free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Central Rocky Mountain Region - University of Wyoming May 1 to May 3, 2015
Results as of May 4, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Casper College CASPER 620.00
2. Sheridan College SHERID 390.00
3. University of Wyoming UWY 370.00
4. Gillette College GILLET 235.00
5. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 225.00
6. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 205.00
7. Central Wyoming College CWYC 160.00
8. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 130.00
9. Chadron State College CHADRN 125.00
Women's Team Points
1. Sheridan College SHERID 350.00
2. Chadron State College CHADRN 310.00
3. Laramie County Community College LARMIE 290.00
4. Eastern Wyoming College EWYC 235.00
5. Gillette College GILLET 155.00
6. University of Wyoming UWY 130.00
7. Northeastern Junior Coll NEJC 60.00
8. Lamar Community College LAMAR 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 125.00
2. Davison, Jess Alan UWY 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 195.00
2. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 135.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Cress, Blaze Colton SHERID 144.0
2. Clark, Tayte Augustus SHERID 136.0
3. Deal, Kash B SHERID 133.0
4. Buckley, Garrett Lane CWYC 122.0
5. Harrell, Justin Floyd CASPER 73.0
6. Butner, Shawn Coleter CWYC 120.0
7. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward UWY 69.0
8. Clark, Wyatt CHADRN 67.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Williams III, Neil Edward CASPER 155.0
2. Wahlert, Dylan Ryan CASPER 159.0
3. Clark, Jaden Dell UWY 144.0
4. Bertsch, Dantan Cy CASPER 143.0
5. McFadden, Nathan Scott CHADRN 140.0
6. Zdziarski, Jeffery Andrew GILLET 132.0
7. Kissack, Justin Robert GILLET 131.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Ellis, Cooper Jordin LARMIE 85.0
2. Antone, Drew James CASPER 82.0
3. Cunningham, Dalton Lynn EWYC 76.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Weddle, Caleb Gene UWY 21.9
2. Nielson, Tanner CWYC 21.3
3. Sellers, Casey Wayne GILLET 21.3
4. Davison, Jess Alan UWY 24.9
5. Neuerburg, Lance Anthony NEJC 9.8
5. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 31.1
7. Murphy, Logan William CASPER 26.7
8. Boldon, Samuel Wayde NEJC 33.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Bond, Tylor Dalton UWY 10.0
2. Fulton, Jake Raymond CASPER 8.6
3. Anders, Kalane Edmond LARMIE 10.2
4. Jamerman, Morgan Avery UWY 11.1
5. Dailey, Dustin Dale EWYC 12.3
5. Novak, Prestyn Lane CHADRN 4.9
7. Kammerer, Wyatt Taylor GILLET 11.9
8. Huxtable, Daniel Earl CWYC 5.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Ellerman, Brit J UWY 14.0
2. Ward, Dalton Jakob UWY 16.1
3. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 15.5
4. Wakefield, Brady Thomas GILLET 5.9
5. Schaack, Treg Albert NEJC 6.9
6. Kautzman, Trae Jerry CWYC 7.2
7. Davison, Jess Alan UWY 7.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Yates, Trey Don EWYC 14.0
2. Santero, Denum Day EWYC 16.1
3. Brott, Levi Michael LARMIE 15.5
4. O'Keeffe, Levi Tate EWYC 5.9
5. Hinman, David Rodney NEJC 6.9
6. Serres, Brodey William UWY 7.2
7. Cahill, Ethan Daniel UWY 7.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Williams, Kodee Faye CASPER 30.25
2. Deichert, Amy Susan CHADRN 30.28
3. Steffes, Kristi Lynn GILLET 30.34
4. Webb, Kailee Taryn UWY 30.54
5. Segelke, Paxton Rhea NEJC 30.59
6. Roman, Melanie Grace LAMAR 30.65
7. Rorison, Anna Lyne GILLET 35.88
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Schaefer, Shailynn Marie EWYC 5.0
2. Christensen, Syerra Hope LARMIE 6.2
3. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 7.2
4. Carson, Faith Rose GILLET 7.2
5. Rutten, Rylee Jo EWYC 2.6
6. Bonham, Hayli Mae CASPER 15.7
7. Engesser, Taylor Marie GILLET 2.9
7. Knust, Kelsey Rae LARMIE 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Hance, Shaylee Jean CHADRN 13.7
2. Miller, Katy Ann SHERID 14.2
3. Erickson, Tioni Scot SHERID 14.7
4. Williams, Lexy Bay SHERID 14.7
5. Barry, Tawny Tee LARMIE 15.1
6. Vogel, Josee Rae UWY 15.5
7. Anderson, Amelia Elyn UWY 16.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com