free stats

NIRA logo National Intercollegiate Rodeo Association

NIRA logo
  News
  Event Schedule
 
 
  Membership
  Foundation
  Alumni
  Past Champions
  History
  National Sponsors
  Rule Book
  Downloads
  Site Map
  Contacts
  CNFR Website
 
























2014-2015 Rodeo Results
Northwest Region - Northwest Regional #2 Mar 7 to Mar 7, 2014
Results as of Mar 10, 2014
Men's Team Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 807.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 246.00
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 145.00
Women's Team Points
1. Walla Walla Community College WWCC 548.00
2. Blue Mountain Community College BLUE 390.50
3. Treasure Valley Community College TVCC 371.00
4. Central Washington University CWAU 32.00
Men's All-around Points
1. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 233.00
2. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 209.00
3. Watterson, Chad J WWCC 204.50
4. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 176.00
5. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 166.50
6. Parke, Jared J BLUE 119.00
7. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 101.00
8. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 72.50
Women's All-around Points
1. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 233.00
2. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 214.00
3. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 177.00
4. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 170.00
5. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 138.00
6. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 113.50
7. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 82.00
Saddle Bronc Riding Time/Score
1. Totten, Austin Charles TVCC 66.0
Bareback Riding Time/Score
1. Shelton, Seth Collin WASU 73.0
2. Waite, Adam Joe TVCC 58.0
3. Potter, Tyler Thomas BLUE 54.0
Tie Down Roping Time/Score
1. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 10.3
2. Hansen, Clayton John BLUE 10.6
3. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 11.2
4. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 12.0
5. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 12.4
5. Parke, Jared J BLUE 12.4
7. McCaleb, Garth Collins BLUE 13.7
8. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 14.0
Steer Wrestling Time/Score
1. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 5.5
2. Watterson, Chad J WWCC 6.8
2. McCleary, Cody James WWCC 6.8
4. Ickes-Oliva, Curtiss James WWCC 7.3
5. Duby, Taylor Justin WWCC 7.6
5. Parke, Jared J BLUE 7.6
7. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 8.7
8. Robinson, Garrett Kyle ORSU 10.3
Team Roping Header Time/Score
1. Iverson, Chace Jordan TVCC 8.0
2. Throop, Jaylin Dale BLUE 10.4
3. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 10.7
4. Kamm, Koty Rope WWCC 12.5
5. Willis, Hunter Shane WWCC 13.5
6. Pendergrass, Madison Alice BLUE 14.8
7. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 15.2
8. Maier, Clint Allen BLUE 15.3
Team Roping Heeler Time/Score
1. White, Kristopher Garrett TVCC 8.0
2. Messner, Timothy Michael ORSU 10.4
3. Thompson, Austin Wade BLUE 10.7
4. Watterson, Chad J WWCC 12.5
5. Smith, Cain Lincoln WWCC 13.5
6. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 14.8
7. Nyman, Nicolas Brandon WWCC 15.2
8. Verling, Ryan Karavagh BLUE 15.3
Barrel Racing Time/Score
1. Reece, Whitley Ann EORU 14.43
2. Liebhardt, Connlee Kay NIDC 14.62
3. Crossley, Callahan Shane BLUE 14.65
4. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 14.71
5. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 14.83
6. Aschoff, Ailee Rae BLUE 14.90
7. Robertson, Emily Ann CWAU 14.96
8. Lewis, Jessica Dawn BLUE 15.01
Breakaway Roping Time/Score
1. Johnson, Shaina Marie EWAU 3.0
2. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 3.5
3. Streeter, Kiley Kae WWCC 3.6
4. Melton, Kristy Rene TVCC 3.7
4. Potter, Rylee Marg TVCC 3.7
6. Leasy, Brittany Kay EORU 4.5
7. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 4.6
8. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 4.7
8. Erwert, Jami Marie BLUE 4.7
Goat Tying Time/Score
1. Frazier, Carley Leanne WWCC 8.1
2. Cameron, Lexi Jane WWCC 8.2
3. Scott, Shelby Nicole BLUE 8.4
4. Cornie, Alli Rae TVCC 8.8
5. Schneider, Taylor Elaine BLUE 8.9
6. Streeter, Kelsey Laine WWCC 9.4
7. Fuller, Makenzie Alice BLUE 9.7
8. Loper, Casey Lin EORU 10.0
 
News | Event Schedule | Result Standings | Membership | Foundation
Alumni | History | National Sponsors | Rule Book
Phone: (509) 529-4402  |  Fax: (509) 525-1090  |  2033 Walla Walla Ave, Walla Walla WA 99362  |  webmaster@collegerodeo.com