IDSU | 24.7 |
8. | Hanks, Jace Christopher | UVU | 7.7 |
9. | Shifflett, Ivy Jo | IDSU | 34.9 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Deveraux, Cottar Don | UVU | 16.4 |
2. | Roundy, Hayden K | UVU | 17.6 |
3. | Mendenhall, Robert Cooper | UVU | 17.6 |
4. | Roundy, Trey Bryson | SUTU | 19.4 |
5. | Merica, Kellen Earl | IDSU | 7.2 |
6. | Hershberger, Garrett Ray | WEBER | 7.5 |
7. | Koyle, Talyne Lee | IDSU | 24.7 |
8. | Ahlstrom, Wyatt James | UVU | 7.7 |
9. | Cook, Sadi Sharell | IDSU | 34.9 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Davis, Saydee Sue | UTSUE | 35.44 |
2. | Giles, Oaklee Sharon | UTSUE | 35.58 |
3. | Higgins-Ahlstrom, Shelby Ann | UVU | 35.48 |
4. | Mendenhall, Sadie Laine | UVU | 35.95 |
5. | Mazurek, Aleah Malyn | COMESA | 36.02 |
6. | Jones, Taylor Sue | SNOW | 36.53 |
7. | Knepp, Madison Brooke | UTSU | 41.12 |
8. | Schliesser, Lacee Margaret | CSID | 41.71 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Johnson, Fallon Lee | UTSU | 6.8 |
2. | Draper, Skylee Jai | UVU | 7.1 |
3. | Cornia, Kaylee | IDSU | 6.8 |
4. | Steed, Raegan Lee | IDSU | 16.5 |
5. | Bell, Lili Marie | IDSU | 8.9 |
6. | Bennett, Peyton Bailey | UVU | 3.1 |
7. | Fox, Jessica Dawn | UTSUE | 17.0 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Draper, Skylee Jai | UVU | 16.2 |
2. | Davis, Taylor Jax | COMESA | 17.4 |
3. | Cornia, Hattie Jean | UVU | 17.2 |
4. | Lloyd, Jimi Madeline | IDSU | 17.3 |
5. | Cornia, Taylee Mae | UVU | 17.5 |
6. | Barratt, Ashley | UVU | 17.7 |
7. | Ayres, Katie Lee | CSID | 17.8 |