free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Southwestern Oklahoma State University Apr 9 to Apr 11, 2015
Results as of Apr 13, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 760.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 490.00
3. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 435.00
4. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 260.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 185.00
6. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 115.00
7. Oklahoma State University OKSU 100.00
8. Dodge City Community College DODGE 80.00
9. Coffeyville Community College COFFEY 60.00
10. Connors State College CONNOR 40.00
Women's Team Points
1. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 355.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 155.00
3. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 150.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 115.00
5. Kansas State University KSSU 85.00
6. Panhandle State University PANHDL 65.00
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 25.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 245.00
2. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 105.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 190.00
2. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 165.00
3. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 65.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 158.0
2. Shenold, Nicholas Heath SWOKSU 138.0
3. Hamm, Lane Jeffery FTSCOT 55.0
3. Churchill, Cole James WOKSC 55.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Stemo, Jake Colter SWOKSU 152.0
2. Cole, Wesley Graham PANHDL 154.0
3. Glendy, Logan PANHDL 148.0
4. Martin, William John PANHDL 144.0
5. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 142.0
6. Hardwick, Shea Austin PANHDL 69.0
7. Cooper, Brody Lane SWOKSU 134.0
8. Graham, Austin Don FTSCOT 67.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Andrews, Mickey Brook SWOKSU 67.0
2. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 64.0
3. Franchett, Nicholas Ryan FTSCOT 63.0
4. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 61.0
5. Taylor, Jared S CONNOR 60.0
6. Macom, Dakota Spar CONNOR 57.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Inman, Quinton Ray NEOKAM 19.3
2. Hittle, Tyler Ross WOKSC 19.8
3. Layton, Tylen NEOKAM 20.3
4. King, Garrett Wayne NEOKAM 20.5
5. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 21.7
6. Phillips, Lucas Ray PANHDL 9.8
6. Sherrick, Dillion Wade NEOKAM 20.7
8. Harper, Maverick NWOKSU 21.0
9. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 10.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Rudd, Logan Blaine NEOKAM 10.8
1. Moore, Dustin Lynn PANHDL 11.4
3. Frost, Josh Shane PANHDL 14.3
4. Phelps, Bravane Shandon Alexander DODGE 15.0
5. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 15.2
6. Nelson, Trever James SEOKSU 19.4
7. Rudd, Levi Taylor NEOKAM 17.0
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Munsell, Hunter Chet WOKSC 12.3
2. Berryhill, Thompson Lee OKSU 15.3
3. Gaillard, William Zane PANHDL 20.3
4. Smith, Sloan James WOKSC 19.4
5. Schmidt, Kolton Butch SEOKSU 6.2
6. Nixon, Jonathan Curtis NWOKSU 30.0
7. McGinn, John Michael NWOKSU 6.5
8. Loughridge, Jesse McCain WOKSC 7.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Searcy, Dustin Kyle NWOKSU 12.3
2. Worley, Tyler DeWayne NEOKAM 15.3
3. Patterson, Logan Dean PANHDL 20.3
4. Smith, Clayton Rodney WOKSC 19.4
5. Barham, Sawyer Montgomery COFFEY 6.2
6. Allred, Grayson Ike NWOKSU 30.0
7. Culling, Stephen James NWOKSU 6.5
8. Lewis, Houston Kade SEOKSU 7.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Snow, Bailee Ann NEOKAM 35.22
2. Cloud, Kelsey Payge NWOKSU 35.33
2. Wagnon, Kasey Lynn CONNOR 35.16
4. McLeod, Katelyn Bess SEOKSU 35.55
5. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 45.07
6. Flynn, Ari-Anna Elise SEOKSU 39.73
7. Schneider, Sarah Marie SEOKSU 35.65
8. Bynum, Sara E NWOKSU 45.22
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 6.1
2. Skocdopole, Hope Allison WOKSC 6.5
3. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 7.2
4. Peterson, Kaitlin Grace PANHDL 7.2
5. Price, Elli Jo NWOKSU 7.2
6. Kelber, KeAnn LaRae SWOKSU 2.8
7. Allen, Sage Hartness NWOKSU 2.9
8. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole SWOKSU 8.0
9. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 3.1
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Kimzey, Dusta Lee SWOKSU 16.1
2. Miller, Shayna Lyn NWOKSU 16.2
3. Harrison, Mikayla Nicole SWOKSU 16.3
4. Leonhard, Shelby Lawrence KSSU 16.5
5. Christen, Alexis Marie SWOKSU 17.2
6. Sierks, Mardee Emma Lee PANHDL 19.0
7. Vick, Marsha Celie GARDEN 17.4
8. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 21.1
9. Buchanan, Randi Lynn PANHDL 18.1
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com