Northwest Region – Treasure Valley Community College Oct 12 to Oct 13, 2019

Results as of Oct 15, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 890.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 555.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 275.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 200.00
5. University of Idaho UID 185.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 655.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 210.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 140.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 115.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Harrison, Bryce Joseph BLUE 240.00
2. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 195.00
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 190.00
4. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 185.00
5. Arritola, Zalin Paul TVCC 180.00
6. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 160.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 285.00
2. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 65.00

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 122.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 21.1
2. Vankoll, Wyatt A BLUE 21.7
3. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 21.3
4. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 22.7
5. Smith, Calgary Lane WWCC 22.9
6. Mills, Lance James WWCC 25.0
7. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 32.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harrison, Bryce Joseph BLUE 10.5
2. McGinn, Augustus James WWCC 11.9
3. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 14.8
4. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 22.9
4. Arritola, Zalin Paul TVCC 16.1
6. Orr, Dylan Robert BLUE 8.7
6. Siddoway, Matthew Drake TVCC 23.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 12.7
2. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 19.1
3. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 22.8
4. Eres, Riley Miles CWAU 7.5
5. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 8.0
6. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 9.3
7. Villagrana, Jonathon Jesus TVCC 9.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ward, Breck Sidney TVCC 12.7
2. Arritola, Zalin Paul TVCC 19.1
3. Engle, Trevor William TVCC 22.8
4. Gleave, Chance Walter CWAU 7.5
5. Harrison, Bryce Joseph BLUE 8.0
6. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 9.3
7. Linney, Shannon Meghan TVCC 9.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kaufman, Calli Mae BOISE 36.55
2. Williams, Kimberly Paige BLUE 36.68
3. Morris, Camille Grace CWAU 36.71
4. Groemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 37.14
5. Wilson, Sydney Nicole CWAU 41.50
6. Miller, Leah Grace CWAU 37.26
7. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 37.43
7. Sogge, Lindsay Carol CWAU 37.22

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 5.5
2. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 5.9
3. Garland, Rylee Diane WWCC 2.9
4. Henderson, Regan Makenzie TVCC 7.3
5. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 3.0
6. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 3.2
6. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 3.2

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Swannack, Tommi Sue WWCC 17.9
2. Lehman, Brynn Erin TVCC 18.4
3. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 18.7
4. Fullerton, Josilyn Lucy Jane WWCC 19.7
5. Hauser, Evyn Kay BLUE 20.4
6. Jenner, Samantha Teresa BOISE 30.8
7. Skone, Aubree Nicole WWCC 21.0