free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Walla Walla Community College Mar 14 to Mar 15, 2015
Results as of Mar 16, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 750.00
2. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 330.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 280.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 550.00
2. Central Washington University CWAU 475.00
3. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 395.00
4. Eastern Oregon University EORU 160.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 290.00
2. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 260.00
3. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 210.00
4. Parke, Jared J BLUE 190.00
5. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 150.00
6. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 70.00
7. Wilcox, Cody Lee TVCC 40.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 290.00
2. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 260.00
3. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 140.00
4. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 90.00
5. Dimke, Alex Deon WWCC 55.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Duckworth, Nathan Allen TVCC 63.0
2. McKay, Luke Jesse TVCC 40.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Waite, Adam Joe TVCC 105.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 21.7
2. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 26.8
3. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 27.1
4. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 11.2
4. Mundell, Matthew Don WWCC 28.9
6. Parke, Jared J BLUE 32.7
6. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 11.9
8. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 12.2
9. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 37.8
9. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 13.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 14.8
2. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 15.5
3. Parke, Jared J BLUE 30.9
4. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 6.3
5. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 30.2
6. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 7.3
7. Wilcox, Cody Lee TVCC 10.4
8. Clark, Riley Tyler BLUE 15.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 18.9
1. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 18.6
3. Pederson, Johnpatrick James BLUE 19.9
4. Throop, Jaylin Dale BLUE 24.6
5. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 7.6
5. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 20.3
7. Nyman, Quinton Brock BLUE 8.4
7. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 32.2
9. Mills, Joseph Hopkins TVCC 10.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 18.9
1. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 18.6
3. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 19.9
4. Throop, Jonathan Wayne WWCC 24.6
5. Verling, Ryan Kavanaugh BLUE 7.6
5. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 20.3
7. Parke, Jared J BLUE 8.4
7. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 32.2
9. Wilcox, Cody Lee TVCC 10.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Brown, Allie Paige BLUE 28.89
2. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 29.05
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 28.99
4. Hamann, Kathryn Rose EORU 29.12
5. Crossland, Jonnie Raye CWAU 29.12
6. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 33.50
7. Fox, Alecia Marie WWCC 29.26
8. Himmelspach, Darcie Abigail BLUE 29.47
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 8.5
2. Wiersma, Gracie Joy WWCC 3.6
3. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 4.1
4. Jones, Shay Lynn WWCC 4.3
5. Dimke, Alex Deon WWCC 5.3
6. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 12.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 15.8
2. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 16.2
3. Tucker, Trey Virginia CBC 16.5
4. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 16.8
5. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 17.3
6. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 18.2
7. Dimke, Alex Deon WWCC 20.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com