free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - University of West Alabama Oct 17 to Oct 19, 2013
Results as of Oct 21, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 720.00
2. University of West Alabama UWAL 510.00
3. Missouri Valley College MVC 503.33
4. Southern Arkansas University SARU 483.33
5. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 470.00
6. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 260.00
7. Three Rivers College TRC 180.00
8. Murray State University MURRAY 110.00
9. Troy University TROY 60.00
10. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 20.00
Women's Team Points
1. Southern Arkansas University SARU 330.00
2. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 235.00
3. Murray State University MURRAY 165.00
4. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 150.00
5. Missouri Valley College MVC 130.00
5. Three Rivers College TRC 130.00
7. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 80.00
8. Troy University TROY 55.00
9. University of West Alabama UWAL 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 300.00
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 270.00
3. Mosley, William Curtis SARU 213.33
4. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 200.00
5. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 73.33
Women's All-around Points
1. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 255.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Phillips, Andrew Brown UWAL 122.0
2. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 104.0
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 68.0
4. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 57.0
5. Pickerill, Whalen E MVC 46.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 146.0
2. Smith, Christopher Lee UWAL 144.0
3. Waltz, Tyler Robert UTNM 142.0
4. Hester, Jason Chad MVC 137.0
5. Elliott, Blade UWAL 136.0
6. Herbert, Luke Lynch UTNK 60.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Rude, Coleman Travis MVC 78.0
2. Hall, Keith Lorenzo TRC 71.0
3. Moore, Dillon Wade TRC 69.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Bronson, Slade Thomas GATEFL 18.8
2. Lummus, Will Franklin UTNM 19.9
3. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 21.1
4. Mosley, William Curtis SARU 21.0
5. Wyatt, William Nelson TROY 9.0
6. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 21.2
7. Runyon, Ben A MVC 21.9
8. Irby, Quentin Chase EMSCC 24.4
9. Mitchell, George Clayton UTNM 31.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Keszeg, Robert Tyler UARM 9.0
2. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 9.6
3. Little, Caleb Teil MURRAY 10.6
4. Wake, Austin Brian UARM 11.3
4. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 11.4
6. Foley, Trey Edwin TRC 5.7
7. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 13.9
7. Thurmon, Jacob Tyler SARU 5.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 14.0
2. Mosley, William Curtis SARU 19.1
2. Braden, Brody Jay COSSAT 22.9
4. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 28.2
5. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 8.0
6. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 8.4
7. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 8.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 14.0
2. Mosley, Corey Ryan SARU 19.1
2. Caudle, Tanner Pierce COSSAT 22.9
4. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 28.2
5. Wilson, Zac Amos UWAL 8.0
6. Burns, Cody Dillon UARM 8.4
7. Sullivan, Gregory Daryl UTNM 8.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 34.15
2. Scruggs, Kindyl Renee NWMSCC 34.14
3. Gentry, Kendall Lee MURRAY 34.48
4. Weatherford, Olivia Ann SARU 34.53
4. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 34.49
6. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 34.70
6. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 44.42
8. McDonnell, Meredith Blair UTNM 34.73
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. McCuiston, Kory Ann EMSCC 5.8
2. Harper, Cassie Lee MVC 6.5
3. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 6.5
4. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 15.7
5. Strickland, Haley Nicole SARU 8.8
6. Fletcher, Natalie Noel UTNM 3.0
6. Sanchagrin, Kimberly Ann SARU 16.0
8. Thrasher, Jacy Elizabeth UTNM 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 16.4
2. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 18.6
3. Jarvis, Ellen Marie MURRAY 19.4
4. Hailey, Kellie Jean SARU 19.4
5. Corrigan, Mackenzie Jo MVC 19.6
6. Smith, Kesia Lachelle TROY 19.6
7. Masters, Shyanne Clairy MVC 9.3
7. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 20.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com