free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2013-2014 Rodeo Results
Central Plains Region - Oklahoma Panhandle State Univ. Apr 25 to Apr 27, 2013
Results as of Apr 29, 2013
Men's Team Points
1. Panhandle State University PANHDL 575.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 525.00
3. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 385.00
4. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 350.00
5. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 165.00
6. Pratt Community College PRATT 130.00
7. Garden City Community College GARDEN 115.00
8. Dodge City Community College DODGE 100.00
9. Fort Hays State University FTHAYS 60.00
10. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 50.00
10. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 50.00
Women's Team Points
1. Fort Scott Community College FTSCOT 275.00
2. Southwestern Oklahoma State University SWOKSU 225.00
3. Western Oklahoma State College WOKSC 190.00
4. Southeastern Oklahoma St Univ SEOKSU 165.00
5. Pratt Community College PRATT 135.00
6. Panhandle State University PANHDL 70.00
7. Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College NEOKAM 55.00
8. Northwestern Oklahoma State University NWOKSU 20.00
8. Colby Community College COLBY 20.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 250.00
2. Schmidt, Kolton Butch WOKSC 160.00
3. Domer, Ryan Michael NWOKSU 85.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole FTSCOT 275.00
2. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 150.00
3. Bartley, Angela Dawn NEOKAM 55.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Boore, Allen William PANHDL 158.0
2. Davis, Dalton Myles GARDEN 154.0
3. Hamm, Cody Jay FTSCOT 151.0
4. Lufkin, Joe Dean SWOKSU 150.0
5. Watson, Jacob Darwin PANHDL 81.0
6. Etbauer, Shade Lyle PANHDL 149.0
6. Elliott, Clay George PANHDL 147.0
8. Peterson, Whit James PANHDL 73.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Kaufman, Blaine Aaron FTSCOT 154.0
2. Pasour, Tyler Clinton FTSCOT 150.0
2. Day, Yance Cheyenne SWOKSU 150.0
4. Glendy, William Logan DODGE 144.0
5. Pollmiller, Justin Michael SWOKSU 143.0
6. Nicely, Zach Thomas GARDEN 122.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Day, Chelse McGuire FTSCOT 149.0
1. Kimzey, Sage Steele SWOKSU 149.0
3. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 81.0
4. Bertus, Jeff Loren PANHDL 79.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Richards, Dalton Benjamin WOKSC 19.7
2. Perry, Wade Dillon NWOKSU 20.2
3. Schmidt, Kolton Butch WOKSC 20.3
4. Beecher, Kyle Lane SWOKSU 21.5
5. Boldon, Billy J WOKSC 27.7
6. Holder, Dillon C SEOKSU 21.6
6. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 22.7
8. Joy, Trenton Derward NWOKSU 10.7
9. Hinkle, Jesse Wayne NEOKAM 10.9
9. Branden, Wyatt Ronald WOKSC 22.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Gardner, Mitchell Glen PRATT 9.5
2. Frost, Joe Ferd PANHDL 10.5
3. Poppino, Brodie Lane SWOKSU 10.9
4. Tippmann, Timothy P FTSCOT 11.0
5. Domer, Ryan Michael NWOKSU 11.0
6. Jones, Blair Ryan FTHAYS 4.3
6. Hale, Tee Wacey NWOKSU 12.2
8. White, Brock Thomas NWOKSU 13.6
9. VanPetten, Jarek Allen WOKSC 12.7
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Munsell, Hunter Chet NWOKSU 10.9
2. Bullock, Bradley Kimbrell NWOKSU 11.1
3. McDowell, Ethan Ryan NWOKSU 11.7
4. Harmon, Trey Robert WOKSC 11.9
5. Schmidt, Kolton Butch WOKSC 4.9
6. Small, Blair Tyler NEOKAM 12.7
7. Domer, Collin Mitchell NWOKSU 19.1
8. Phillips, Lucas Ray COLBY 6.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Jantzen, Derrick Roger NWOKSU 10.9
2. Boekhaus, Chase William NWOKSU 11.1
3. Johnson, Chase S NWOKSU 11.7
4. Searcy, Dustin Kyle NWOKSU 11.9
5. Harmon, Braden Keith WOKSC 4.9
6. Crites, Brye Richard NEOKAM 12.7
7. Domer, Ryan Michael NWOKSU 19.1
8. Stephens, Connor Carl COLBY 6.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Babcock, Gaileen Amilia WOKSC 35.34
2. McLeod, Katelyn Bess SEOKSU 35.79
3. McCaffery, Ceri Cherise SWOKSU 35.41
4. Wall, Katharine Mackenzie NEWMAN 35.82
5. Arfsten, Kashli Rai PANHDL 36.07
6. Schneider, Sarah Marie WOKSC 36.11
6. Steinhoff, Tanya Sue PRATT 36.13
8. Bowen, Morgan Dawn FTSCOT 36.10
8. Allen, Alexis Kinzie NWOKSU 47.42
10. Harper, Kelsey Lyn NWOKSU 46.49
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 5.9
1. Chace, Kelsie Rae SWOKSU 5.7
3. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole FTSCOT 5.8
4. Wilson, Samantha Ann PANHDL 6.0
5. Micek, Alex Kaylie PANHDL 6.1
6. Bartley, Angela Dawn NEOKAM 6.8
7. Hays, Reanna Renee SEOKSU 6.4
8. Gray, Callie Ann SWOKSU 2.8
9. Breickler, Kristi Marie COLBY 15.2
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Hotsenpiller, Jacoby Nicole FTSCOT 15.6
2. Miller, Shayna Lyn PRATT 16.5
3. Outhier, Amy Deen SWOKSU 16.8
4. Latham, Chaney Hayes PANHDL 17.1
5. Barnes, Lauren Nichole NWOKSU 19.8
6. Haugen, Hannah Lynne SWOKSU 17.2
7. Kimzey, Dusta Lee SWOKSU 17.3
7. Kile, Karley Lynn NWOKSU 17.8
9. Hansen, Kodi Elizabeth NWOKSU 17.4
10. Bartley, Angela Dawn NEOKAM 17.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com