free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - Vernon College Oct 3 to Oct 5, 2013
Results as of Oct 9, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 470.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 440.00
3. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 330.00
4. Weatherford College WEATHR 290.00
5. Western Texas College WTXC 250.00
6. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 240.00
7. Howard County Junior College HOWARD 145.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 130.00
8. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 130.00
8. Frank Phillips College FPC 130.00
Women's Team Points
1. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 270.00
2. South Plains College SPLNS 180.00
3. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 152.00
4. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 120.00
5. Tarleton State University TARLET 67.00
6. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 35.00
7. Vernon College VERNON 7.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Johnston, Justin Russell RANGER 135.00
2. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 110.00
3. Gasperson, Chancellor Earl TXTUL 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Bailey, Traci Jade TXTUL 150.00
2. Gray, Tiada Lachelle ENMU 75.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Bradshaw, CoBurn Travis WTXC 155.0
2. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 144.0
3. Nelson, Travis Nestor TARLET 138.0
4. Gasperson, Chancellor Earl TXTUL 69.0
5. Wright, James Levi CLAREN 63.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Woods, Linden Harvey William NMJC 149.0
2. Champion, Richmond Gregory TARLET 132.0
3. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan NMJC 118.0
4. Bruce, Colton James TARLET 65.0
5. Turner, Mat David WTXC 64.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Wallace, Ty C ODESSA 170.0
2. Heffernan, Cody Nathan ODESSA 157.0
3. Carson, Kyle Robert RANGER 148.0
4. Cleavinger, Colt Charles FPC 82.0
5. Hudnall, Trevor Eugene WTXC 78.0
6. Lockhart, Landon Garrett NMJC 77.0
7. Tsosie, Brent T SPLNS 68.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Hale, Garrett Ryan TXTUL 18.7
2. Perry, Michael Shaine HOWARD 18.9
3. Carroll, Shay Dixon TARLET 19.5
4. Bean, Jim Breck RANGER 19.5
5. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 8.2
6. Loiselle, Logan James TARLET 19.9
7. Fisher, Forrest Lane WEATHR 20.6
8. Howard, Quay Paul WTXAMU 9.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Tash, James Michael RANGER 9.4
2. Johnston, Justin Russell RANGER 10.7
3. Melvin, Paul Lewis WEATHR 11.4
4. Melvin, Jace Wyatt TARLET 11.6
5. Williams, Samuel Reed TARLET 11.9
6. Lindsay, Wyatt Todd ODESSA 12.1
7. Nelson, Andrew Dale SPLNS 14.8
8. Ryan, Seth Russell WTXC 14.3
9. DeHart, Cutter Kristian WTXC 13.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Tew, Casey T WEATHR 13.1
2. Casper, Clay A WTXAMU 13.4
3. Lord, Eli Jordan ODESSA 16.8
4. Small, Courtney Lane TARLET 24.2
5. Screws, Lucas Garland FPC 7.2
5. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 7.2
7. Parsonage, Jared Wayne WEATHR 7.7
8. Johnston, Justin Russell RANGER 8.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Williams, Landon Howell WEATHR 13.1
2. Ferbrache, Rylan Harris WTXAMU 13.4
3. Garcia, Rodney Guy ENMU 16.8
4. Small, Zachary Tait TARLET 24.2
5. Jacquez, Ezzio ODESSA 7.2
5. Medlin, Logan Jeffrey ENMU 7.2
7. Gasperson, Chancellor Earl TXTUL 7.7
8. Trowbridge, Danny Neal RANGER 8.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Spitz, Shay Lee SPLNS 34.28
2. Shoppa, Kristin Elizabeth TXTUL 34.81
3. Bailey, Traci Jade TXTUL 34.86
4. Starr, Kynder Lucile TARLET 35.05
5. Ragan, Skylar Mishael WEATHR 35.14
6. Espenson, Nicole Marie WTXAMU 35.14
7. Gray, Tiada Lachelle ENMU 35.36
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Smith, Taylor Marie ENMU 6.3
2. Rita, Shelby Marie ENMU 5.7
2. Chown, Riley Dee WEATHR 6.2
4. Gray, Tierra Shyan ENMU 1.9
5. Galloway, Jessa Rain NMJC 16.0
6. Gray, Tiada Lachelle ENMU 2.1
7. Johnson, Karly Rhea TARLET 2.2
8. Garcia, Janesa Deray ENMU 2.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Segelke, Hayden Shea ENMU 15.2
2. Boggs, Cassidy Brianne TARLET 15.0
3. Potter, Danielle Lynn NMJC 15.1
4. Wagner, McKenna Kring TARLET 16.8
5. Collins, Baili Dawn TARLET 15.7
6. Weger, Keely Jo ENMU 17.0
7. Bailey, Traci Jade TXTUL 19.1
8. Johnston, Shania Classy VERNON 17.3
9. Parvin, Jamie LaRae WEATHR 7.7
9. Vierstra, Katie Lynn TXTUL 19.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com