free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Big Sky Region - University of Montana May 8 to May 9, 2015
Results as of May 11, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 735.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 590.00
3. Northwest College NWC 280.00
4. University of Montana UMT 185.00
5. University of Great Falls UGF 180.00
Women's Team Points
1. Montana State University MTSU 375.00
2. University of Montana, Western UMTW 290.00
3. University of Great Falls UGF 160.00
4. Northwest College NWC 155.00
5. University of Montana UMT 70.00
6. Dawson Community College DAWSON 40.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 280.00
2. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 195.00
3. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 135.00
4. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 85.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Wilkerson, Abigail Ann UMTW 200.00
2. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 135.00
3. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 110.00
4. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 85.00
5. Simmons, Whitney Lea NWC 30.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Munns, Dakota Don UMTW 131.0
2. Lytle, Charles Stanley UMT 125.0
3. Shields, Philip Timothy UMTW 116.0
4. Reinhardt, Keenan Wade MTSU 74.0
5. Green, Kendall Craig MTSU 71.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Nelson, Jesse Young NWC 139.0
2. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 137.0
3. Hill, Cache Michael UGF 136.0
4. Wrzesinski, Cavan James MTSU 121.0
5. Bridges, J2 Lloyd UMTW 116.0
6. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 64.0
7. Erickson, Skyler Dean NWC 63.0
8. Peabody, Brandley Morris UMT 105.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Medearis, Jesse Cole UMTW 24.3
2. Watson, Preston Bo LBHC 26.0
3. Not Afraid, Zane Matthew MTSU 26.5
4. Bird, Shawn Micheal NWC 29.4
5. Lahaye, Lane Clifford NWC 11.3
6. Sheridan, Cody Glenn NWC 35.9
7. Lytton, Wyatt Joseph UMT 11.9
8. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 13.1
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 10.7
2. Cartwright, Kane Lee UMTW 10.8
3. Harkins, Othniel Job UGF 11.5
4. Vines, Michael Lane UMTW 11.9
5. Novich, Newt Michael UMTW 12.1
6. Quackenbush, Simon Lowe MTSU 15.5
7. Whitford, Luke Alan UMT 7.5
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Worthen, Jacob James UMTW 25.6
2. Camp, Cierra Dawn MTSU 25.9
3. Friend, Tyler Clark UMTW 26.3
4. Murphy, Kaela Christine MTSU 9.4
5. Carr, Dalton Daniel MTSU 27.4
6. Stimpson, Tara Lee UGF 9.7
7. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 10.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Wacker, Shay W UMTW 25.6
2. Brown, Jesse James MTSU 25.9
3. Hansen, Tristan Raymond UMTW 26.3
4. Gardner, Jade C UMTW 9.4
5. Bloom, Wyatt Douglas MTSU 27.4
6. Marcenko, George William UGF 9.7
7. Goff, Tayber Gene MTSU 10.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Novotny, Allie Marie UMT 35.36
2. Keller, Tenley Lee MTSU 35.93
3. Knight, Abigail Rose UGF 36.16
4. Simonson, Kiana Brooke UMT 36.21
5. Riley, Jamie Sue UMTW 36.43
5. Barta, Nikki Mae UGF 36.41
7. Gray, Connlee Kay UMTW 41.49
8. Simmons, Whitney Lea NWC 36.47
8. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 37.88
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Tracy, Raegan Jo MTSU 5.8
1. Turk, Tess Alee UMTW 6.0
3. Wilkerson, Abigail Ann UMTW 6.7
4. Mann, Shelby Rae NWC 7.7
5. Dowton, Loni Virginia MTSU 6.8
6. Robinson, Kelsy Lorraine NWC 2.9
6. Johnson, Jessica Ann DAWSON 7.6
8. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 3.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Tracy, Ryanna Hope MTSU 20.3
2. Wilkerson, Abigail Ann UMTW 21.1
2. Rianda, Jondie Lee MTSU 20.5
4. Marshall, Justinn Eleanore UMTW 21.7
5. Kountz, Kaylee Sky MTSU 21.4
6. Paske, Kristine Brooke UGF 21.7
7. Patten, Laine Elizabeth MTSU 10.1
8. Simmons, Whitney Lea NWC 10.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com