free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Ozark Region - University of Arkansas-Monticello Mar 6 to Mar 8, 2014
Results as of Mar 10, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 710.00
2. Missouri Valley College MVC 460.00
3. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 315.00
4. University of West Alabama UWAL 220.00
5. Southern Arkansas University SARU 195.00
6. Murray State University MURRAY 150.00
7. Univ of Arkansas-Monticello UARM 120.00
8. Troy University TROY 110.00
9. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 90.00
10. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Troy University TROY 405.00
2. Southern Arkansas University SARU 275.00
3. Murray State University MURRAY 190.00
4. Northwest Mississippi Community Coll NWMSCC 170.00
5. East Mississippi Community College EMSCC 150.00
6. University of Tennessee-Martin UTNM 135.00
7. Missouri Valley College MVC 128.33
8. Cossatot Community College COSSAT 60.00
9. University of West Alabama UWAL 3.33
Men's All-around Points
1. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 175.00
2. Fisher, Alton Colt EMSCC 165.00
3. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 150.00
3. Walker, Benjamin Barr UTNM 150.00
5. Reynolds, Jordan Lee MURRAY 70.00
5. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 70.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 135.00
2. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 80.00
3. McCuiston, Kory Ann EMSCC 70.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Crim, Cody Austin MVC 113.0
2. Phillips, Andrew Brown UWAL 58.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Phipps, Tanner Lee UTNM 154.0
2. Waltz, Tyler Robert UTNM 150.0
3. Kingery, Dalton Reed MVC 146.0
4. Elliott, Blade UWAL 142.0
5. Borton, Matthew Albert MVC 71.0
6. Kitaif, James C UTNM 67.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Travis Lee MVC 155.0
2. Smith, Matthew Chase UTNM 148.0
3. Pitts, John Stanley TROY 150.0
4. Cullum, Benjamin Ashley NWMSCC 83.0
5. Rude, Coleman Travis MVC 77.0
6. Elam, Jesse Ethan SARU 75.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Bronson, Slade Thomas GATEFL 17.5
2. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 18.1
3. Walker, Benjamin Barr UTNM 36.5
4. Runyon, Ben A MVC 20.5
5. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 21.8
6. Reynolds, Jordan Lee MURRAY 9.7
7. Alford, Anthony Tyler SARU 39.8
8. Simmons, Cody Lee EMSCC 9.8
8. Fisher, Alton Colt EMSCC 9.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. White, James Palmertree EMSCC 7.9
2. Struxness, JD Oscar MVC 9.8
3. Buchanan, Caleb Wyatt MVC 13.7
4. Little, Caleb Teil MURRAY 13.7
5. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 15.5
6. Keszeg, Robert Tyler UARM 5.6
7. Barricklow, Cord E SARU 16.4
8. White, William Taylor UWAL 21.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Fisher, Alton Colt EMSCC 17.3
2. Kail, Tucker David UTNM 21.4
3. Mitchell, George Clayton UTNM 22.2
3. Alley, John Loyd UTNM 22.4
5. Paul, Wyatt Blaine SARU 7.2
6. Walker, Benjamin Barr UTNM 23.8
7. Barker, Justin Joe MURRAY 8.7
8. Braden, Brody Jay COSSAT 26.1
9. Jacobson, Dustin Edwin UARM 11.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Pruitt, Justin Lee EMSCC 17.3
2. Lummus, Will Franklin UTNM 21.4
3. Mitchell, Lane Emerson UTNM 22.2
3. Adcock, Clark Laramie UTNM 22.4
5. Yeager, Brian John MVC 7.2
6. Mabry, Zackary Allen UTNM 23.8
7. Reynolds, Jordan Lee MURRAY 8.7
8. Caudle, Tanner Pierce COSSAT 26.1
9. Burns, Cody Dillon UARM 11.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Dowell, Colby Beth NWMSCC 29.70
2. Brown, Katlyn Nicole UTNM 29.89
3. Kennemer, Kelsey Bay TROY 30.04
4. Sellars, Morgan Eliza TROY 34.74
5. Gentry, Kendall Lee MURRAY 30.16
6. Dalton, Kamala O'Neal UTNM 30.13
7. Slack, Anna Elizabeth SARU 30.10
7. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 35.12
9. Fuller, Rayann Elizabeth SARU 30.33
10. Horne, Dacia Darienne UTNM 30.25
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Jarvis, Ellen Marie MURRAY 5.7
2. Jennings, Leslie Rene SARU 6.7
3. Strickland, Haley Nicole SARU 7.3
4. Fletcher, Natalie Noel UTNM 2.2
5. Singleton, Lacey Jo COSSAT 16.3
5. McCuiston, Kory Ann EMSCC 2.3
7. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 2.5
8. Warner, Savannah Lynn UTNM 2.6
9. Reid, Twyla Michelle MVC 2.9
9. Cooper, Cheree Kaylene UWAL 2.9
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Smith, Kesia Lachelle TROY 16.4
2. Struxness, Kacey Jewell MVC 18.1
3. Smith, Kassandra Kaye TROY 18.2
4. Pearce, Loni Leslee SARU 18.3
5. Nicholson, Katelyn Brooke EMSCC 19.2
5. Masters, Shyanne Clairy MVC 19.2
5. Hailey, Kellie Jean SARU 23.5
8. McCuiston, Kory Ann EMSCC 9.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com