Results as of Sep 19, 2023
Men's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Casper College | CASPER | 490.00 |
2. | Gillette College | GILLET | 380.00 |
3. | University of Wyoming | UWY | 320.00 |
3. | Eastern Wyoming College | EWYC | 320.00 |
5. | Chadron State College | CHADRN | 255.00 |
6. | Otero Junior College | OTERO | 210.00 |
7. | Sheridan College | SHERID | 200.00 |
8. | Central Wyoming College | CWYC | 155.00 |
9. | Laramie County Community College | LARMIE | 105.00 |
10. | Northeastern Junior Coll | NEJC | 20.00 |
Women's Team
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Gillette College | GILLET | 375.00 |
2. | Laramie County Community College | LARMIE | 220.00 |
3. | Eastern Wyoming College | EWYC | 170.00 |
4. | Colorado State University | COSU | 160.00 |
5. | Chadron State College | CHADRN | 155.00 |
6. | Northeastern Junior Coll | NEJC | 120.00 |
7. | Casper College | CASPER | 70.00 |
8. | Sheridan College | SHERID | 2.50 |
Men's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Kohr, Stratton Forrest | UWY | 185.00 |
2. | West, Eastan Zachary | CASPER | 180.00 |
3. | Gallagher, Samuel James | UWY | 160.00 |
4. | Gallagher, David Paul | UWY | 110.00 |
5. | Mayfield, Jace Thomas | CWYC | 40.00 |
Women's All-around
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Total Points |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Thompson, Haiden Ann | GILLET | 270.00 |
2. | Mousel, Josie Grace | UWY | 250.00 |
3. | Grant, Rayne Cora | LARMIE | 200.00 |
4. | Haugen, Landry Lynn | UWY | 152.50 |
5. | Stevens, Layni Marie | GILLET | 105.00 |
6. | Rettinger, Elli Rose | CASPER | 70.00 |
Saddle Bronc Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Skavdahl, Jack Thomas | CHADRN | 158.0 |
2. | Perrin, James Robert | CASPER | 155.0 |
3. | West, Eastan Zachary | CASPER | 154.5 |
4. | Heathershaw, Malcom Lewis | CASPER | 150.0 |
5. | Priebe, Joseph Daniel | SHERID | 147.0 |
6. | Glade, Quanah James | CASPER | 140.0 |
7. | Powell, Colten Lester | CASPER | 74.0 |
7. | Hay, Devon Patrick | CASPER | 74.0 |
Bareback Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Siemens, Chase Andy | CASPER | 149.0 |
2. | Farrow, Colton David | UWY | 146.0 |
3. | Miller, Tate Miles | LARMIE | 142.0 |
4. | Filipek, Cooper Wayne | GILLET | 142.0 |
5. | Guardamondo, Creede Nicholas | OTERO | 128.0 |
6. | Otto, Davis Paul | SHERID | 114.5 |
7. | Broderson, Austin Jozef | CASPER | 66.0 |
Bull Riding
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Phelps, Wyatt | SHERID | 64.0 |
Tie Down Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mattson, Bodie Jon | UWY | 18.3 |
2. | Moser, Ty Lean | GILLET | 18.7 |
3. | Kohr, Stratton Forrest | UWY | 20.8 |
4. | Turek, Grant Harrison | CHADRN | 20.9 |
5. | Sorenson, Tel Coltin | GILLET | 26.6 |
6. | Talkington, Tate Shane | NEJC | 11.6 |
6. | Andrews, Samuel James | EWYC | 27.4 |
8. | Mayfield, Jace Thomas | CWYC | 12.2 |
Steer Wrestling
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ewing, Karson Robert | UWY | 8.6 |
2. | Mayfield, Kall Lee | CWYC | 8.6 |
3. | Coombs, Bohdi Drew | LARMIE | 9.6 |
3. | Gallagher, Samuel James | UWY | 9.9 |
5. | Davis, Gage Emmet | LARMIE | 3.6 |
6. | Gallagher, David Paul | UWY | 11.0 |
6. | Olson, Chase Christopher | LARMIE | 4.0 |
8. | Mayfield, Jace Thomas | CWYC | 4.2 |
Team Roping Header
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Anderson, Carter Alan | EWYC | 17.4 |
2. | Mills, Weston Thomas | UWY | 18.3 |
2. | Thompson, Haiden Ann | GILLET | 21.5 |
4. | Morgan, Brayden Lee | OTERO | 23.1 |
5. | Kohr, Stratton Forrest | UWY | 23.9 |
5. | Gallagher, David Paul | UWY | 24.2 |
7. | Nutter, Rio Douglas | UWY | 25.3 |
Team Roping Heeler
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Schrunk, Sage R | EWYC | 17.4 |
2. | Johnson, Coy Marshall | GILLET | 18.3 |
2. | Reynolds, Quincy Morris | UWY | 21.5 |
4. | Morgan, Braxton Lewis | OTERO | 23.1 |
5. | West, Eastan Zachary | CASPER | 23.9 |
5. | Gallagher, Samuel James | UWY | 24.2 |
7. | Wadhams, Reece Parker | LARMIE | 25.3 |
Barrel Racing
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Ward, Loralee Ann | COSU | 34.76 |
2. | McAbee, Shailey Jo | CHADRN | 34.78 |
3. | Frost, Merrin Jae | NEJC | 34.83 |
4. | Grant, Rayne Cora | LARMIE | 34.88 |
5. | Dunagan, Kassidy Rae | LARMIE | 35.54 |
5. | Stevens, Layni Marie | GILLET | 42.92 |
7. | Ravenscroft, Elle Grace | CHADRN | 35.79 |
8. | Hladky, Halle Jean | UWY | 39.83 |
Breakaway Roping
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Mousel, Josie Grace | UWY | 4.1 |
2. | McCully, Brooke A | CHADRN | 4.6 |
3. | Lay, Olivia Alice | UWY | 5.1 |
4. | Grant, Rayne Cora | LARMIE | 5.8 |
5. | Rettinger, Elli Rose | CASPER | 2.1 |
6. | Haugen, Landry Lynn | UWY | 6.8 |
7. | McGregor, Taylor Emily | SHERID | 7.2 |
8. | Jenkins, Jentry | LARMIE | 2.7 |
9. | Hilgenkamp, Sierra Sage | SHERID | 2.8 |
Goat Tying
Place | College / Contestant | College Abbreviation | Time/Score |
---|---|---|---|
1. | Caldwell, Raelee Ann | EWYC | 14.0 |
2. | Thompson, Haiden Ann | GILLET | 14.3 |
3. | Haugen, Landry Lynn | UWY | 15.1 |
4. | Mousel, Josie Grace | UWY | 15.4 |
5. | Stevens, Layni Marie | GILLET | 15.9 |
6. | Rettinger, Elli Rose | CASPER | 7.9 |
7. | Woodward, Jessica Faye | EWYC | 17.6 |
8. | Grant, Rayne Cora | LARMIE | 17.8 |