Southwest Region – Tarleton State University Apr 25 to Apr 27, 2019

Results as of Apr 29, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Clarendon College CLAREN 515.00
2. Weatherford College WEATHR 380.00
3. Cisco College CISCO 315.00
4. Western Texas College WTXC 240.00
5. Tarleton State University TARLET 210.00
6. Frank Phillips College FPC 190.00
7. Odessa College ODESSA 185.00
8. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 110.00
9. South Plains College SPLNS 105.00
10. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 80.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 445.00
2. Cisco College CISCO 260.00
3. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 200.00
4. Ranger College RANGER 170.00
5. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 110.00
6. South Plains College SPLNS 95.00
7. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 70.00
8. Vernon College VERNON 60.00
9. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 45.00
10. North Central Texas College NCTXC 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Burwash, Jake Robin TARLET 295.00
2. Stuart, Brett Kyle CISCO 75.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Larner, Lariat Lynn TARLET 210.00
2. Eagles, Elle Lauren SPLNS 35.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tegan Benjamin CLAREN 155.5
2. Burwash, Jake Robin TARLET 154.0
3. Barnes, Jake Dakota TARLET 145.5
4. Smith, Riggin Chaz CLAREN 146.5
5. Franks, James Clint CLAREN 73.5
6. Lansford, Brandon SLROSS 72.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Berry, Leighton R WEATHR 156.0
2. Lammers, Bodee Lane TARLET 137.0
3. Green, Joshua David CLAREN 135.5
4. Berghuis, Tyler John TARLET 77.5
5. Opatmy, Justin Ryan CLAREN 72.0
5. Winters, Brazos Tyrell FPC 72.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fritzlan, Colten Minford WTXC 82.5
2. Hamilton, Ky John ODESSA 75.0
2. Hart, Wyatt Gentry FPC 75.0
4. Kasel, Dalton HOWARD 74.5

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Rankin, Brody McCade CLAREN 18.9
2. Fry, Jace Callen TXTUL 20.0
3. Thomas, Tate Matthew WEATHR 20.8
4. Thompson, Robert Stran ENMU 20.4
5. Adamson, Jerry Todd WTXAMU 22.3
5. Felton, Sy Davis RANGER 9.0
7. Brown, Winston Ryder WTXAMU 9.2
8. Burwash, Jake Robin TARLET 22.0
9. Jones, Hunter Kade VERNON 10.5

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Arnold, James Walt CISCO 9.3
2. Allred, Ty D TARLET 9.3
3. Yazzie, Rooster Rabe WTXC 9.8
4. Clevenger, Dalton Dale ODESSA 10.1
5. Hamar, Zachary M FPC 10.6
6. Stewart, Dawson Thomas SPLNS 11.3
7. Kenline, Logan William SPLNS 11.4
7. Stuart, Brett Kyle CISCO 12.4

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Edward Kade WEATHR 14.1
2. Muth, Tyler Austin TARLET 14.5
3. Patterson, Zane Carter TARLET 5.7
4. Cloward, Hayden Buck SPLNS 5.8
5. Stuart, Brett Kyle CISCO 5.9
6. Bray, Ky Reed TARLET 6.3
7. Bland, Jace Evan CISCO 6.4

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Bentley, Blake Austin WEATHR 14.1
2. Burwash, Jake Robin TARLET 14.5
3. Patterson, Trace Earl TARLET 5.7
4. Cloward, Hadley Cory SPLNS 5.8
5. Futrell, James Clay CISCO 5.9
6. Springer, Ryon Wilson TARLET 6.3
7. Lacina, True J CISCO 6.4

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Spielman, Shelby Victoria TXTUL 31.02
2. Lewis, Jaci Shaye CISCO 31.24
3. Dickens, Maddy Elise TARLET 31.24
4. Cowie, Karli Anne ENMU 31.34
5. Miller, Kaytlyn Rachel SPLNS 31.46
6. Allenbrand, Timber Lane TARLET 31.53
7. Robinson, Rainy Janay TXTUL 15.71
8. Hennen, Amie C NCTXC 36.53

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Boisjoli, Shelby Lynn RANGER 5.8
2. Arnold, Morgan Haley TARLET 14.1
3. Espenson, Kelsey Hannah WTXAMU 6.0
4. Doughty, Kaitlyn Ruth ENMU 15.1
5. Powell, Megan Patricia NMJC 2.2
6. Larner, Lariat Lynn TARLET 15.2
7. Clark, Cassidy Bryanne CISCO 2.4
8. Boisjoli, Makayla Rae TARLET 15.3
8. LeSueur, Chazlin Shay ENMU 2.5
10. Eagles, Elle Lauren SPLNS 2.6

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Larner, Lariat Lynn TARLET 13.0
2. Risse, Mary Margaret TARLET 13.6
3. Cawthon, Alexandria Susan CISCO 14.0
4. Medlin, Abby Laine TARLET 14.2
5. Schauer, Madelyn Jean VERNON 6.4
6. Wiseman, Paige Belle TARLET 14.8
6. Engesser, Rickie Lynn TARLET 15.4
8. Eagles, Elle Lauren SPLNS 14.8