free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - University of Montana, Western Sep 26 to Sep 28, 2014
Results as of Sep 29, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. University of Montana, Western UMTW 640.00
2. Montana State University MTSU 560.00
3. Northwest College NWC 420.00
4. University of Great Falls UGF 230.00
5. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 180.00
6. University of Montana UMT 130.00
7. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 80.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 500.00
2. University of Montana UMT 300.00
3. Miles Community College MILES 115.00
4. University of Montana, Western UMTW 80.00
5. Northwest College NWC 60.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 315.00
2. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 295.00
3. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 210.00
4. Robertson, Sylvis H MTSU 180.00
5. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 120.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 340.00
2. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 285.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 129.0
2. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 123.0
3. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 120.0
4. Warren, Ricky Logan NWC 120.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 141.0
2. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 138.0
3. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 134.0
4. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 129.0
5. Nelson, Jesse Young NWC 120.0
6. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 111.0
7. Clements, Carson L UMTW 0.0
7. Snider, Cole Daniel UGF 60.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Louis, Preston J BLACK 151.0
2. O'Neal, Rye McCaul MTSU 62.0
3. Wagner, Cole R NMTC 55.0
4. Sterner, Tyler Anthony NWC 54.0
5. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 52.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Lahaye, Lane Clifford NWC 23.7
2. Robertson, Sylvis H MTSU 24.3
3. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 24.8
4. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 25.2
5. French, Ben James MTSU 26.6
6. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 28.0
7. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 11.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 10.7
1. Wingard, Dalyn Chase MTSU 10.7
3. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 13.0
3. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 11.8
3. Ray, Marshal Spur NWC 16.2
6. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 18.3
7. Honken, Justin Tyler NWC 18.9
8. Whitford, Luke Alan UMT 7.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 14.5
2. Lytton, Wyatt Joseph UMT 23.3
3. Chaffee, Mason Lee NWC 17.0
4. Bignell, Kolby Dale UMTW 19.2
5. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 6.9
6. Robertson, Sylvis H MTSU 7.3
7. Mitchell, Chase Patrick MTSU 8.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 14.5
2. Holdbrook, Zane Michael ROCKY 23.3
3. Brown, Logan Ryder NWC 17.0
4. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 19.2
5. Schweigert, Zach Thomas NWC 6.9
6. Jackson, Erik Douglas MTSU 7.3
7. Tredway, Kaleb Gene MTSU 8.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 35.70
2. Simonson, Kiana Brooke UMT 36.79
3. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 37.07
4. Riley, Jamie Sue UMTW 37.10
5. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 37.23
6. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 42.25
7. Kerr, Rachel Ann NWC 37.31
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 6.6
2. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 8.2
3. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 8.0
4. Rankin, Ava Rae MILES 8.3
5. Wilkerson, Abigail Ann UMTW 3.7
6. Cole, Alexa Rae MTSU 3.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Read, Jessica Lynn UMT 16.3
2. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 16.6
3. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 17.5
4. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 18.1
5. Reiser, Lauren Michele MTSU 8.3
6. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 18.5
7. Kountz, Kaylee Sky MTSU 21.3
7. Novotny, Allie Marie UMT 19.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com