Great Plains Region – Iowa State University Oct 18 to Oct 19, 2019

Results as of Oct 21, 2019

Men's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Iowa Central Comm Coll IACCC 670.00
2. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 530.00
3. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 400.00
4. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 355.00
5. Dickinson State University DICKSN 170.00
6. Mitchell Technical Institute MTI 80.00

Women's Team

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Black Hills State University BLKHIL 488.33
2. South Dakota St Univ SDSU 298.33
3. Dickinson State University DICKSN 148.33
4. Mid-Plains Community College MIDPLN 90.00
5. Univ of Wisconsin-River Falls UWIRF 40.00

Men's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 280.00
2. Comfort, Chandler Gale BLKHIL 215.00
3. Madison, Austin Fredrick MIDPLN 190.00
4. Schneider, Cole Emerson SDSU 110.00
5. Lee, Sterling Hunter MIDPLN 90.00
6. Zilverberg, Zane Johnathan MTI 80.00
7. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 40.00

Women's All-around

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Total Points
1. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 280.00
2. Harkins, Opal Joy BLKHIL 240.00
3. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 230.00
4. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 178.33
5. Forsness, Lacey Lynn DICKSN 130.00

Saddle Bronc Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Arneson, Reed Matthew SDSU 133.0
2. Mullins, Jamie Daniel DICKSN 53.0
3. Sexton, Paden Bradley SDSU 0.0
4. Carmichael, Kyler Roy DICKSN 0.0
5. Kvien, Sage Everett IACCC 0.0

Bareback Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pelke, Nick David IACCC 146.0

Bull Riding

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Beaty, Blaine Ellsworth IACCC 151.0
2. Mabb, Preston Edward IACCC 68.0
3. Jacobson, Koby Ty MIDPLN 0.0

Tie Down Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Ullerich, Reece Walter SDSU 22.5
2. Solida, Trenton Lane MIDPLN 24.1
3. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 30.8
4. Halverson, Scott Lee SDSU 25.7
5. Comfort, Chandler Gale BLKHIL 26.5
6. Lee, Sterling Hunter MIDPLN 11.2
7. Madison, Austin Fredrick MIDPLN 11.5
8. Schneider, Cole Emerson SDSU 12.3

Steer Wrestling

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Schaack, Wynn Paden MIDPLN 8.1
2. Madison, Austin Fredrick MIDPLN 9.7
3. Grill, Chance Jeffrey SDSU 10.2
4. Zilverberg, Zane Johnathan MTI 12.7
5. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 18.0
6. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 5.1
6. Lee, Sterling Hunter MIDPLN 15.8
8. Draper, JD MIDPLN 6.3

Team Roping Header

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Grover, Judd Paul IACCC 18.3
2. Maher, Jada Jean DICKSN 28.7
2. Hanson, Taylor Noel BLKHIL 22.8
4. Magilke, Dalton John BLKHIL 8.0
4. Schneider, Cole Emerson SDSU 23.9
6. Hall, Tristan James DICKSN 9.0
7. Palmer, Collin Dean BLKHIL 9.7
8. Struxness, Colton Matthew SDSU 13.7

Team Roping Heeler

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Comfort, Chandler Gale BLKHIL 18.3
2. Forsness, Lacey Lynn DICKSN 28.7
2. Boldt, Chaysen Kash SDSU 22.8
4. Harkins, Opal Joy BLKHIL 8.0
4. Gustafson, Brevin William SDSU 23.9
6. Butterfield, Brendan Myron DICKSN 9.0
7. Fite, Tanner James BLKHIL 9.7
8. Zilverberg, Zane Johnathan MTI 13.7

Barrel Racing

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Pauley, Allison Beth SDSU 28.28
2. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 28.58
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 28.57
4. Theobald, Sydney Jo BLKHIL 28.96
5. Tschanz, Rebekah Mary UWIRF 34.10
5. Bang, Karly Dee DICKSN 29.08
7. Sauve, Hannah Marie SDSU 29.00
8. Rau, Madison Kendall SDSU 33.88

Breakaway Roping

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Harkins, Opal Joy BLKHIL 6.8
2. Lockhart, Alyssa Jean BLKHIL 6.9
3. Wray, Danielle Dawn MIDPLN 8.1
4. Carey, Kallie Christine BLKHIL 8.2
5. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 3.5
6. Getten, Larissa Helen BLKHIL 3.8
7. Foss, Morgan Danielle DICKSN 4.1

Goat Tying

Place College / Contestant College Abbreviation Time/Score
1. Jacobs, Tori Raeann SDSU 15.0
2. Pauley, Emilee M BLKHIL 15.1
3. Brink, Tayle Kay BLKHIL 15.4
4. Hupp, Jacey Jean SDSU 15.3
5. Kraft, Chanci Roper BLKHIL 15.6
6. Johnston, Savana Mae BLKHIL 16.3
6. Forsness, Lacey Lynn DICKSN 17.1
6. Ward, KeAnna Jo BLKHIL 16.3
9. Scheevel, Kaylee Jewell SDSU 15.9
10. Scott, Sarah Ashley DICKSN 16.2