free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Grand Canyon Region - University of Arizona Mar 22 to Mar 22, 2014
Results as of Mar 24, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. New Mexico State University NMSU 787.00
2. Mesalands Community College MESACC 687.00
3. Central Arizona College CAZC 500.50
4. New Mexico Highlands University NMHIGH 340.00
5. Navajo Technical College NAVAJO 158.00
6. Dine College DINE 138.00
7. Adams State College ADAMS 100.00
Women's Team Points
1. Central Arizona College CAZC 390.00
2. Cochise College COCHSE 371.00
3. New Mexico Highlands University NMHIGH 334.50
4. New Mexico State University NMSU 302.00
5. University of Arizona UAZ 158.00
6. Mesalands Community College MESACC 107.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Shelley, Ethan James NMSU 321.00
2. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 195.00
3. Wilson, Lane Mattew CAZC 129.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 128.50
2. Spratt, Kristen Lea NMHIGH 120.00
3. Criswell, Ciarra Caelee NMHIGH 82.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Taylor, Samuel Alexander MESACC 61.0
2. Dinwoodie, Brady Edward NMHIGH 60.0
3. Thybo, Tate Callesen NMHIGH 53.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Harvey, Edmiles Wyatt MESACC 75.0
2. Montero, Trenten Glynn NMSU 70.0
3. Brasfield, Edward Hunter NMHIGH 68.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Clark, Lyle Ray NAVAJO 67.0
2. Meyers, Devren T MESACC 62.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Hall, Connor Brice NMSU 10.6
2. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 12.6
3. Pettigrew, Jamison Kit MESACC 12.7
4. Robinson, Cole Thomas CAZC 12.9
5. Shelley, Ethan James NMSU 13.1
6. Dickens, Spencer Montgomery CAZC 13.3
7. Hendrix, Garrett Adam NMSU 13.4
8. Simpson, Bo Thomas NMSU 14.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Shelley, Ethan James NMSU 7.0
1. Kipp, Justin Tyke NMSU 7.0
3. Wilson, Lane Mattew CAZC 8.0
4. Woods, Austin Tyler CAZC 9.4
5. Barry, Ky Jared CAZC 11.4
6. Capurro, Colt CJ NMSU 12.4
7. Casterton, Lucas James AZSU 15.1
8. House, Truman O'Bryan NAVAJO 15.4
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Kananen, Chaz William MESACC 6.3
2. Marez, Pacen Baylor NMSU 6.7
2. Shelley, Ethan James NMSU 6.7
4. Mirabal, Cody Jo NMSU 7.4
5. Begay, Ian DINE 8.0
6. Honeycutt, Orrin James ADAMS 10.2
7. Ramirez, Omar NMSU 12.1
7. Wilson, Lane Mattew CAZC 12.1
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Baeza, Daniel Munoz MESACC 6.3
2. Wilkerson, Clancy McKindree NMSU 6.7
2. Runyan, Cody Wayne NMSU 6.7
4. Eddy, Thomas Walter NMSU 7.4
5. Sells, Shariff R DINE 8.0
6. Honeycutt, Tel ML ADAMS 10.2
7. Flores, Robert A COCHSE 12.1
7. Judge, Thomas Paul Tanner CAZC 12.1
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Johnson, Meghan E NMSU 17.51
2. Haller, Ashley Jo UAZ 17.65
3. Cordova, Devin Artemisa CAZC 17.82
4. Fuller, Macy Macedo CAZC 17.87
5. Cline, Bailee NaLynn NMSU 17.95
5. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 17.95
7. Spratt, Kristen Lea NMHIGH 17.99
8. Wiersma, Kellie Ann NMSU 18.09
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Beshears, Dallas Elizabeth CAZC 3.0
2. Sherwood, Cheyenne Marie CAZC 3.3
3. Pack, Betty Jo MESACC 3.5
4. Spratt, Kristen Lea NMHIGH 3.7
5. Lutjen, Kelsey Jo CAZC 3.8
6. Criswell, Ciarra Caelee NMHIGH 4.0
7. Price, Jenna Marie UAZ 4.2
8. Guida, Ali Louise CAZC 4.3
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Assini, Arianna Shalynn COCHSE 8.5
2. Wilson, Kindee Lyn NMHIGH 8.6
3. Boots, Makayla Jo COCHSE 9.1
3. Pfeifer, Brandi Aileen NMSU 9.1
5. Diez, Georgia Rose Madonna COCHSE 9.4
6. Stineman, Kendra Dawn NMSU 9.5
7. Criswell, Ciarra Caelee NMHIGH 9.7
8. Adams, Katie Rose COCHSE 9.8
8. Hamann, Kathryn Rose NMHIGH 9.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com