Great Plains Region

Great Plains Member Schools & Coaches

  • BHSUBlack Hills State University
    • AdvisorGlen Lammers

      1200 University St Unit 9406

      SPEARFISH, SD 57799
      Office: (605)642-6852
      Fax: (605)642-6539
      Cell: (605)381-9531
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachGlen Lammers

      1200 University St Unit 9406

      SPEARFISH, SD 57799
      Office: (605)642-6852
      Fax: (605)642-6539
      Cell: (605)381-9531
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachShelly Lammers
  • BVISTABuena Vista University
    • AdvisorLandon Sullivan
      Cell: (325)213-9609
    • Head CoachMarty Barnes

      610 W Fourth ST

      STORM LAKE, IA 50588
      Office: (712)749-2299

  • DICKSNDickinson State University
    • AdvisorEudell Larsen

      291 Campus Drive

      DICKINSON, ND 58601
      Office: (701)483-2185
      Fax: (701)483-2055
      Cell: (605)515-0765
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachEudell Larsen

      291 Campus Drive

      DICKINSON, ND 58601
      Office: (701)483-2147
      Fax: (701)483-2055
      Cell: (605)515-0765
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachJade Boote
  • GRACELGraceland University
    • AdvisorBrady McKillip

      1 University PI

      LAMONI, IA 50140

    • Head CoachFenton Nelsen

      1 University PI

      LAMONI, IA 50140
      Office: (641)784-5000
      Cell: (641)373-4331
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachMat Pitt
  • IACCCIowa Central Comm Coll
    • AdvisorBridget Coleman

      One Triton Circle

      FORT DODGE, IA 50501
      Office: (515)574-1291
      Fax: (515)574-1272
      Cell: (816)390-6322
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachBridget Coleman

      One Triton Circle

      FORT DODGE, IA 50501
      Office: (515)574-1291
      Fax: (515)574-1272
      Cell: (816)390-6322
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachTommy Coleman
    • CoachJohn Young
  • IASUIowa State University
    • AdvisorSierra Hagedon

      1327 U Ave

      MARSHALLTOWN, IA 50158
      Office: (515)294-3020
      Cell: (319)429-1608
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachSierra Hagedon

      1327 U Ave

      MARSHALLTOWN, IA 50158
      Office: (515)294-3020
      Cell: (319)429-1608
      Email: [email protected]

  • LATILake Area Technical Institute
    • AdvisorJodi Weber

      1201 Arrow Ave Box 730

      WATERTOWN, SD 57201
      Office: (605)882-5284
      Cell: (507)828-1171
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachJodi Weber

      1201 Arrow Ave Box 730

      WATERTOWN, SD 57201
      Office: (605)882-5284
      Cell: (507)828-1171
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachGreg Miller
  • MIDPLNMid-Plains Community College
    • AdvisorMike Steele
    • Head CoachGarrett Nokes

      601 W State Farm RD

      NORTH PLATTE, NE 69101
      Office: (308)535-3600
      Cell: (308)350-0514
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachAukai Kaai
      Cell: (808)294-9485
  • MTIMitchell Technical Institute
    • AdvisorJimmie Nicolaus

      1800 E Spruce

      MITCHELL, SD 57301
      Office: (605)995-7146
      Fax: (605)995-8234
      Cell: (605)999-6381
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachJimmie Nicolaus

      1800 E Spruce

      MITCHELL, SD 57301
      Office: (605)995-7146
      Fax: (605)995-8234
      Cell: (605)999-6381
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachBlaine Carey
  • NECTANebraska College of Tech. Agriculture
    • AdvisorJoanna Hergenreder

      404 E Seventh St

      CURTIS, NE 69025
      Office: (308)367-4124
      Fax: (308)367-5287
      Cell: (308)367-5291
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachJoanna Hergenreder

      404 E Seventh St

      CURTIS, NE 69025
      Office: (308)367-4124
      Fax: (308)367-5287
      Cell: (308)367-5291
      Email: [email protected]

  • NDSUNorth Dakota State Univ
    • AdvisorTate Eck

      PO Box 6050

      Dept 7630

      FARGO, ND 58108
      Office: (701)231-7726
      Fax: (701)231-7590
      Cell: (701)793-3862
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachTate Eck

      PO Box 6050

      Dept 7630

      FARGO, ND 58108
      Office: (701)231-7726
      Fax: (701)231-7590
      Cell: (701)793-3862
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachShannon Eck
  • SDSUSouth Dakota St Univ
    • AdvisorJoe Cassady
    • Head CoachRon Skovly

      Box 2170

      BROOKINGS, SD 57007
      Office: (605)690-1359
      Fax: (605)688-6170
      Cell: (605)690-1359
      Email: [email protected]

    • CoachPenny Skovly
  • UWIRFUniv of Wisconsin-River Falls
    • AdvisorNathan O'Connor

      ANSC, UWRF, 410 S Third St

      RIVER FALLS, WI 54022-8228
      Office: (715)425-4466
      Fax: (715)425-3785
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachLacy Dunsmore

      562 Chinnock Lane

      RIVER FALLS, WI 54022
      Cell: (612)816-2323
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachMatt Dunsmore

      562 Chinnock Lane

      RIVER FALLS, WI 54022
      Cell: (612)655-7105
      Email: [email protected]

  • UNEUniversity of Nebraska-Lincoln
    • AdvisorMarshal Peterson

      PO Box 830908 C203 ANSC

      LINCOLN, NE 68583
      Office: (402)472-3571
      Fax: (402)472-6362
      Cell: (402)415-9391
      Email: [email protected]

    • Head CoachMarshal Peterson

      PO Box 830908 C203 ANSC

      LINCOLN, NE 68583
      Office: (402)472-3571
      Fax: (402)472-6362
      Cell: (402)415-9391
      Email: [email protected]