free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 


























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Weber State University Mar 27 to Mar 28, 2015
Results as of Mar 30, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Utah State University UTSU 580.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 465.00
3. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 390.00
4. Snow College SNOW 310.00
5. Weber State University WEBER 245.00
6. Idaho State University IDSU 130.00
6. Southern Utah University SUTU 130.00
8. Utah Valley University UVU 100.00
9. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 90.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 740.00
2. Utah Valley University UVU 190.00
3. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 165.00
4. Utah State University UTSU 130.00
5. Snow College SNOW 100.00
6. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 55.00
7. College of Southern Idaho CSID 50.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 300.00
2. Adams, Brody David CONWCC 280.00
3. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 230.00
4. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 90.00
5. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 70.00
6. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SNOW 50.00
7. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 45.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 310.00
2. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 280.00
3. Pratt, Savannah Lee UVU 95.00
4. Sagers, Shawnee Kay SNOW 85.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Walters, Garett E SNOW 111.0
2. Hatcher, Cole Anthony CSID 0.0
2. Pollock, Mitch Allen CSID 0.0
4. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Cooke, Cade Jackson CSID 139.0
2. Barrington, Anthony Jefferson CSID 130.0
3. Koskie, Dax Jude CONWCC 0.0
4. Neal, Charlie Eugene CSID 0.0
5. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 0.0
5. Clyde, Riley Willis UVU 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Demo, Colby Christopher CONWCC 0.0
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Adams, Brody David CONWCC 20.6
1. Jones, Brodi Wallace WEBER 21.6
3. Hughes, Kolbey Elwyn SNOW 23.0
4. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 0.0
5. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 24.8
6. Fackrell, Brent M DIXIE 27.5
7. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SNOW 27.0
8. Baker, Dylon Deloy CSID 0.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 10.8
2. Wasia, Layton T IDSU 18.1
3. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 24.1
4. Wiberg, Levi Jeff WEBER 0.0
5. Guerrero, Chance Lee COMESA 0.0
6. Hansen, Augustus D UVU 0.0
6. Austin, Kyler Clair UVU 0.0
8. Wadsworth, Tyler Brett UTSU 0.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Dufurrena, Josh Alexander CSID 24.7
2. Crozier, Clay Warren SUTU 33.6
3. Page, Colton UTSU 33.2
4. Richins, Braiden Steven UTSU 0.0
5. Sagers, Shawnee Kay SNOW 0.0
6. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 0.0
7. Frost-Perkins, Jacob M SNOW 0.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 24.7
2. Adams, Brody David CONWCC 33.6
3. Stanger, Trevor Dallas UTSU 33.2
4. Cannon, Garrison D DIXIE 0.0
5. Cummings, Keltson Jay WEBER 0.0
6. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 0.0
7. King, Morgun Brett UTSU 0.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 28.06
2. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 28.15
3. Wanner, Kiara IDSU 28.37
4. Maupin, Ashlie Brooke UTSU 28.46
5. Pratt, Savannah Lee UVU 32.96
6. LaRoque, Jordan McKenzie CSID 28.77
7. Parkinson, Katherine Leigh UTSU 29.07
8. Pulham-Kuchar, Baylee Sutton UVU 33.28
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Taylor, Haillie Lain COMESA 6.1
2. Schlegel, Jacey Lee CONWCC 6.2
3. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 5.7
4. Fox, Darby Lynn IDSU 6.9
5. Lythgoe, Rebecca Lynn UVU 7.0
6. Pratt, Savannah Lee UVU 7.3
7. Brinkerhoff, Jessica Ann UTSU 0.0
8. Walker, Sarah Dawn COMESA 0.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 12.8
2. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 13.6
3. Walker-Austin, Jacalyn Michelle IDSU 13.9
4. Moody, Josie Dawn CONWCC 15.3
5. Sagers, Shawnee Kay SNOW 16.2
6. Farrington, Ashley Renee CONWCC 16.5
7. Thomas, Chelsea Lee SNOW 18.5
7. Christensen, Jamie Wade UVU 18.1
9. Bastian, Brayden Marie CONWCC 17.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com