free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 




















2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Regional #4 Apr 19 to Apr 19, 2014
Results as of Apr 21, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 957.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 478.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 365.50
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 479.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 258.00
3. Eastern Oregon University EORU 214.00
4. Eastern Washington University EWAU 158.00
5. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 107.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 311.50
2. Parke, Jared J BLUE 303.00
3. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 166.50
4. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 157.50
5. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 139.00
6. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 113.50
7. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 101.00
8. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 94.50
9. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 73.00
10. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 63.00
Women's All-around Points
1. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 214.00
1. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 214.00
3. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 158.00
4. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 139.00
5. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 120.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Jim, Dalton Riley TVCC 58.0
2. Totten, Austin Charles TVCC 48.0
3. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 47.0
4. Easterday, Dustin Allen TVCC 37.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 69.0
2. Rose, Corey Ray WWCC 54.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 10.6
2. Parke, Jared J BLUE 11.1
3. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 11.3
4. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 11.6
5. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 12.1
6. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 12.7
6. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 12.7
8. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 12.9
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 6.1
2. Harrer, Josh Hill TVCC 6.3
3. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 7.4
4. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 9.8
5. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 11.4
6. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 11.5
7. Parke, Jared J BLUE 11.8
8. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 13.8
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 6.5
2. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 6.9
2. Opie, Ryan Daniel ORSU 6.9
4. Hulden, Will Blalock BLUE 7.8
5. Brannan, Austin Michael TVCC 8.3
6. Streeter, Brock Leo WWCC 8.4
7. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 8.9
8. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 9.7
8. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 9.7
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Parke, Jared J BLUE 6.5
2. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 6.9
2. Hansen, Chase Merle BLUE 6.9
4. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 7.8
5. Nelson, Tom Justin TVCC 8.3
6. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 8.4
7. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 8.9
8. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 9.7
8. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 9.7
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 17.38
2. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 17.41
3. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 17.48
4. Robertson, Emily Ann CWAU 17.52
5. Golden, Rachael Cristine LINN 17.74
6. Erwert, Jami Marie BLUE 17.83
7. Liebhardt, Connlee Kay NIDC 17.86
8. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 17.89
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Brumley, Brooke McKenzie BLUE 3.5
2. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 4.3
3. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 4.4
4. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 5.1
5. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 5.5
6. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 5.6
7. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 5.8
8. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 10.4
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 7.0
2. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 7.8
3. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 8.0
4. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 8.2
5. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 8.4
6. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 8.7
7. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 9.0
8. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 9.2
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com