free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Treasure Valley Community College Oct 19 to Oct 20, 2013
Results as of Oct 25, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 525.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 300.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 120.00
Women's Team Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 655.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 460.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 390.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 280.00
2. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 230.00
3. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 180.00
4. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 160.00
5. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 150.00
6. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 20.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 250.00
2. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 220.00
3. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 210.00
4. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 130.00
5. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 120.00
5. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 120.00
7. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 110.00
8. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 90.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Totten, Austin Charles TVCC 64.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 59.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 84.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 21.3
2. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 24.8
3. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 24.8
4. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 25.2
5. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 28.9
5. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 11.1
7. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 29.9
8. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 30.7
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 13.2
2. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 13.3
3. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 13.4
4. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 16.4
5. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 6.2
6. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 9.1
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 27.3
2. Rogers, Kylee Jo BLUE 23.8
3. Heryford, Landon Christian ORSU 37.4
4. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 8.5
4. Jones, ShayLynn WWCC 32.4
4. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 33.9
7. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 9.4
8. Streeter, Brock Leo WWCC 13.3
9. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 13.8
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Thiele, Kane Michael WWCC 27.3
2. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 23.8
3. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 37.4
4. Sauers, Justin Michael WWCC 32.4
4. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 33.9
4. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 8.5
7. Maxwell, Joel R WWCC 9.4
8. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 13.3
9. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 13.8
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 35.87
2. Bryan, Sierra Lynn WWCC 36.18
3. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 36.59
4. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 36.71
5. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 36.82
6. Potter, Rylee Marg TVCC 37.66
6. English, Skylar Kay WWCC 37.28
8. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 37.39
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 5.4
2. Bott, Sierra Ashante BOISE 6.5
3. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 6.9
3. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 2.3
3. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 7.2
6. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 2.4
7. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 2.9
8. Crossley, Jade Kathryn BLUE 3.6
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Baty, Brittany Dawn TVCC 15.2
2. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 15.7
3. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 16.2
4. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 17.7
5. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 18.5
6. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 18.2
7. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 19.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com