free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Rocky Mountain Region - Rocky Mt Regional #2 Feb 27 to Feb 27, 2014
Results as of Mar 3, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Utah State University UTSU 783.50
2. College of Southern Idaho CSID 542.00
3. Weber State University WEBER 517.00
4. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 387.00
5. Idaho State University IDSU 290.00
6. Utah Valley University UVU 169.00
7. Snow College SNOW 157.50
8. Southern Utah University SUTU 145.00
Women's Team Points
1. Idaho State University IDSU 740.50
2. Utah Valley University UVU 412.50
3. College of Southern Idaho CSID 229.50
4. Weber State University WEBER 204.50
5. Colorado Mesa University COMESA 76.00
6. Colorado Northwestern Com Coll CONWCC 54.50
7. Utah State University UTSU 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 290.00
2. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 273.50
3. Christensen, Taylor J WEBER 233.00
4. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 158.00
5. Adams, Brody CONWCC 110.00
6. Dygert, Joshua Allen UTSU 101.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 233.00
1. Walker, Jacalyn Michelle UVU 233.00
3. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 214.00
4. Dansie, Whittney Lorena WEBER 204.50
5. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 167.50
6. Taylor, Haillie Lain COMESA 63.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Wadsworth, Curtis Moroni SUTU 47.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Clements, Mason Douglas CSID 80.0
2. Anderson, Jesse Paul CONWCC 64.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 78.0
2. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 75.0
2. Turner, Kurtis SNOW 75.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Pitchford, Brady James IDSU 9.2
2. Mooney, Colton Grant WEBER 11.3
3. Christensen, Taylor J WEBER 12.9
4. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 13.0
5. Kemp, Dallin Kevin UVU 13.3
6. Newman, Keaton James SNOW 17.8
6. Adams, Brody CONWCC 17.8
8. Dygert, Joshua Allen UTSU 21.4
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Jones, Trasen Darin CSID 4.6
2. Black, Chase Glen UTSU 4.7
3. Wadsworth, Tyler Brett UTSU 6.2
4. Skinner, Tyrel Golden UTSU 7.2
5. Wadsworth, John Cody UTSU 10.5
6. Grimshaw, Wade Accon CONWCC 15.0
7. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 16.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 7.1
2. Christensen, Taylor J WEBER 7.2
3. Feyder, Dakota James CSID 9.2
4. Richins, Braiden S UTSU 9.8
5. Crozier, Clay Warren CONWCC 13.4
6. Shaw, Jeffrey Dean UVU 16.0
7. Worthen, Karlee Evelyn CONWCC 18.2
8. Dineen, Michaela Rose COMESA 24.4
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Gunter, Dallen Vance IDSU 7.1
2. Barrington, Ryne Lee WEBER 7.2
3. Pirtle, Preston Guy CSID 9.2
4. Dygert, Joshua Allen UTSU 9.8
5. Adams, Brody CONWCC 13.4
6. Hadlock, Dax L. UVU 16.0
7. Fat, Jeremiah Ki CONWCC 18.2
8. Taylor, Haillie Lain COMESA 24.4
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. LaRoque, Jordan McKenzie CSID 14.30
2. Driscoll, Mallory IDSU 14.34
3. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 14.45
4. Walker, Jacalyn Michelle UVU 14.86
5. Thacker, Shaylee UVU 14.88
6. Zollinger, McKenzie Lynn CSID 14.92
7. Snyder, Amberley Lana UTSU 15.04
8. Christensen, Jamie Wade UVU 15.05
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 2.3
2. Fitch, Kimberlyn Shaye IDSU 2.8
3. Dansie, Whittney Lorena WEBER 3.0
3. Pulham-Kuchar, Baylee Sutton UVU 3.0
5. Gunter, Megan Emily IDSU 3.2
6. Taylor, Haillie Lain COMESA 3.4
7. Hibbs, Carly Jean CONWCC 3.8
8. Bartlome, Bailey Jo CSID 4.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Walker, Jacalyn Michelle UVU 7.1
2. Woodward, Page Elizabeth WEBER 7.4
2. Dansie, Whittney Lorena WEBER 7.4
2. Povey, Chuck Chelsie CSID 7.4
5. Wanner, Kiara IDSU 7.6
5. Davis, Lindsay Vera CSID 7.6
7. Hibbs, Courtney Ann CONWCC 7.7
7. Freed, Shelby Lou IDSU 7.7
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com