free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - University of Montana, Western Sep 27 to Sep 29, 2013
Results as of Sep 30, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 870.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 360.00
3. University of Montana UMT 285.00
4. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 210.00
5. Dawson Community College DAWSON 150.00
6. Northwest College NWC 120.00
7. Blackfeet Community College BLACK 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 510.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 300.00
3. University of Great Falls UGF 240.00
4. Montana State University, Northern NMTC 140.00
5. Miles Community College MILES 110.00
6. University of Montana UMT 10.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 310.00
2. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 245.00
3. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 180.00
3. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 180.00
3. Briggs, Charles William UMTW 180.00
6. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 160.00
7. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 150.00
8. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 115.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 260.00
2. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 250.00
3. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 150.00
4. Wuttunee, Kana Kree NMTC 140.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Brown, Weston Lewis MTSU 124.0
2. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 116.0
3. Evjene, Jed Andrew NWC 73.0
4. Croy, Brady Dean DAWSON 60.0
5. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 59.0
6. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 46.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 154.0
2. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 144.0
3. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 135.0
4. Gill, Jordan Donald MTSU 66.0
5. Owens, Nick Joseph NMTC 58.0
6. Morigeau, Dustin Jean NWC 50.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 76.0
2. Mitchell, Devon Jacob NWC 69.0
2. Floyd, Cody William DAWSON 71.0
4. Kijac, Tyler Danilo NWC 66.0
5. Orchard, Tyler Marcus DAWSON 45.0
5. Smith, Austin George NWC 63.0
7. O'Neal, Rye McCaul MTSU 60.0
8. Mack, Charlie LeRoy NMTC 49.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 19.0
2. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 21.7
3. Young, Tyler Dale NWC 24.9
4. Waldhauser, Casey Michael UMTW 25.0
5. Warren, Richard Logan NWC 25.0
6. Tamcke, Dalton Thomas UMTW 10.3
7. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 25.7
8. Gardner, Colt J UMTW 33.1
9. Briggs, Charles William UMTW 26.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Lahaye, Kody Wayne UMTW 10.4
2. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 10.8
3. Jorgensen, Stetson Sid MTSU 11.5
4. Wingard, Dalyn Chase NWC 11.7
5. Munns, Payson Tim UMTW 13.3
5. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 5.0
7. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 12.0
8. Bennett, Brogan Lynn UMT 12.9
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Stephens, Duston Charles UMT 11.4
2. Barstow, Austin Jacob MTSU 15.1
3. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 15.4
4. Bignell, Parker Ray UMTW 18.2
5. Xeros, Nicholas Constantino UMTW 6.2
6. Wuttunee, Kana Kree NMTC 22.5
7. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 7.6
8. VanAusdol, Brittney Calista MTSU 8.2
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Briggs, Charles William UMTW 11.4
2. Tredway, Kaleb Gene MTSU 15.1
3. Garrison, William Holden UMTW 15.4
4. Bignell, Kolby Dale UMTW 18.2
5. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 6.2
6. Bird, Casey Lee BLACK 22.5
7. Moore, Colin Michael UMTW 7.6
8. Schlagel, Cameron James MTSU 8.2
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 31.90
2. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 32.27
3. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 32.29
4. Riley, Jamie Sue MILES 32.31
5. Bird, Samantha Jo UMTW 33.07
6. Kieson, Sadie Pamela UGF 33.16
6. Hogue, Elly Janet UMT 33.19
8. Lucke, Michelle Marie MILES 33.29
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Marreel, Jessie Ann UGF 7.1
2. Wuttunee, Kana Kree NMTC 2.3
2. Plaggemeyer, Reena Lou MTSU 9.2
4. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 2.4
5. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 2.7
6. Nahrgang, Maegan Marie UMTW 2.8
7. Yeager, Charleyne Lyn UMTW 2.9
8. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 15.0
2. Staudenmeyer, Danielle Marie MTSU 15.4
3. Wright, Sarah Jane MTSU 16.0
4. Gorrell, Jade Marie UMTW 16.6
5. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 17.0
6. Saltness, Kelli Mae UMTW 17.1
7. Wittkopp, Allison MTSU 19.9
8. Patten, Cille Christine UMT 18.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com