free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Vernon College Oct 2 to Oct 4, 2014
Results as of Oct 6, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 655.00
2. Weatherford College WEATHR 430.00
3. Tarleton State University TARLET 402.50
4. Ranger College RANGER 237.00
5. Vernon College VERNON 175.00
6. Odessa College ODESSA 152.50
7. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 150.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 142.00
9. South Plains College SPLNS 130.00
10. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 103.33
Women's Team Points
1. Western Texas College WTXC 265.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 242.00
3. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 197.00
4. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 142.00
5. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 140.00
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 125.00
7. South Plains College SPLNS 105.00
8. Tarleton State University TARLET 102.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Lewis, Jacob Timothy TARLET 83.33
Women's All-around Points
1. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 177.00
2. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 130.00
3. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 105.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Lane, Coulter Jace TARLET 156.0
2. Lockhart, Tanner WTXC 151.0
3. Boyce, Hawkins Shane ODESSA 148.0
4. Burr, Preston Ross NMJC 147.0
5. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 139.0
6. Burnett, Kolton Lee NMJC 136.0
7. Jackson, Colten Lee CLAREN 68.0
8. Lewis, Jacob Timothy TARLET 66.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. O'Connell, Shane Michael WTXC 147.0
2. Gibson, Shon Brett TARLET 146.0
3. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan TARLET 145.0
3. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 143.0
5. Howlett, Jamie John WTXC 141.0
6. Williams, Austin Robert ODESSA 137.0
7. Long, Shelby Joe NMJC 69.0
7. Reilly, Devan John TARLET 130.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Beaty, Colten Reid VERNON 161.0
2. Jarboe, Roscoe DAkota WTXC 156.0
3. Oleson, Brady James ODESSA 138.0
4. Bechthold, Chris Jacob WTXAMU 82.0
5. Brooks, Merrick Norrell TXTUL 78.0
6. Martin, Cordale Don VERNON 75.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Cooke, Seth Durham WEATHR 17.5
2. King, Elbert Bernell RANGER 18.7
2. Bonner, Clay Daniel ENMU 18.7
4. Perozak, Mace Joseph HOWARD 19.0
5. Duncan, Landyn Paul WEATHR 8.4
6. Bonnett, Keely Melvin David NMJC 19.4
7. Vick, Logan William ENMU 29.5
8. McMillen, Kelton Ray WTXAMU 20.3
9. Livingston, Lane Garrett WEATHR 22.5
9. Tamcke, Royce Arnold TARLET 9.0
9. Harris, Jake Townley SPLNS 9.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Surrett, Coy A SPLNS 8.5
2. Mahaffey, Kody WEATHR 9.1
2. Jang, Kodie Alan WTXC 9.3
4. Boren, Chet Lee ODESSA 9.8
5. Tash, James Michael RANGER 10.5
5. Harmon, Coledon Kyle WEATHR 10.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Crist, Austin Lance Lee SPLNS 13.1
2. Tew, Casey T WEATHR 14.1
3. Wheeler, Cole WEATHR 13.4
4. Lewis, Jacob Timothy TARLET 14.7
5. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 5.0
6. Troyer, Wesley Blake TARLET 24.7
6. Jones, Case Sterlin WEATHR 5.7
8. Vinson, Twister Glen WTXC 6.4
9. Shelton, Addison Bruce RANGER 27.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Blanchard, Pace Conor WEATHR 13.1
2. Williams, Landon Howell TARLET 14.1
3. Wigemyr, Devin Wayne NMJC 13.4
4. Gillespie, Seth Ryan VERNON 14.7
5. Herrera, Colton G TARLET 5.0
6. Stoebner, Reno Cash RANGER 24.7
6. Rampley, Bryan Zane RANGER 5.7
8. Domenigo, Jose Miguel SPLNS 6.4
9. Williams, Jhett Aspen RANGER 27.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Dick, Rylee Jo ODESSA 34.46
2. Collier, Kellie Brianne NMJC 34.43
3. Herrmann, Shelby N TARLET 34.69
3. Efurd, Emily Kathleen TARLET 34.72
5. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 34.73
6. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 44.87
7. Harris, Madisyn Rae WTXC 34.96
8. Wright, Jordan Elizabeth TARLET 34.97
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Tunink, Tamara Faye WTXC 5.1
2. Knerr, Heather Nicole WTXAMU 14.9
3. Burns, Kara Jill WTXC 5.6
4. Weger, Keely Jo ENMU 2.5
4. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 2.5
4. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 2.5
7. McConnell, Kortni Kay TARLET 2.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Todd, Hayden Shea ENMU 13.9
2. Turley, Calie Micale TARLET 14.2
3. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 14.6
4. McNeil, Kynzie Rae TXTUL 14.4
4. Cudworth, Brittany Jo ODESSA 14.4
6. Watt, Kipty Teale TXTUL 14.8
6. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 15.2
8. Bane, Lauren Ashley TARLET 16.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com