free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 

 
























2015-2016 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Regional #3 Apr 18 to Apr 18, 2015
Results as of Apr 22, 2015
Men's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 542.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 409.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 296.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 138.00
Women's Team Points
1. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 432.00
2. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 325.00
3. Central Washington University CWAU 277.00
4. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 214.00
4. Eastern Oregon University EORU 214.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 271.00
2. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 176.00
3. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 101.00
Women's All-around Points
1. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 214.00
2. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 199.00
3. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 186.00
4. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 129.50
5. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 120.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Hill, Tucker Demar WWCC 76.0
2. Grant, Wyatt Tate BLUE 74.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Waite, Adam Joe TVCC 74.0
2. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 72.0
Bull Riding Time/Score
1. Carter, Bryan Richard ORSU 76.0
2. Smith, Donaye Edward EWAU 63.0
3. Wilks, Wyatt Kolby EWAU 60.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Tye, Jordan Robert BLUE 9.2
2. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 10.2
3. Nyman, Nic Brandon WWCC 11.4
4. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 11.5
5. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 13.6
6. Throop, Jonathan Wayne WWCC 14.5
7. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 14.8
8. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 15.2
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 5.2
2. Parke, Jared J BLUE 7.2
3. Robinson, Devin Byron ORSU 7.5
4. Opie, Ryan Daniel BLUE 16.5
5. Clark, Riley Tyler BLUE 18.1
6. Knapp, Eric William TVCC 24.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Pederson, Johnpatrick James BLUE 14.1
2. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 15.3
3. Buckner, McKennan Dean ORSU 15.7
4. Lara, Dominic Nathaniel TVCC 16.2
5. Pollard, Riley James CWAU 17.5
6. Wines, Joshua Calvin TVCC 19.6
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. Pederson, Michael David BLUE 14.1
2. Dimke, Alex Deon WWCC 15.3
3. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 15.7
4. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 16.2
5. Ameluxen-Coleman, Brendan Frederick CWAU 17.5
6. Peters, Ross Ian TVCC 19.6
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Hoyecki, Tommie CBC 17.50
2. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 17.55
3. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 17.70
4. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 17.74
5. Radabaugh, Talia Grayce BLUE 17.85
6. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 17.88
6. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 17.88
8. Bryan, Sierra Lynn WWCC 18.04
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Williams, Danyelle Jo BLUE 3.0
2. James, Valerie Diane TVCC 3.1
3. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 3.5
3. Bailey, Emily Gail WORU 3.5
5. Blakey, Alexis Belle TVCC 3.6
6. Thiele, Charlene M WWCC 3.7
7. Reeves, Raylee Ann WWCC 3.8
8. Chevallier, Fallon Thaunora BLUE 4.3
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Hamann, Kathryn Rose EORU 7.7
2. Tucker, Trey Virginia CBC 7.8
3. Cameron, Lexi Jane CWAU 7.9
3. Baty, Brittany Dawn BOISE 7.9
5. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 8.1
6. Crossland, Jonnie Raye CWAU 8.5
7. Streeter, Kelsey Laine CWAU 9.5
7. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 9.5
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com