free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - University of Idaho Apr 19 to Apr 20, 2013
Results as of Apr 22, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 885.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 740.00
3. Boise State University BOISE 315.00
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 270.00
5. Eastern Oregon University EORU 190.00
6. University of Idaho UID 140.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 555.00
2. Boise State University BOISE 230.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 205.00
4. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 170.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 300.00
2. Parke, Justin Lee BLUE 250.00
3. Parke, Jared J BLUE 170.00
4. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 165.00
5. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 160.00
6. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 140.00
7. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 100.00
8. Cox, Bruce Lee BLUE 80.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Hays, Mary Shae BLUE 245.00
2. Baty, Brianne Danielle BOISE 220.00
3. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 200.00
3. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 200.00
5. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 155.00
6. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 145.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 133.0
2. Totten, Austin Charles TVCC 87.0
3. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 69.0
4. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 60.0
5. Murphy, Jackson Donald BLUE 37.0
6. Cox, Bruce Lee BLUE 36.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Wilson, Kash William BLUE 127.0
2. Slagle, Cole Darrel TVCC 115.0
3. Shelton, Seth C WASU 58.0
4. Price, Jason Dean BOISE 50.0
4. King-Jefferson, Justin Dennis BLUE 42.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Carter, Bryan Richard BLUE 126.0
2. Burke, Colten Webster UID 56.0
3. Weiser, Ethan J EORU 49.0
4. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 37.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 21.2
2. Parke, Justin Lee BLUE 21.4
3. Cook, Kelsey Kane BOISE 21.4
4. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 24.9
5. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 10.6
5. Palmer, Bryce Kenneth WWCC 28.7
5. Robinson, Ringo Jase UID 25.8
8. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 30.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 11.9
2. Lewis, Beau BLUE 13.2
3. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 15.3
3. Reay, Bryan Scott BLUE 15.0
5. Hulden, William Blalock BLUE 19.9
6. Gregg, Taylor T WASU 17.1
7. Cox, Bruce Lee BLUE 5.7
8. Sherman, Ty J BLUE 6.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Buckner, McKennan Dean BOISE 19.9
2. Fuller, Casey Warren TVCC 21.1
3. Chambers, Mason WASU 20.3
4. Justesen, Zachary Jon WWCC 22.0
5. Gill, Kade Glenn BLUE 5.9
6. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 7.3
7. Jones, Shay Lynn WWCC 31.8
8. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 10.3
9. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 11.5
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 19.9
2. Parke, Justin Lee BLUE 21.1
3. Andreassen, Lane Weston EORU 20.3
4. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 22.0
5. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 5.9
6. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 7.3
7. Sauers, Justin M WWCC 31.8
8. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 10.3
9. Parke, Jared J BLUE 11.5
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 34.88
1. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 34.88
3. Hays, Mary Shae BLUE 34.72
4. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 35.01
5. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 39.72
6. Imhof, Hilary Jane BLUE 35.66
6. Leyva, Lindsay WWCC 35.36
8. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 35.30
9. Morley, Jamie J BOISE 35.37
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 7.9
2. Baty, Brianne Danielle BOISE 8.7
3. Doutre, Alexis BLUE 9.4
4. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 4.2
5. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 10.3
6. Leasy, Brittany Kay WWCC 11.0
7. Kayser, Shelby Rae TVCC 5.1
8. Keys, Emmalee D TVCC 5.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Ridley, Sierra Katelyn ORIT 19.2
2. Hays, Mary Shae BLUE 21.4
3. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 21.4
4. Baty, Brianne Danielle BOISE 21.7
5. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 23.1
6. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 24.3
6. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 23.2
8. Richards, Rachel Lynn WWCC 10.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com