Results as of Apr 3, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hill College | HILL | 418.50 |
2. | McNeese State University | MCNSU | 397.00 |
3. | Southwest Texas Junior College | SWTXJC | 302.00 |
4. | Texas A&M University | TXAMU | 286.50 |
5. | Texas A&M University - Commerce | TXAMUC | 259.00 |
6. | Panola College | PANOLA | 249.00 |
7. | Sam Houston State University | SAMSU | 214.00 |
8. | Northeast Texas Community College | NETXCC | 133.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Sam Houston State University | SAMSU | 378.00 |
2. | Texas A&M University - Commerce | TXAMUC | 233.00 |
3. | Wharton Cnty Junior Coll | WHARTN | 135.50 |
4. | Hill College | HILL | 129.00 |
5. | McNeese State University | MCNSU | 120.00 |
6. | Texas A&M University | TXAMU | 107.00 |
6. | Northeast Texas Community College | NETXCC | 107.00 |
8. | Panola College | PANOLA | 54.00 |
9. | Trinity Valley Community College | TRINTY | 13.00 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fournier, Shea Martin | MCNSU | 271.00 |
2. | Henry, Kincade Cullen | TXAMUC | 139.00 |
3. | Fields, Garrett Matthew | NETXCC | 120.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reaves, Kristin Clark | SAMSU | 233.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Fournier, Shea Martin | MCNSU | 83.0 |
2. | Fleet, Parker | HILL | 77.0 |
3. | Greathouse, Hunter Edward | WHARTN | 72.0 |
4. | Hebert, Coy Kyreon | HILL | 71.0 |
5. | McElroy, William Mason | SAMSU | 56.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Miller, Bradlee Bronc | SAMSU | 77.0 |
2. | Sonnier, Kade Parker | MCNSU | 76.0 |
3. | Niles, Rhody Clay | HILL | 72.0 |
3. | Ingram, Isaac King | PANOLA | 72.0 |
5. | Kornegay, Kaden Isaac | SAMSU | 71.0 |
6. | French, Gavin Allen | TXAMU | 70.0 |
7. | Fontenot, Monty Paul | MCNSU | 68.0 |
8. | Ortego, Mason Paul | WHARTN | 64.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hebert, Trevor Joseph | WHARTN | 78.0 |
2. | Fournier, Shea Martin | MCNSU | 66.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Webb, Steven Riley | TXAMUC | 9.1 |
2. | Carpenter, Cutter Cash | TXAMUC | 9.5 |
3. | Henry, Kincade Cullen | TXAMUC | 9.6 |
4. | Haby, Rymond Gregor | SWTXJC | 10.0 |
5. | Atkinson, Connor Blaise | TXAMU | 10.1 |
6. | Henderson, Bryce Darrell | SWTXJC | 10.4 |
7. | Peck, Gatlin Grant | TXAMU | 11.4 |
7. | Krolczyk, Luke Shelton | TXAMUC | 11.4 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Hanagriff, Boyd Gene | TXAMU | 3.6 |
2. | Weeks, Matthew Hayden | PANOLA | 4.3 |
3. | Fields, Garrett Matthew | NETXCC | 4.4 |
4. | Robb, Cash Holden | TXAMUC | 4.6 |
5. | Kahla, Jake William | SAMSU | 5.6 |
5. | Walker, Cole Richard | HILL | 5.6 |
7. | Wood, Richard Paxton | TXAMU | 5.8 |
8. | Curry, Garrett Allen | PANOLA | 6.4 |
8. | Oates, Garrett Thomas | SAMSU | 6.4 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Vaculin, Mason Clay | HILL | 6.3 |
2. | Payne, Colton Ray | HILL | 6.4 |
3. | McDonald, Colby Bryant | SWTXJC | 6.5 |
4. | Vaught, Grisham Blake | TXAMU | 6.7 |
4. | Johnson, Ty M | TXAMUC | 6.7 |
6. | Brown, Joseph | SWTXJC | 7.0 |
7. | Kernick, Trevor Boyd | TXAMUC | 7.1 |
8. | Dill, Bryson Kade | NETXCC | 8.4 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Parsley, Cooper Clay | PANOLA | 6.3 |
2. | Hoffman, Dylan Lane | SAMSU | 6.4 |
3. | McDonald, Brady Lee | SWTXJC | 6.5 |
4. | Harris, Sydney LeAnne K | TXAMU | 6.7 |
4. | Windon, David J | TXAMUC | 6.7 |
6. | Moore, Mason William | TXAMUC | 7.0 |
7. | Henry, Kincade Cullen | TXAMUC | 7.1 |
8. | Fields, Garrett Matthew | NETXCC | 8.4 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Byler, Jayci Lee | SAMSU | 14.55 |
2. | Buckner, Kysan Braleigh | SAMSU | 14.72 |
3. | Strain, Britta Sterling | TXAMU | 14.76 |
4. | Harris, Jesse James | HILL | 14.79 |
5. | Young, Dina Marie | TXAMUK | 14.80 |
6. | Smith, Emma May | TXAMU | 14.81 |
7. | Conner, Kylie Grace | MCNSU | 14.83 |
8. | Holt, Kali D | TRINTY | 14.86 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Bauman, Brighton Chanlee | HILL | 2.2 |
1. | Gubert, Bailey E | WHARTN | 2.2 |
3. | White, Jill Colette | NETXCC | 2.3 |
4. | Reaves, Kristin Clark | SAMSU | 2.4 |
5. | Curry, Colby Ellen | PANOLA | 2.7 |
5. | Welch, Riley Alexis | HILL | 2.7 |
5. | Morris, Ainslee Marie | HILL | 2.7 |
5. | Simpson, Chali Ann | TXAMU | 2.7 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Reaves, Kristin Clark | SAMSU | 6.4 |
2. | Marek, Mayce Raelyn | TXAMUC | 6.6 |
2. | Bruening, Lacy Kay | TXAMUC | 6.6 |
4. | Duncan, Kamryn Layne | MCNSU | 7.0 |
5. | Stewart, Cora Lynn | TXAMU | 7.1 |
6. | Moss, Katherine Danise | MCNSU | 7.3 |
6. | Cheatham, Riley Jo | SWTXJC | 7.3 |
8. | Webb, Elizabeth Catherine | PANOLA | 7.4 |