free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Southwest Region - South Plains College Mar 21 to Mar 23, 2013
Results as of Mar 25, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 750.00
2. Odessa College ODESSA 390.00
3. Ranger College RANGER 320.00
4. South Plains College SPLNS 275.00
5. Weatherford College WEATHR 185.00
6. Vernon College VERNON 170.00
7. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 165.00
8. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 120.00
8. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 120.00
10. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 110.00
Women's Team Points
1. Tarleton State University TARLET 360.00
2. West Texas A&M Univ WTXAMU 195.00
3. Texas Tech University-Lubbock TXTUL 180.00
4. Vernon College VERNON 153.33
5. Sul Ross State University SLROSS 105.00
6. New Mexico Junior College NMJC 100.00
7. Ranger College RANGER 90.00
8. Eastern New Mexico University ENMU 80.00
9. Odessa College ODESSA 60.00
10. South Plains College SPLNS 30.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 210.00
2. Willick, Tyson Kenneth SPLNS 205.00
3. Wahlert, Dylan R SPLNS 70.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Fabrizio, Jordan Jo WTXAMU 105.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Moody, Dustin Wade TARLET 146.0
2. Henson, Dylan Miles VERNON 147.0
3. Antonick, Treyson Chase TXTUL 134.0
4. Baeza, Tyler Humberto WTXC 133.0
5. Smith, Chet Owen TARLET 123.0
6. Lemmons, Ethan Wade SLROSS 71.0
6. Goertzen, Cody Ryan VERNON 71.0
8. Shipp, Coley Jeff SLROSS 115.0
9. Harper, Sam Thaddeus WTXC 63.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Self, Jacob Ryan TARLET 159.0
2. Champion, Richmond Gregory TARLET 153.0
3. Lamb, Kody Norman Allan NMJC 151.0
4. Laye, Clint Albert ODESSA 147.0
5. Bowen, Dustin M ODESSA 141.0
6. Lomax, Zachary William RANGER 111.0
7. Wahlert, Dylan R SPLNS 66.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Wallace, Tyrel C ODESSA 163.0
1. Carson, Kyle Robert RANGER 154.0
3. Glover, Justin Michael ODESSA 83.0
4. Carter, Riker Jake ODESSA 78.0
5. Banister, Trevor Lee ENMU 0.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 18.1
2. Stallard, Brody Dale ENMU 18.9
3. Howard, Quay Paul WTXAMU 19.6
4. Riemer, Reese TARLET 20.0
5. Hale, Garrett Ryan TXTUL 20.8
6. Mahaffey, Mesquite Kody WEATHR 20.8
7. Taylor, Chance Wayne HOWARD 9.9
8. Wooten, Dillon Bennett RANGER 21.6
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Williams, Samuel Reed RANGER 12.1
2. Willick, Tyson Kenneth SPLNS 10.8
3. Hare, Jaed R WTXC 12.3
3. Mahaffey, Steven Seth SLROSS 15.0
5. Kirkpatrick, Cooper Lee ENMU 20.2
6. Wahlert, Dylan R SPLNS 5.0
7. Williams, Wynn Andrew WEATHR 5.1
8. Melvin, Jace Wyatt VERNON 5.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Tew, Cadee Lynn TARLET 15.7
2. McGuire, Bernard Raymond TARLET 19.2
3. Kiehne, Walter Chance ODESSA 26.7
3. Willick, Tyson Kenneth SPLNS 22.1
5. Williams, Chase Farrar TARLET 23.5
5. Fabrizio, Jordan Jo WTXAMU 23.7
7. Brown, Billy Bob TARLET 7.3
8. Tatom, Trenton Mark TARLET 7.4
9. Lord, Eli Jordan ODESSA 0.0
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Williams, Landon Howell WEATHR 15.7
2. Putnam, Charles Russell TARLET 19.2
3. Black, Murphey Chandler SPLNS 22.1
3. Elkins, Gralyn James FPC 26.7
5. Passig, William Cade ENMU 23.5
5. Trujillo, Michael Jerry ENMU 23.7
7. Medlin, Logan Jeffrey ENMU 7.3
8. Carroll, Shay Dixon TARLET 7.4
9. Tomaski, Austin ODESSA 0.0
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Cleveland, Kortney Noelle ENMU 34.93
2. Starr, Kynder Lucile TARLET 35.00
3. Williams, Shaylee Kate TARLET 35.02
3. Smith, Kaci Leigh TARLET 35.02
5. Allison, Michele Elizabeth TARLET 35.12
5. Janssen, Shelby Lynn TXTUL 44.53
7. Heater, Lexi Leanne WEATHR 35.15
7. Larson, Carmen Leigh WTXAMU 35.22
9. Kunesh, Cierra Linda TXTUL 0.00
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Richardson, Carley Jo TXTUL 6.4
2. Anthony, Katelyn Jo TARLET 14.7
3. Johnson, Linda Catherine NMJC 6.7
4. Landolfi, Kelsey Renee RANGER 15.1
5. Gray, Tiada Lachelle ENMU 2.3
6. Teller, Corilynn Renee ODESSA 2.4
7. Watt, Kipty Teale SPLNS 2.5
8. Johnson, Karly Rhea TARLET 2.8
8. McConnell, Kortni Kay VERNON 2.8
8. Ray, Kaity M ENMU 2.8
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Nicholls, Devin Dawn TARLET 15.7
2. Weger, Keely Jo VERNON 16.3
3. Wood, Jessica Jo SLROSS 17.1
4. Corzine, Samantha Kay VERNON 17.7
5. Fabrizio, Jordan Jo WTXAMU 17.7
6. Sullivan, Meagan Kate WTXAMU 22.5
7. Vickers, Bailey Breanne WEATHR 19.5
8. Ingle, Sarah Meagan WEATHR 8.8
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com