free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Rocky Mt Regional #3 Mar 22 to Mar 22, 2012
Results as of Mar 23, 2012
Men's Team Points
1. Utah Valley University UVU 976.00
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 693.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 617.00
4. Idaho State University IDSU 378.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 234.00
6. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 116.50
Women's Team Points
1. Weber State University WEBER 456.50
2. Idaho State University IDSU 293.00
3. Southern Utah University SUTU 214.00
4. College of Southern Idaho CSID 202.00
5. Utah State University UTSU 69.00
6. Utah Valley University UVU 58.00
7. Colorado Mesa University MESA 41.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 296.00
2. Pulham, Luke Leland UVU 283.00
3. Larsen, Orin John CSID 252.00
3. Howell, Ladd Baldwin WEBER 252.00
5. Winn, Brock D UVU 233.00
6. Carson, Benjamin Todd UVU 158.00
7. Caldwell, Afton Lee UVU 157.00
8. Austin, Kyler UTSU 82.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Thacker, Chyanne Sadie WEBER 223.50
2. Twitchell, Milli Marie SUTU 214.00
3. Hodson, Jessica Rae WEBER 166.50
4. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 45.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Winn, Brock D UVU 73.0
2. Larsen, Orin John CSID 65.0
3. Wright, Spencer Milo CSID 61.0
4. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 31.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Nelson, Tyler Thomas CSID 69.0
2. Larsen, Orin John CSID 68.0
3. Dyck, Bradley Allan CSID 62.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Barlow, Montana Jeffery IDSU 71.0
2. Larson, Brian A CONWCC 64.0
2. Jacobson, Trent DeLoss CSID 64.0
4. Olsen, Corey Olsen UVU 62.0
4. Owens, Johnny Loverin CSID 62.0
6. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 47.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Howell, Ladd Baldwin WEBER 8.8
2. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 9.8
3. Eames, Cy Dillon IDSU 10.1
4. Austin, Kyler UTSU 11.2
4. Christensen, Taylor WEBER 11.2
4. Pulham, Luke Leland UVU 11.2
7. Thacker, Colton Roy UTSU 11.6
8. Carson, Benjamin Todd UVU 11.8
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Carson, Benjamin Todd UVU 4.2
2. Johnson, Ryley Chris UVU 4.4
3. Black, Chase Glen UTSU 4.8
4. Wilson, Jeffery G UVU 5.3
5. Pulham, Luke Leland UVU 5.9
6. Caldwell, Afton Lee UVU 6.5
7. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 10.0
8. Austin, Kyler UTSU 13.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Pulham, Luke Leland UVU 7.2
2. Laumb, Jessica IDSU 9.3
3. Caldwell, Afton Lee UVU 9.7
4. Shaw, Jeffrey Dean UVU 10.4
5. Lowe, Hailey Laurice UTSU 11.7
6. Barrington, Makenzie Jo IDSU 13.6
7. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 14.5
8. Pope, Devan Leon UTSU 16.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Pulham, Olin Johnson UVU 7.2
2. VanBiezen, Jarret Dean IDSU 9.3
3. Howell, Ladd Baldwin WEBER 9.7
4. Winn, Brock D UVU 10.4
5. Parkin, Brogan Pete CSID 11.7
6. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 13.6
7. Knighton, Trever Mark CSID 14.5
8. Anderson, DJ UTSU 16.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Talbot, Lekelsi WEBER 16.67
2. Hadley, McKale Lynn WEBER 16.75
3. Logan, Samantha Miriam CSID 16.77
4. Dahl, Kayla Marie WEBER 16.79
5. Ford, Tanisha Lynn SUTU 17.06
6. Wanner, Kiara CSID 17.07
7. Driscoll, Mallory BYU 17.17
8. Zollinger, McKenzie Lynn UVU 17.18
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Thacker, Chyanne Sadie WEBER 3.0
2. Pulham, Baylee Sutton UVU 3.1
2. Gordon, Erin Earlene UVU 3.1
4. Hodson, Jessica Rae WEBER 3.4
5. Twitchell, Milli Marie SUTU 3.6
6. Miller, Shelby Anne MESA 4.1
6. Clark, Jessica Korrin IDSU 4.1
8. Bankhead, Shay Dale UVU 5.0
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Twitchell, Milli Marie SUTU 7.2
2. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 7.4
3. Dansie, Whittney Lorena WEBER 7.7
4. Hodson, Jessica Rae WEBER 8.0
4. Thacker, Chyanne Sadie WEBER 8.0
6. Balls, Korinne CSID 8.2
7. Lyons, Jade Cassie UVU 8.3
8. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 8.6
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com