free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - University of Tennessee-Martin Apr 9 to Apr 11, 2015
Results as of Apr 13, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. University of West Alabama UWAL 620.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 534.00
3. University of Arkansas, Cossatot UAC 360.00
3. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 360.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 355.00
6. Murray State University MURRAY 195.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 140.00
8. Three Rivers College TRC 130.00
9. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 55.00
Women's Team Points
1. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 355.00
2. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 345.00
3. Three Rivers College TRC 175.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 125.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 80.00
6. Missouri Valley College MVC 50.00
7. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 30.00
7. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 310.00
2. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 239.00
3. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 210.00
4. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 90.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 230.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 194.0
2. Diehl, Charles Calvin MVC 0.0
3. Rinehart, William Kody BLUEC 0.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 153.0
2. O'Connell, Timothy Ray MVC 153.0
3. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 141.0
4. Herbert, Luke Lynch UTNK 125.0
5. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 0.0
6. Kitaif, Colt UTNM 0.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Cheek, Winston EMSCC 73.0
2. Rude, Coleman Travis MVC 71.0
2. Simpson, Heath Douglas UTNM 71.0
4. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Scarbrough, Scooter Paul UWAL 20.4
2. Nelsen, Fenton Richard MVC 21.8
3. Miller, Tatum Lane SARU 23.2
4. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 23.8
5. Angle, Jon Daniel MURRAY 10.0
6. Brown, Lucas Allan UWAL 24.5
6. Reynolds, Jordan Lee MURRAY 30.8
6. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 10.5
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 9.9
2. Endres, Donald Ray TRC 11.3
3. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 12.8
3. Cox, Benjamin Louis SARU 12.0
5. Driggers, Brittan Tyler NPCC 5.0
5. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 5.0
7. Bronson, Slade Thomas UTNM 14.4
8. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 5.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Braden, Brody Jay UAC 13.1
2. Haller, TyDaniel Thomas SARU 15.7
3. Gibson, Cole Scace MURRAY 20.0
4. Watt, John Tyler UWAL 22.0
5. Long, Coty Tyler UARM 22.6
6. Dagenhart, Jacob Chance UTNM 6.3
7. Hunt, Tanner Tee TRC 7.8
8. Warner, Savannah Lynn UTNM 25.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Caudle, Tanner Pierce UAC 13.1
2. Wyatt, William Nelson UWAL 15.7
3. Turner, Tanner SARU 20.0
4. Thornton, Tyler Kelvin UWAL 22.0
5. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 22.6
6. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 6.3
7. McCuiston, Kory Ann TRC 7.8
8. Figgeroa, Vann Jonathan UTNM 25.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 28.07
2. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 28.19
3. Searcy, Abby Taylor UARM 28.35
4. Young, Hannah Beth MURRAY 28.95
5. Scruggs, Kindyl Renee NWMSCC 33.78
5. Atkins, Shay Bailey EMSCC 29.07
5. Edmondson, Kayla Paige UTNM 29.11
8. Brooks, Lauren Ashley UTNM 29.09
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Sloan, Carey Holland SARU 5.5
2. Fletcher, Natalie Noel UTNM 14.8
3. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 16.5
4. Hailey, Kellie Jean SARU 16.9
5. Williams, Jessica Lauren SARU 2.7
6. Crow, Megan Collin UTNM 3.3
6. Franklin, Kaytlyn Marie UTNM 3.3
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Stanhouse, Callie Anne TRC 13.6
2. Rowland, Jessica Drew UARM 13.7
3. Gray, Micayla Colleen UTNM 13.8
4. Smith, Kesia Lachelle UWAL 13.9
5. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 14.0
6. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 14.1
7. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 14.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com