free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Western Texas College Apr 3 to Apr 5, 2014
Results as of Apr 7, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 590.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 540.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 540.00
4. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 220.00
5. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 215.00
6. Ranger College RANGER 150.00
7. Weatherford College WEATHR 120.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 110.00
9. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 105.00
10. Frank Phillips College FPC 100.00
10. Clarendon College CLAREN 100.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 305.00
2. Tarleton State University TARLET 240.00
3. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 230.00
4. South Plains College SPLNS 160.00
5. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 95.00
6. Vernon College VERNON 75.00
7. Weatherford College WEATHR 55.00
8. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 35.00
9. Frank Phillips College FPC 15.00
10. Odessa College ODESSA 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Turner, Mat David WTXC 165.00
2. Lord, Eli Jordan ODESSA 140.00
3. King, Elbert Bernell RANGER 105.00
4. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Wood, Jessica Jo SLROSS 230.00
2. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 185.00
3. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 55.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Bradshaw, CoBurn Travis WTXC 151.0
2. Nelson, Travis Nestor TARLET 137.0
3. Miller, Colton J TARLET 136.0
4. Shipp, Coley Jeff SLROSS 72.0
5. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 69.0
6. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 59.0
7. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 62.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Peebles, David Charles WTXC 156.0
2. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 148.0
3. Confalone, Brandon James TARLET 143.0
4. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan NMJC 142.0
5. Turner, Mat David WTXC 79.0
6. Champion, Richmond Gregory TARLET 79.0
7. Gibson, Shon Brett TARLET 137.0
8. Woods, Linden Harvey William NMJC 74.0
9. Howlett, Jamie John WTXC 69.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Wallace, Ty C ODESSA 175.0
2. Turner, Mat David WTXC 75.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Jenkins, Colby Kyle RANGER 16.9
2. Hanna, Connor Clayton RANGER 17.1
3. Jameson, Sterling Evans WTXAMU 19.4
4. McCuistion, John Daile TXTUL 19.4
5. King, Elbert Bernell RANGER 27.6
6. Hayes, Wyatt Denton NMJC 25.2
7. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 29.2
8. Taylor, Chance Wayne HOWARD 27.6
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Powers, Sam Houston SLROSS 9.3
2. Filippini, Hank Samuel ODESSA 8.8
3. Hushour, Dillon Randall WTXC 9.9
4. Clark, Reese Allen CLAREN 4.1
5. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 10.7
6. Melvin, Paul Lewis WEATHR 11.4
6. Hyatt, Michael Zachary WTXC 4.4
8. Lord, Eli Jordan ODESSA 4.5
9. Cowan, Tate Spencer VERNON 4.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Wheeler, John Cole WEATHR 12.9
2. Lord, Eli Jordan ODESSA 25.9
3. Screws, Lucas Garland FPC 17.8
4. Mahaffey, Mesquite Kody WEATHR 19.0
5. Bonnett, Logan Paul NMJC 6.2
6. Bean, Jim Breck RANGER 6.3
7. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 6.9
8. Minor, Jordan David ODESSA 7.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Carroll, Shay Dixon TARLET 12.9
2. Garcia, Rodney Guy ENMU 25.9
3. Jacquez, Ezzio ODESSA 17.8
4. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 19.0
5. Medina, Edward Lawrence ODESSA 6.2
6. King, Elbert Bernell RANGER 6.3
7. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 6.9
8. Falconer, Lucas Russell ODESSA 7.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 27.84
2. Allison, Michele Elizabeth TARLET 27.81
3. Williams, Shaylee Kate TARLET 28.04
4. Shoppa, Kristin Elizabeth TXTUL 28.45
4. Smith, Kaci Leigh TARLET 28.48
4. Barrow, Jaime Mae TARLET 33.12
7. Sweeney, Melena Darnelle TARLET 32.91
8. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 28.86
9. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 14.22
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Weger, Keely Jo ENMU 4.4
2. Yazzie, Odessa Lyn ENMU 4.7
3. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 4.7
4. Wood, Jessica Jo SLROSS 4.9
4. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne TARLET 4.9
6. Greene, Frances Riley WEATHR 1.9
6. Johnston, Shania Classy VERNON 1.9
8. Fabrizio, Jordan Jo WTXAMU 5.3
9. Niemietz, Tiffany Rae FPC 14.5
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Wood, Jessica Jo SLROSS 14.5
2. Segelke, Hayden Shea ENMU 14.6
3. Adcock, Lindsey Jean ENMU 15.7
4. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 15.7
5. Bailey, Traci Jade TXTUL 16.0
6. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 16.2
7. Kunesh, Cierra Linda TXTUL 16.9
8. Anthony, Brandi Lynn VERNON 7.7
9. Teller, Corilynn Renee ODESSA 16.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com