free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - University of Tennessee-Martin Apr 10 to Apr 13, 2014
Results as of Apr 14, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 885.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 525.00
3. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 455.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 365.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 240.00
6. Southern Arkansas University SARU 225.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 215.00
8. Troy University TROY 110.00
9. Murray State University MURRAY 80.00
10. Three Rivers College TRC 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Missouri Valley College MVC 265.00
2. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 245.00
3. Southern Arkansas University SARU 195.00
4. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 180.00
5. Troy University TROY 155.00
6. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 100.00
7. Murray State University MURRAY 75.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 45.00
9. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 210.00
2. Runyon, Ben A MVC 205.00
3. Evans, Tucker Cheyenne EMSCC 185.00
4. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 145.00
5. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 65.00
6. Overby, Shane Marcus EMSCC 55.00
7. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 40.00
Women's All-around Points
1. DeSalvo, Whitney COSSAT 245.00
2. Corrigan, Mackenzie Jo MVC 190.00
3. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 135.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Evans, Tucker Cheyenne EMSCC 116.0
2. Phillips, Andrew Brown UWAL 115.0
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 67.0
4. Corbett, Clayton Lane MURRAY 60.0
5. Loomis, William Dale TRC 37.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 156.0
2. Elliott, Blade UWAL 152.0
3. Kitaif, James C UTNM 147.0
3. Waltz, Tyler Robert UTNM 150.0
5. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 132.0
6. Herbert, Luke Lynch UTNK 65.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Rogers, Jerry Dean UTNM 152.0
2. Bridges, Thomas Roland UARM 74.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 19.2
1. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 19.8
3. Runyon, Ben A MVC 20.0
4. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 20.9
5. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 21.0
6. Overby, Shane Marcus EMSCC 10.2
7. Mosley, Corey Ryan SARU 10.7
8. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 23.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 9.8
2. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 10.0
3. Wyatt, William Nelson TROY 10.4
4. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 11.5
5. Buchanan, Caleb Wyatt MVC 11.7
6. Lummus, Will Franklin UTNM 0.0
7. Struxness, JD Oscar MVC 12.0
7. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 22.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Braden, Brody Jay COSSAT 10.4
2. Walker, Benjamin Barr UTNM 12.0
3. Surber, Ryan Matthew COSSAT 13.2
4. Driggers, Seth Austin SARU 13.7
5. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 5.3
6. Irby, Quentin Chase EMSCC 15.2
7. Evans, Tucker Cheyenne EMSCC 5.9
8. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 16.1
8. Brewer, Clay Robert UTNM 16.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Caudle, Tanner Pierce COSSAT 10.4
2. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 12.0
3. DeSalvo, Whitney COSSAT 13.2
4. Runyon, Ben A MVC 13.7
5. Burns, Cody Dillon UARM 5.3
6. Spears, Tyler Weston EMSCC 15.2
7. Pennington, AJ Austin EMSCC 5.9
8. Overby, Shane Marcus EMSCC 16.1
8. Sullivan, Gregory Daryl UTNM 16.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 26.98
2. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 27.25
3. Campbell, Kyley Lee ARSU 27.46
4. Gentry, Kendall Lee MURRAY 27.57
5. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 27.66
6. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 27.81
7. Slack, Anna Elizabeth SARU 27.70
8. Yeager, Brooke Christine MVC 27.92
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. DeSalvo, Whitney COSSAT 6.0
2. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 6.3
3. Haynes, Jesse Ann UARM 6.4
4. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 6.5
5. Springer, Hannah Alexis SARU 2.8
6. Harper, Cassie Lee MVC 16.8
7. Knox, Hayley Jo EMSCC 3.1
8. Corrigan, Mackenzie Jo MVC 3.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Corrigan, Mackenzie Jo MVC 13.5
2. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 13.9
3. Smith, Kesia Lachelle TROY 13.9
3. Masters, Shyanne Clairy MVC 14.2
5. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 15.3
6. Gray, Micayla Colleen UTNM 15.3
7. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 7.2
8. St Clair, Sara Kyle SARU 15.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com