Results as of Sep 18, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Iowa Central Comm Coll | IACCC | 580.00 |
2. | Black Hills State University | BHSU | 390.00 |
3. | South Dakota State University | SDSU | 305.00 |
4. | Mitchell Technical College | MTC | 260.00 |
5. | Mid-Plains Community College | MIDPLN | 235.00 |
6. | North Dakota State Univ | NDSU | 230.00 |
7. | Nebraska College of Tech. Agriculture | NECTA | 140.00 |
8. | Dickinson State University | DICKSN | 80.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | South Dakota State University | SDSU | 355.00 |
2. | Black Hills State University | BHSU | 235.00 |
3. | Dickinson State University | DICKSN | 200.00 |
4. | North Dakota State Univ | NDSU | 140.00 |
5. | Iowa Central Comm Coll | IACCC | 105.00 |
6. | Iowa State University | IASU | 60.00 |
7. | University of Nebraska-Lincoln | UNE | 35.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | DeMontigny, Lathan Reuben | NDSU | 230.00 |
2. | Kunkee, Dalton Ray | SDSU | 225.00 |
3. | Nelson, Coy Lee | IACCC | 170.00 |
4. | Kling, Cayden Don | DICKSN | 80.00 |
5. | Hilzendeger, Cael Duane | IACCC | 70.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Harkins, Opal Joy | SDSU | 225.00 |
2. | Verhulst, Karli Jo | BHSU | 165.00 |
3. | Schubert, Hannah Marie | SDSU | 60.00 |
4. | Peterson, Jayme Marie | BHSU | 45.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Eisemann, Holden David | MTC | 125.0 |
2. | Owens, Cash Dean | IACCC | 0.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Lind, Drew Isaac | IACCC | 72.0 |
2. | Duvel, Michael August | NECTA | 53.0 |
3. | Lunn, Jackson Jamie Lawrence | MIDPLN | 0.0 |
4. | Keene, Trevyn Michael | NECTA | 0.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Vance, Sage Robert | IACCC | 122.0 |
2. | DeMontigny, Lathan Reuben | NDSU | 74.0 |
3. | Keller, Thane Travis | MTC | 69.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Foutch, Drake Hudson | IACCC | 24.3 |
2. | DeMontigny, Lathan Reuben | NDSU | 23.5 |
3. | Miller, Matthew Joseph | MIDPLN | 23.6 |
4. | Reis, Swade Francis | BHSU | 33.0 |
5. | Staton, Riley John | BHSU | 9.0 |
6. | Nelson, Coy Lee | IACCC | 32.4 |
7. | Mavity, Luke Robert | BHSU | 10.9 |
8. | Kling, Cayden Don | DICKSN | 11.1 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Madison, Austin Frederick | BHSU | 8.6 |
2. | Painter, Cinch Bus | MIDPLN | 10.3 |
3. | Even, Tucker John | MIDPLN | 10.4 |
4. | Kunkee, Dalton Ray | SDSU | 10.5 |
5. | Day, Rex Garrett | MIDPLN | 11.5 |
6. | Arndorfer, Garret James | SDSU | 11.4 |
7. | Hannum, Riley Joe | BHSU | 20.3 |
8. | Hilzendeger, Cael Duane | IACCC | 5.4 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Linder, Layton McFaye | MIDPLN | 21.6 |
2. | Kunkee, Dalton Ray | SDSU | 23.4 |
3. | Heer, Wyatt Richard | IACCC | 24.1 |
4. | Fuhrer, Lan Dawson | SDSU | 7.2 |
5. | Martian, Donald James | MIDPLN | 38.1 |
5. | Hilzendeger, Cael Duane | IACCC | 7.5 |
7. | Peterson, Jayme Marie | BHSU | 10.0 |
7. | Caspers, Tessa Ruth | BHSU | 10.0 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Growcock, Ty Cooper | MIDPLN | 21.6 |
2. | Harkins, Opal Joy | SDSU | 23.4 |
3. | Nelson, Coy Lee | IACCC | 24.1 |
4. | Backhaus, Clayton James | BHSU | 7.2 |
5. | Hurt, Kaleb Thomas | MIDPLN | 38.1 |
5. | Kling, Cayden Don | DICKSN | 7.5 |
7. | Bjork, Nicholas William | BHSU | 10.0 |
7. | Hanson, Sidney Lynn | BHSU | 10.0 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Steele, Sierra Ryan | UWILC | 33.95 |
2. | Larson, Megan Elizabeth | NDSU | 34.30 |
3. | Cook, Arabella Brook | SDSU | 34.42 |
4. | Waldenberger, Grace Kay | UWILC | 34.79 |
5. | Reiss, Kiarra Marie | DICKSN | 35.05 |
6. | Theobald, Sydney Jo | BHSU | 35.18 |
7. | Verhulst, Karli Jo | BHSU | 35.47 |
8. | VanderVoort, Alix Quinn | SDSU | 17.55 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Jones, Haven Macey | BHSU | 5.4 |
2. | Ohm, Emma Jean | BHSU | 5.5 |
3. | Wooters, Jaycee Lyn | BHSU | 6.0 |
4. | Cowan, Rebecca Joyce | IASU | 2.2 |
4. | Bergeson, Jami Lynn | SDSU | 6.3 |
4. | Hume, Jenna G | IACCC | 2.2 |
7. | Peterson, Jayme Marie | BHSU | 6.7 |
8. | Harkins, Opal Joy | SDSU | 2.3 |
8. | Nelson, Jaya Shaw | UNE | 2.3 |
10. | Schubert, Hannah Marie | SDSU | 2.6 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Verhulst, Karli Jo | BHSU | 14.0 |
2. | Jones, Jaysee Jean | DICKSN | 14.3 |
3. | McGee, Cashae Gabrialle | BHSU | 14.2 |
4. | Richert, Rayha R | SDSU | 14.8 |
5. | Harkins, Opal Joy | SDSU | 6.8 |
6. | Jacobs, Alexandria Hope | IACCC | 16.1 |
7. | Maher, Maci Marisa | DICKSN | 18.9 |
7. | Schubert, Hannah Marie | SDSU | 15.2 |