Northwest Region – Northwest Regional 1 Oct 11 to Oct 11, 2019

Results as of Oct 15, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 1,278.50
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 343.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 186.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 132.00
5. University of Idaho UID 6.50

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 390.00
2. Central Washington University CWAU 359.00
3. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 268.00
4. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 160.50

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Ward, Breck Sidney TVCC 252.00
2. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 214.00
2. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 214.00
4. Clark, GW TVCC 207.00
5. Harrison, Bryce Joseph BLUE 195.00
5. Arritola, Zalin Paul TVCC 195.00
7. Villagrana, Jonathon Jesus TVCC 158.00
8. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 151.50
9. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 148.00
10. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 138.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige BLUE 261.50
2. Meek, Kaitlyn CWAU 223.50
3. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 195.00
4. Hauser, Evyn Kay BLUE 128.50

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Richards, Keagan Bronc TVCC 73.0
2. Villagrana, Jonathon Jesus TVCC 57.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Tyler Robert TVCC 61.0
2. Neider, Florian A EORU 15.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 10.9
2. Ward, Breck Sidney TVCC 11.4
3. Sappington, Indigo Jo TVCC 12.2
4. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 12.6
5. Clark, GW TVCC 13.0
6. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 13.4
7. Recanzone, Trey Anthony CWAU 14.1
8. Siddoway, Clayton Lee TVCC 14.2

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 5.1
2. Jessup, Cam A WWCC 6.3
3. Arritola, Zalin Paul TVCC 8.8
4. Harrison, Bryce Joseph BLUE 9.2
5. Clark, GW TVCC 10.0
6. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 15.7
6. McGinn, Augustus James WWCC 15.7

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Andrade, Lexis Lekeli WASU 5.3
2. Craig, Blake Joseph TVCC 6.0
3. Greenfield, Kaden Joseph Charles BLUE 8.5
4. Ho'opai-Bobek, Dawstin Keikipunahele 'Okalani TVCC 9.1
5. Clark, GW TVCC 12.6
6. Ford, Branden Gregory CWAU 13.5
7. Villagrana, Jonathon Jesus TVCC 13.7
8. Nedrow, Logan Ray BLUE 14.1
8. Garland, Cole Mitchell UID 14.1

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Smith, Calgary Lane WWCC 5.3
2. Ward, Breck Sidney TVCC 6.0
3. Harrison, Bryce Joseph BLUE 8.5
4. Arritola, Zalin Paul TVCC 9.1
5. Taylor, Zane Robertson TVCC 12.6
6. Anderson, Michael Thurlow CWAU 13.5
7. Linney, Shannon Meghan TVCC 13.7
8. Engle, Trevor William TVCC 14.1
8. Garthwaite, Jayce Allen TVCC 14.1

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Williams, Kimberly Paige BLUE 18.10
2. Marchand, Krista Genevieve WENVC 18.32
3. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 18.41
4. Lehman, Brynn Erin TVCC 18.54
4. Miller, Leah Grace CWAU 18.54
6. Kaufman, Calli Mae BOISE 18.55
7. Wilson, Sydney Nicole CWAU 18.56
8. Groemmer, Riata Faith TVCC 18.57

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Watterson, Anndie Jeanne CWAU 3.0
1. Bezona, Capri Paisley TVCC 3.0
3. Meek, Kaitlyn CWAU 3.7
4. Currin, Shayla Kay WWCC 3.9
5. Slack, Whitney Rayanne TVCC 4.0
6. Hauser, Evyn Kay BLUE 4.2
7. Jennings, Abby Elizabeth CWAU 4.5
8. Mahoney, Jaiden R WASU 4.8

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Swannack, Tommi Sue WWCC 8.5
2. Meek, Kaitlyn CWAU 10.2
2. Williams, Kimberly Paige BLUE 10.2
4. Hauser, Evyn Kay BLUE 10.4
4. Boyd, Alyssa Renee TVCC 10.4
6. Leach, Jacy Danielle WWCC 10.7
7. Miller, Megan Elizabeth BOISE 11.0
8. McCabe, Makayla Annette BLUE 11.6