Southern Region – Southwest Texas Junior College Oct 2 to Oct 3, 2020

Results as of Oct 5, 2020

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 430.00
2. Hill College HILL 405.00
3. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 395.00
4. Panola College PANOLA 390.00
5. McNeese State University MCNSU 386.66
6. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 300.00
7. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 210.00
8. Texas A&M University TXAMU 150.00
9. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 50.00
10. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 40.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Sam Houston State University SAMSU 310.00
2. Wharton Cnty Junior Coll WHARTN 270.00
3. Southwest Texas Junior College SWTXJC 135.00
4. Hill College HILL 105.00
4. McNeese State University MCNSU 105.00
6. Texas A&M University - Commerce TXAMUC 85.00
7. Texas A&M University TXAMU 80.00
8. Trinity Valley Community College TRINTY 60.00
9. Panola College PANOLA 45.00
10. Northeast Texas Community College NETXCC 10.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 105.00
2. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake WHARTN 70.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fleet, Christopher Parker HILL 159.0
2. Newman, Cale Lewis SAMSU 156.0
3. Stevenson, Dylan Wade HILL 71.5
4. Marler, Landon Chase WHARTN 67.0
5. Womack, Michael Allen PANOLA 66.0
6. Franks, James Clint PANOLA 65.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Dement, Timothy Kolt PANOLA 158.0
2. Johnson, Tyler David SAMSU 153.0
3. McBride, Gauge Lewis PANOLA 152.0
3. Bourgeois, Waylon Guy MCNSU 152.0
3. McGehee, Lane Thomas SAMSU 152.0
6. Murphy, Timothy Ray HILL 150.0
6. Green, Joshua David TRINTY 143.0
8. Ingram, Isaac King PANOLA 146.0
9. Goudeau, Levi Chase WHARTN 136.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. McDaniel, Kyle Lane TRINTY 148.5
2. Villanueva, Christopher Kyle SAMSU 144.5
3. Lipsey, Spencer Lee SAMSU 140.0
4. Doucet, Andrew James MCNSU 78.0
5. Camacho, Jose Luis WHARTN 99.0
6. McCown, Parker Cole HILL 0.0
7. Rustin, Seth Clayton PANOLA 70.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Henry, Kincade Cullen PANOLA 16.9
2. Atkinson, Connor Blaise WHARTN 17.7
3. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 17.2
4. Bacque, Kase James SAMSU 17.7
5. Peck, Gatlin Grant TXAMU 19.2
6. Mazoch, Kolton James TXAMU 18.4
7. Silar, Weslee Reed SWTXJC 23.0
7. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake WHARTN 20.2
7. Elliot, John Michael Martin SAMSU 9.2
10. Murphy, Macon West PANOLA 9.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Soileau, Gavin Blake MCNSU 9.0
2. Parrot, Remey Jude MCNSU 9.9
3. Yargo, Luke Michael TXAMU 10.2
4. Martin, Hazen Matthew PANOLA 10.1
5. Oates, Garrett Thomas SAMSU 4.0
6. Fields, Garrett Matthew NETXCC 22.1
7. York, Layne Stewart HILL 19.7
8. Soileau, Grant Michael MCNSU 11.0
9. Mayes, John Samuel MCNSU 4.8

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Kernick, Trevor Boyd TXAMUC 14.4
2. Moore, Mason William SAMSU 14.6
3. Rieken, Riley Wayne PANOLA 15.5
4. Walters, Peyton Vance HILL 16.8
5. Boettcher, Cade Powell WHARTN 17.5
6. Myers, Coda Wayne HILL 19.7
7. Kohleffel, Cord Raymond TXAMU 8.4
8. Stoebner, Reno Cash SWTXJC 8.9
9. Muggli, Wyatt Cole TXAMUC 21.0

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Eason, Ty Michael TXAMUC 14.4
2. Moore, Logan Allan WHARTN 14.6
3. Corkern, Zeb Lee SOWELA 15.5
4. Profili, Kaden Michael TRINTY 16.8
5. Krolczyk, Shayne Blake WHARTN 17.5
6. Doyal, Rance Latham HILL 19.7
7. Patterson, Sawyer Denton SWTXJC 8.4
8. Brittain, Colton Leon HILL 8.9
9. Reed, Dane Ramsey TXAMUC 21.0

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Perkins, Harley Jo SAMSU 34.15
2. Scales, Amber LaRae SAMSU 34.49
3. Finnegan, Hailey Marie TXAMU 34.60
4. Rocha, Brittyn Rose TXAMU 34.65
5. Kretzschmar, Kasey Nicole SAMSU 39.35
6. Kenney, Jade Blain PANOLA 34.74
7. Davis, Ashley Nicole TXAMUC 34.70
8. Muckelroy, Abbie Elizabeth PANOLA 34.77
9. Ray, Maci Lee TXAMUC 39.90

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Fogleman, Katy Paige TXAMUC 4.5
2. Rawlinson, Kirby Delane WHARTN 4.9
3. Lawson, Taylor Marie SWTXJC 13.8
4. Hampton, Abigayle Dahlanee TXAMUC 5.2
5. Phillips, Hannah Grace SAMSU 5.2
6. Pineda, Cassidy Loussa TRINTY 2.1
7. Smith, Paige Kimberly SAMSU 2.3
7. Cotton, Rheagan Makenzie SWTXJC 2.3

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Martin, Mersadie LeeAnn SAMSU 13.9
2. Marek, Mayce Raelyn WHARTN 14.4
3. Gambino, Montanna Grace HILL 14.7
3. Duncan, Kamryn Layne MCNSU 14.8
5. Grover, Neely Suzanne PANOLA 16.2
6. Bruening, Lacy Kay SWTXJC 16.5
7. Shook, Makenna SAMSU 18.9
8. Cooper, Peyton Raye Ann NETXCC 16.8